Poland · Ekstraklasa
Raków Częstochowa
Position
18
RELPlayed
12
Points
6
2W 0D 10L
Goal difference
-12
16 scored, 28 against
Expected goals
19.8
28.6 against
Points vs expectedest.
-7.1
13.1 expected
Form
Where the season ends0%to win it
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
2.0%
European placeest.
2.0%
Relegationest.
6.0%
Projected pointsest.
44
likely 36–51
Projected finishest.
11th
range 7–15
Power rating
1549
#3 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
93 / 78
75 is league average
Squad16Kacper Trelowski most used
16 players from 10 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 1Kacper Trelowski | Poland | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 7Fran Tudor | Croatia | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 25Bogdan Racovițan | Romania | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4Stratos Svarnas | Greece | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3Arvid Brorsson | Sweden | 1 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 19Nils Zätterström | Sweden | 1 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 23Karol Struski | Poland | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6Oskar Repka | Poland | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 26Erick Otieno | Kenya | 89 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20Jean Carlos | Brazil | 28 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 80Lamine Diaby-Fadiga | Guinea | 28 | 2 | 0 | 100% |
| FW | |||||
| 9Patryk Makuch | Poland | 89 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 11Mahir Emreli | Azerbaijan | 87 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 39Isak Brusberg | Sweden | 62 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 21Tomasz Pieńko | Poland | 62 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 99Adam Basse | USA | 3 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 2 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 23 of 112 matches.
Season by season17 seasons
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
Show dataHide data
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Ekstraklasa | 18 of 18 | 6 |
| 2025/2026 | Ekstraklasa | 4 of 18 | 55 |
| 2024/2025 | Ekstraklasa | 2 of 18 | 69 |
| 2023/2024 | Ekstraklasa | 7 of 18 | 52 |
| 2022/2023 | Ekstraklasa | 1 of 18 | 75 |
| 2021/2022 | Ekstraklasa | 2 of 18 | 69 |
| 2020/2021 | Ekstraklasa | 2 of 16 | 59 |
| 2019/2020 | Ekstraklasa | 10 of 16 | 53 |
| 2018/2019 | I Liga | 1 of 18 | 70 |
| 2017/2018 | I Liga | 7 of 18 | 51 |
| 2016/2017 | II Liga | 1 of 18 | 71 |
| 2015/2016 | II Liga | 5 of 17 | 53 |
| 2014/2015 | II Liga | 4 of 18 | 57 |
| 2013/2014 | II Liga | 10 of 18 | 48 |
| 2012/2013 | II Liga | 12 of 18 | 43 |
| 2011/2012 | II Liga | 11 of 18 | 44 |
| 2010/2011 | II Liga | 14 of 18 | 44 |
Honours0 titles
- Cup0
- Ekstraklasa0
- I Liga0
- II Liga0
- Superpuchar Polski0
In the dugout7 managers
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Dawid KroczekEkstraklasa | 0–0–4 | 0.00 |
| 2026/2027 | Dawid SzulczekEkstraklasa | 0–0–2 | 0.00 |
| 2026/2027 | Tomasz KaczmarekEkstraklasa | 2–0–3 | 1.20 |
| 2026/2027 | Dawid SzwargaEkstraklasa | 0–0–1 | 0.00 |
| 2025/2026 | Marek PapszunEkstraklasa | 9–2–7 | 1.61 |
| 2025/2026 | Łukasz TomczykEkstraklasa | 4–5–3 | 1.42 |
| 2025/2026 | Dawid KroczekEkstraklasa | 3–0–1 | 2.25 |
| 2024/2025 | Marek PapszunEkstraklasa | 20–9–5 | 2.03 |
| 2023/2024 | Dawid SzwargaEkstraklasa | 14–10–10 | 1.53 |
| 2022/2023 | Marek PapszunEkstraklasa | 23–6–5 | 2.21 |
| 2021/2022 | Marek PapszunEkstraklasa | 20–9–5 | 2.03 |
| 2020/2021 | Marek PapszunEkstraklasa | 17–8–5 | 1.97 |
| 2019/2020 | Marek PapszunEkstraklasa | 16–5–16 | 1.43 |
| 2018/2019 | Marek PapszunI Liga | 20–10–4 | 2.06 |
| 2017/2018 | Marek PapszunI Liga | 14–9–11 | 1.50 |
| 2016/2017 | Marek PapszunII Liga | 20–11–3 | 2.09 |
| 2015/2016 | Marek PapszunII Liga | 2–3–3 | 1.13 |
| 2014/2015 | Jerzy BrzęczekII Liga | 6–3–6 | 1.40 |
| 2013/2014 | Jerzy BrzęczekII Liga | 13–9–12 | 1.41 |
| 2012/2013 | Jerzy BrzęczekII Liga | 12–7–15 | 1.26 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
The groundMiejski Stadion Piłkarski Raków
Results
Recent
Where the chances come from37 shots
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
Show dataHide data
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.79 | left foot | penalty | goal |
| 0.79 | left foot | penalty | goal |
| 0.51 | head | corner | saved |
| 0.33 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.23 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.22 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.20 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.17 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.17 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.10 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.08 | right foot | corner | saved |
| 0.07 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.07 | left foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.07 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.07 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | head | set piece | saved |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.05 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.03 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | free kick | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | left foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.01 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.01 | left foot | open play | saved |
In the table18th on 6
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 12 | -6 | 15 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, W, L, D | 0% | 17% | |
| 13 | 13 | -6 | 12 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, D, L, L | 0% | 23% | |
| 14 | 13 | -2 | 11 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, D, D, L | 0% | 57% | |
| 15 | 12 | -6 | 9 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, L, L, W | 0% | 72% | |
| 16 | 13 | -9 | 8 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, L, L, L | 0% | 72% | |
| 17 | 12 | -16 | 8 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, L, L, L | 0% | 44% | |
| 18 | 12 | -12 | 6 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, L, W, L | 0% | 6% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.
