- Oumar Diakité 13'
Europe · Europa League
Marseille
Position
34
OUTPlayed
3
Points
0
0W 0D 3L
Goal difference
-5
1 scored, 6 against
Expected goals
2.9
5.3 against
Points vs expectedest.
-2.6
2.6 expected
Form
Where the season ends0%to win it
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
0.0%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
0.0%
Projected pointsest.
6
likely 2–9
Projected finishest.
31st
range 23–36
Power rating
1475
#27 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
57 / 66
75 is league average
Squad20Jeffrey De Lange most used
20 players from 15 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 12Jeffrey De Lange | Netherlands | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 18Bamo Meité | Ivory Coast | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 21Nayef Aguerd | Morocco | 155 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 25Ulisses Garcia | Switzerland | 118 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 22Timothy Weah | USA | 97 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 74Kelyann Bezahaf | France | 83 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 33Emerson | Italy | 62 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4CJ Egan-Riley | England | 25 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 8Himad Abdelli | Algeria | 135 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7Angel Gomes | England | 120 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 42Nouhoum Kamissoko | Mali | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 19Geoffrey Kondogbia | Central African Rep. | 75 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6Tochukwu Nnadi | Nigeria | 62 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 23Pierre-Emile Højbjerg | Denmark | 25 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 48Keyliane Abdallah | France | 170 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 14Igor Paixão | Brazil | 135 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 9Amine Gouiri | Algeria | 118 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11Neal Maupay | France | 107 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 77Amine Harit | Morocco | 28 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 29Faris Moumbagna | Cameroon | 15 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 0 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 33 of 54 matches.
Season by season17 seasons
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
Show dataHide data
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Ligue 1 | 9 of 18 | 12 |
| 2025/2026 | Ligue 1 | 5 of 18 | 59 |
| 2024/2025 | Ligue 1 | 2 of 18 | 65 |
| 2023/2024 | Ligue 1 | 8 of 18 | 50 |
| 2022/2023 | Ligue 1 | 3 of 20 | 73 |
| 2021/2022 | Ligue 1 | 2 of 20 | 71 |
| 2020/2021 | Ligue 1 | 5 of 20 | 60 |
| 2019/2020 | Ligue 1 | 2 of 20 | 56 |
| 2018/2019 | Ligue 1 | 5 of 20 | 61 |
| 2017/2018 | Ligue 1 | 4 of 20 | 77 |
| 2016/2017 | Ligue 1 | 5 of 20 | 62 |
| 2015/2016 | Ligue 1 | 13 of 20 | 48 |
| 2014/2015 | Ligue 1 | 4 of 20 | 69 |
| 2013/2014 | Ligue 1 | 6 of 20 | 60 |
| 2012/2013 | Ligue 1 | 2 of 20 | 71 |
| 2011/2012 | Ligue 1 | 10 of 20 | 48 |
| 2010/2011 | Ligue 1 | 2 of 20 | 68 |
Honours0 titles
- Champions League0
- Coupe de France0
- Coupe de la Ligue0
- Europa League0
- Ligue 10
- Ligue 20
- Trophée des champions0
In the dugout14 managers
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Bruno GénésioLigue 1 | 4–0–4 | 1.50 |
| 2025/2026 | Roberto De ZerbiLigue 1 | 12–3–6 | 1.86 |
| 2025/2026 | Jacques AbardonadoLigue 1 | 0–1–0 | 1.00 |
| 2025/2026 | Habib BeyeLigue 1 | 6–1–5 | 1.58 |
| 2024/2025 | Roberto De ZerbiLigue 1 | 20–5–9 | 1.91 |
| 2023/2024 | Marcelino GarcíaLigue 1 | 2–3–0 | 1.80 |
| 2023/2024 | Gennaro GattusoLigue 1 | 5–6–5 | 1.31 |
| 2023/2024 | Jean-Louis GassetLigue 1 | 6–2–4 | 1.67 |
| 2022/2023 | Igor TudorLigue 1 | 22–7–9 | 1.92 |
| 2021/2022 | Jorge SampaoliLigue 1 | 21–8–9 | 1.87 |
| 2020/2021 | André Villas-BoasLigue 1 | 9–5–6 | 1.60 |
| 2020/2021 | Jorge SampaoliLigue 1 | 6–3–2 | 1.91 |
| 2019/2020 | André Villas-BoasLigue 1 | 16–8–4 | 2.00 |
| 2018/2019 | Rudi GarciaLigue 1 | 18–7–13 | 1.61 |
| 2017/2018 | Rudi GarciaLigue 1 | 22–11–5 | 2.03 |
| 2016/2017 | Franck PassiLigue 1 | 3–3–3 | 1.33 |
| 2016/2017 | Rudi GarciaLigue 1 | 14–8–7 | 1.72 |
| 2015/2016 | Marcelo BielsaLigue 1 | 0–0–1 | 0.00 |
| 2015/2016 | Franck PassiLigue 1 | 2–2–1 | 1.60 |
| 2014/2015 | Marcelo BielsaLigue 1 | 21–6–11 | 1.82 |
| 2013/2014 | José AnigoLigue 1 | 8–9–4 | 1.57 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
The groundCEPAC Vélodrome
Results
Recent
Where the chances come from25 shots
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
Show dataHide data
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.28 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.17 | right foot | fast break | post |
| 0.17 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.13 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.11 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.10 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.09 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.08 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | free kick | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.03 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.01 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.01 | head | corner | blocked |
| 0.01 | left foot | open play | off target |
In the table34th on 0
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | 3 | -5 | 1 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, L | 0% | |
| 31 | 3 | -7 | 1 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, L | 0% | |
| 32 | 3 | -8 | 1 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, D | 0% | |
| 33 | 3 | -5 | 0 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, L | 0% | |
| 34 | 3 | -5 | 0 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, L | 0% | |
| 35 | 3 | -6 | 0 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, L | 0% | |
| 36 | 3 | -9 | 0 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, L | 0% |
Title chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.
