- Donis Avdijaj 45'
- Oumar Diakité (pen) 90'
Austria · Austrian Bundesliga
Position
12
RELPlayed
11
Points
6
1W 3D 7L
Goal difference
-12
8 scored, 20 against
Expected goals
11.6
24.9 against
Points vs expectedest.
-1.8
7.8 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
0.0%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
99.3%
Projected pointsest.
18
likely 13–23
Projected finishest.
10th
range 8–12
Power rating
1460
#10 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
59 / 73
75 is league average
18 players from 7 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 12Lior Gliklich | Israel | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 6Raffael Behounek | Austria | 144 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 15Cheick Diabaté | Ivory Coast | 126 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 35Matteo Kitz | Austria | 116 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 30Marco Sulzner | Austria | 180 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 31Fabian Wohlmuth | Austria | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11Aaron Schwarz | Austria | 172 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 36Dominik Fitz | Austria | 166 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8Simon Piesinger | Austria | 145 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 19Otar Mamageishvili | Georgia | 27 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 34Emmanuel Agyemang | Ghana | 14 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 10Donis Avdijaj | Kosovo | 153 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| 49Sankara Karamoko | Ivory Coast | 127 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 23Phillip Verhounig | Austria | 104 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 9Giacomo Vrioni | Albania | 103 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20Thorsten Schriebl | Austria | 27 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17Marco Schabauer | Austria | 8 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7Luca Hassler | Austria | 8 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 1 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 15 of 66 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Bundesliga | 12 of 12 | 6 |
| 2025/2026 | Bundesliga | 8 of 12 | 28 |
| 2024/2025 | Bundesliga | 4 of 12 | 37 |
| 2023/2024 | Bundesliga | 7 of 12 | 31 |
| 2022/2023 | Bundesliga | 7 of 12 | 31 |
| 2021/2022 | Bundesliga | 4 of 12 | 28 |
| 2020/2021 | Bundesliga | 5 of 12 | 27 |
| 2019/2020 | Bundesliga | 3 of 12 | 35 |
| 2018/2019 | Bundesliga | 3 of 12 | 31 |
| 2017/2018 | Bundesliga | 9 of 10 | 33 |
| 2016/2017 | Bundesliga | 8 of 10 | 42 |
| 2015/2016 | Bundesliga | 6 of 10 | 43 |
| 2014/2015 | Bundesliga | 5 of 10 | 52 |
| 2013/2014 | Bundesliga | 7 of 10 | 41 |
| 2012/2013 | Bundesliga | 5 of 10 | 47 |
| 2011/2012 | 2. Liga | 1 of 10 | -1 |
| 2010/2011 | 2. Liga | 4 of 10 | 52 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Thomas SilberbergerBundesliga | 1–2–6 | 0.56 |
| 2026/2027 | Manfred SchmidBundesliga | 0–1–1 | 0.50 |
| 2026 | Thomas SilberbergerBundesliga | 4–2–1 | 2.00 |
| 2025/2026 | Dietmar KühbauerBundesliga | 5–2–2 | 1.89 |
| 2025/2026 | Peter PacultBundesliga | 1–1–2 | 1.00 |
| 2025/2026 | Ismail AtalanBundesliga | 1–3–8 | 0.50 |
| 2024/2025 | Dietmar KühbauerBundesliga | 16–7–9 | 1.72 |
| 2023/2024 | Manfred SchmidBundesliga | 12–10–10 | 1.44 |
| 2022/2023 | Robin DuttBundesliga | 6–2–12 | 1.00 |
| 2022/2023 | Manfred SchmidBundesliga | 6–4–2 | 1.83 |
| 2021/2022 | Robin DuttBundesliga | 14–5–13 | 1.47 |
| 2020/2021 | Ferdinand FeldhoferBundesliga | 8–3–8 | 1.42 |
| 2020/2021 | Roman StaryBundesliga | 5–2–6 | 1.31 |
| 2019/2020 | Gerhard StruberBundesliga | 8–3–3 | 1.93 |
| 2019/2020 | Mohamed SahliBundesliga | 1–1–2 | 1.00 |
| 2019/2020 | Ferdinand FeldhoferBundesliga | 6–5–3 | 1.64 |
| 2018/2019 | Christian IlzerBundesliga | 12–10–10 | 1.44 |
| 2017/2018 | Heimo PfeifenbergerBundesliga | 4–8–15 | 0.74 |
| 2017/2018 | Robert IbertsbergerBundesliga | 4–1–4 | 1.44 |
| 2016/2017 | Heimo PfeifenbergerBundesliga | 11–9–16 | 1.17 |
| 2015/2016 | Dietmar KühbauerBundesliga | 3–3–10 | 0.75 |
| 2015/2016 | Heimo PfeifenbergerBundesliga | 8–7–5 | 1.55 |
| 2014/2015 | Dietmar KühbauerBundesliga | 16–4–16 | 1.44 |
| 2013/2014 | Dietmar KühbauerBundesliga | 11–6–12 | 1.34 |
| 2012/2013 | Nenad BjelicaBundesliga | 12–11–13 | 1.31 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.45 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.35 | left foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.26 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.18 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.15 | left foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.14 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.13 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.13 | head | corner | saved |
| 0.11 | right foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.11 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.11 | left foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.09 | left foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.09 | right foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.09 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.09 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.08 | head | corner | blocked |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | set piece | saved |
| 0.04 | left foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.04 | left foot | corner | goal |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | set piece | saved |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.01 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.01 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | 1st | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 11 | +1 | 16 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, W, D, D | 0% | 24% | |
| 7 | 11 | -3 | 12 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, W, D, L | 0% | 78% | |
| 8 | 11 | -6 | 10 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, L, W, D | 0% | 92% | |
| 9 | 11 | -19 | 10 | Recent form, oldest first: D, D, L, D, L | 0% | 97% | |
| 10 | 11 | -16 | 8 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, L, L, L | 0% | >99% | |
| 11 | 11 | -12 | 7 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, L, L, L | 0% | 97% | |
| 12 | 11 | -12 | 6 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, L, L, D | 0% | >99% |
Chances of finishing top of the regular season are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible. The play-offs themselves are not simulated.