Skip to content

Greece · Super League 1

Atromitos

ATR· 8,969 capacity

Position

13

REL

Played

7

Points

2

0W 2D 5L

Goal difference

-6

6 scored, 12 against

Expected goals

5.7

9.8 against

Points vs expectedest.

-4.8

6.8 expected

Form

Recent form, oldest first: D, D, L, L, L
Where the season ends0%to win it

From 8,000 simulated seasons.

Win the leagueest.

0.0%

Top fourest.

<1%

European placeest.

11.2%

Relegationest.

88.8%

Projected pointsest.

25

likely 19–32

Projected finishest.

11th

range 8–14

Power rating

1490

#8 in the division

Attack / defenceest.

61 / 83

75 is league average

Squad16

16 players from 8 countries.

Greece9DR Congo1Switzerland1Colombia1Brazil1+3 more
Squad by position, ordered by minutes played
PlayerMinutesGAShare of goals
GK
1Lefteris Choutesiotis9000—
DF
44Dimitrios Tsakmakis9000—
4Dimitrios Stavropoulos9000—
16Georgios Papadopoulos9000—
32Hördur Magnusson4500—
12Mattheos Mountes4500—
MF
8Samuel Moutoussamy9000—
7Steven Zuber9001—
5Theocharis Tsingaras8900—
14Dani García4500—
FW
9Juan Perea8000—
70Serginho6110100%
97Kelvin Ofori4500—
10Stavros Pnevmonidis2900—
23Sotiris Tsiloulis1000—
99Georgios Tzovaras100—

Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 1 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 18 of 60 matches.

Season by season17 seasons
Finishing position, 2010/2011 to 2026/20272010/2011: 12 of 16 in the Super League 1, 34 points2011/2012: 4 of 16 in the Super League 1, 8 points2012/2013: 3 of 16 in the Super League 1, 11 points2013/2014: 4 of 18 in the Super League 1, 7 points2014/2015: 4 of 18 in the Super League 1, 8 points2015/2016: 8 of 16 in the Super League 1, 39 points2016/2017: 8 of 16 in the Super League 1, 39 points2017/2018: 4 of 16 in the Super League 1, 56 points2018/2019: 4 of 16 in the Super League 1, 52 points2019/2020: 8 of 14 in the Super League 1, 42 points2020/2021: 8 of 14 in the Super League 1, 37 points2021/2022: 12 of 14 in the Super League 1, 33 points2022/2023: 8 of 14 in the Super League 1, 38 points2023/2024: 11 of 14 in the Super League 1, 34 points2024/2025: 7 of 14 in the Super League 1, 26 points2025/2026: 9 of 14 in the Super League 1, 46 points2026/2027: 13 of 14 in the Super League 1, 2 points
Best32012/2013Worst132026/2027Seasons17

First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.

Show data
Finishing position by season
SeasonCompetitionPosPts
2026/2027Super League 113 of 142
2025/2026Super League 19 of 1446
2024/2025Super League 17 of 1426
2023/2024Super League 111 of 1434
2022/2023Super League 18 of 1438
2021/2022Super League 112 of 1433
2020/2021Super League 18 of 1437
2019/2020Super League 18 of 1442
2018/2019Super League 14 of 1652
2017/2018Super League 14 of 1656
2016/2017Super League 18 of 1639
2015/2016Super League 18 of 1639
2014/2015Super League 14 of 188
2013/2014Super League 14 of 187
2012/2013Super League 13 of 1611
2011/2012Super League 14 of 168
2010/2011Super League 112 of 1634
Honours0 titles
  • Football League0
  • Greece Cup0
In the dugout16 managers
Manager by season, with points per game
SeasonManagerW–D–LPts / game
2026/2027Dušan KerkezSuper League 10–2–5
0.29
2026Dušan KerkezGreece Cup2–0–1
2.00
2025/2026Leonidas VokolosSuper League 12–3–5
0.90
2025/2026Dušan KerkezSuper League 110–7–9
1.42
2025Leonidas VokolosGreece Cup1–1–1
1.33
2025Dušan KerkezGreece Cup1–0–0
3.00
2024/2025Pablo GarcíaSuper League 112–7–13
1.34
2024Georgios KorakakisSuper League 10–0–1
0.00
2023/2024Chris ColemanSuper League 10–3–4
0.43
2023/2024Saša IlićSuper League 17–10–7
1.29
2022/2023Chris ColemanSuper League 19–11–13
1.15
2021/2022Ángel LópezSuper League 10–1–2
0.33
2021/2022Chris ColemanSuper League 16–6–6
1.33
2020/2021Damir ČanadiSuper League 16–7–7
1.25
2020/2021Savvas PantelidisSuper League 12–6–5
0.92
2019/2020Giannis AnastasiouSuper League 13–2–5
1.10
2019/2020Georgios KorakakisSuper League 11–0–1
1.50
2019/2020Savvas PantelidisSuper League 17–7–7
1.33
2018/2019Damir ČanadiSuper League 115–7–8
1.73
2018Damir ČanadiGreece Cup2–0–1
2.00
2017/2018Damir ČanadiSuper League 115–11–4
1.87
2017Damir ČanadiGreece Cup2–1–0
2.33
2016/2017Traianos DellasSuper League 10–0–1
0.00
2016/2017Georgios KorakakisSuper League 16–5–6
1.35
2016/2017Ricardo Sá PintoSuper League 15–1–5
1.45
2016Georgios KorakakisGreece Cup2–0–1
2.00
2015/2016Michalis GrigoriouSuper League 13–0–6
1.00
2015/2016Traianos DellasSuper League 19–6–6
1.57
2014/2015Ricardo Sá PintoSuper League 15–8–4
1.35
2014/2015Georgios KorakakisSuper League 10–1–0
1.00
2014/2015Nikos NiopliasSuper League 19–4–5
1.72
2012/2013Dušan BajevićSuper League 16–7–2
1.67
2012Georgios DonisSuper League 12–2–2
1.33

One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.

The groundDimotiko Stadio Peristeriou
CityAthína (Athens)Capacity8,969Opened1947SurfaceGrass
Where the chances come from8 shots

Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.

Shot map — Atromitos
Shots8Goals1xG0.59Conversion13%xG per shot0.074Big chances0

Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).

Show data
Every shot for Atromitos
xGBodySituationOutcome
0.29right footopen playgoal
0.08right footfree kicksaved
0.06left footopen playblocked
0.06right footopen playoff target
0.06left footopen playblocked
0.02right footopen playoff target
0.02right footopen playblocked
0.02left footopen playsaved
In the table13th on 2
Super League 1 table. Ranked by points, then head-to-head, then goal-difference, then goals-for.
#ClubPlGDPts1st
88-410
<1%
98-29
0%
109-99
0%
119-86
0%
129-96
0%
137-62
0%
148-70
0%
Conference League playoffRelegation qualification

Chances of finishing top of the regular season are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible. The play-offs themselves are not simulated.