Skip to content

Greece · Super League 1

NFC Volos

NFC· 22,189 capacity

Position

14

REL

Played

8

Points

0

0W 3D 5L

Goal difference

-7

6 scored, 13 against

Expected goals

7.2

14.5 against

Points vs expectedest.

-7.3

7.3 expected

Form

Recent form, oldest first: L, L, L, D, L
Where the season ends0%to win it

From 8,000 simulated seasons.

Win the leagueest.

0.0%

Top fourest.

0.0%

European placeest.

1.6%

Relegationest.

98.4%

Projected pointsest.

19

likely 13–26

Projected finishest.

13th

range 11–14

Power rating

1453

#12 in the division

Attack / defenceest.

53 / 72

75 is league average

Squad18

18 players from 9 countries.

Greece7Argentina2France3Netherlands1Spain1+4 more
Squad by position, ordered by minutes played
PlayerMinutesGAShare of goals
GK
1Marios Siabanis18000—
DF
99Derek Agyakwa18000—
4Giannis Kargas18000—
37Hamza Mendyl13100—
28Stefanos Katsikas10600—
72Lefteris Tasiouras7400—
18Ronaël Pierre-Gabriel2700—
MF
8Maximiliano Comba18000—
20Xesc Regis13500—
21Matías González11300—
13Quentin Lecoeuche9600—
27Dženis Burnić9000—
5Rémy Cabella8800—
17Vasilios Grosdis5200—
88Keidi Bare2800—
FW
9Jan Hurtado12800—
7Lazaros Lamprou9200—
49Georgios Charalampoglou3800—

Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 0 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 18 of 61 matches.

Season by season9 seasons
Finishing position, 2018/2019 to 2026/20272018/2019: 1 of 16 in the Super League 2, 60 points2019/2020: 11 of 14 in the Super League 1, 31 points2020/2021: 7 of 14 in the Super League 1, 43 points2021/2022: 10 of 14 in the Super League 1, 40 points2022/2023: 6 of 14 in the Super League 1, 40 points2023/2024: 12 of 14 in the Super League 1, 33 points2024/2025: 11 of 14 in the Super League 1, 39 points2025/2026: 8 of 14 in the Super League 1, 17 points2026/2027: 14 of 14 in the Super League 1, 0 points
Best12018/2019Worst142026/2027Seasons9
Super League 2Super League 1

First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.

Show data
Finishing position by season
SeasonCompetitionPosPts
2026/2027Super League 114 of 140
2025/2026Super League 18 of 1417
2024/2025Super League 111 of 1439
2023/2024Super League 112 of 1433
2022/2023Super League 16 of 1440
2021/2022Super League 110 of 1440
2020/2021Super League 17 of 1443
2019/2020Super League 111 of 1431
2018/2019Super League 21 of 1660
Honours0 titles
  • Football League0
In the dugout8 managers
Manager by season, with points per game
SeasonManagerW–D–LPts / game
2026/2027Konstantinos BratsosSuper League 10–3–5
0.38
2026Konstantinos BratsosGreece Cup0–1–1
0.50
2026Juan Carlos GarridoGreece Cup0–0–1
0.00
2025/2026Juan FerrandoSuper League 18–1–11
1.25
2025/2026Konstantinos BratsosSuper League 11–4–7
0.58
2025Juan FerrandoGreece Cup2–1–1
1.75
2024/2025Joaquín GómezSuper League 11–0–4
0.60
2024/2025Savvas PoursaitidisSuper League 12–1–3
1.17
2024/2025Konstantinos BratsosSuper League 13–2–8
0.85
2023/2024Konstantinos BratsosSuper League 11–3–6
0.60
2023/2024Ángel LópezSuper League 12–4–7
0.77
2023/2024Christos KontisSuper League 15–2–3
1.70
2022/2023Oswald TanchotSuper League 10–1–0
1.00
2022/2023Konstantinos BratsosSuper League 111–6–18
1.11
2021/2022Konstantinos BratsosSuper League 110–10–13
1.21
2021Konstantinos BratsosSuper League 11–1–1
1.33
2020/2021Ángel LópezSuper League 19–12–9
1.30
2019/2020Juan FerrandoSuper League 16–3–8
1.24
2018/2019Juan FerrandoSuper League 218–6–6
2.00
2018Juan FerrandoGreece Cup1–1–1
1.33

One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.

The groundPanthessaliko Stadio
CityVolosCapacity22,189Opened2004SurfaceGrass
Where the chances come from12 shots

Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.

Shot map — NFC Volos
Shots12Goals0xG0.79Conversion0%xG per shot0.066Big chances1

Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).

Show data
Every shot for NFC Volos
xGBodySituationOutcome
0.31right footopen playsaved
0.12left footset pieceblocked
0.06right footopen playoff target
0.06right footcornerblocked
0.05right footfree kicksaved
0.04right footopen playsaved
0.04right footfree kickoff target
0.03left footopen playoff target
0.03headset piecesaved
0.02right footopen playblocked
0.02headset pieceoff target
0.01right footopen playoff target
In the table14th on 0
Super League 1 table. Ranked by points, then head-to-head, then goal-difference, then goals-for.
#ClubPlGDPts1st
88-410
<1%
98-29
0%
109-99
0%
119-86
0%
129-96
0%
137-62
0%
148-70
0%
Conference League playoffRelegation qualification

Chances of finishing top of the regular season are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible. The play-offs themselves are not simulated.