- Tolcay Ciğerci (pen) 21'
- Philipp Hofmann 70'
- Christian Rasmussen 88'
Germany · 2. Bundesliga
Position
11
Played
10
Points
11
3W 2D 5L
Goal difference
-3
8 scored, 11 against
Expected goals
13.3
13.5 against
Points vs expectedest.
-2.9
13.9 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
8.6%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
11.0%
Projected pointsest.
44
likely 36–53
Projected finishest.
10th
range 5–16
Power rating
1495
#7 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
67 / 81
75 is league average
19 players from 10 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 1Timo Horn | Germany | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 15Michael Steinwender | Austria | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5Karol Mets | Estonia | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2Sean Klaiber | Suriname | 269 | 1 | 0 | 33% |
| 32Maximilian Wittek | Germany | 261 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 31Leon Sawas | Germany | 9 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4Yiğit Karademir | Germany | 1 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 24Mats Pannewig | Germany | 252 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 34Tom Meyer | Germany | 206 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 28Charlie Patino | England | 82 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 39Lasse Isbruch | Germany | 9 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 33Philipp Hofmann | Germany | 263 | 1 | 0 | 33% |
| 23Koji Miyoshi | Japan | 209 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17Gerrit Holtmann | Philippines | 183 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 10Berkan Taz | Germany | 172 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7Christian Rasmussen | Denmark | 145 | 1 | 1 | 33% |
| 14Jarne Steuckers | Belgium | 78 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 19Daniel Hanslik | Germany | 14 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 29Mansour Ouro-Tagba | Togo | 7 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 3 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 27 of 90 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 2. Bundesliga | 11 of 18 | 11 |
| 2025/2026 | 2. Bundesliga | 9 of 18 | 44 |
| 2024/2025 | Bundesliga | 18 of 18 | 25 |
| 2023/2024 | Bundesliga | 16 of 18 | 33 |
| 2022/2023 | Bundesliga | 14 of 18 | 35 |
| 2021/2022 | Bundesliga | 13 of 18 | 42 |
| 2020/2021 | 2. Bundesliga | 1 of 18 | 67 |
| 2019/2020 | 2. Bundesliga | 8 of 18 | 46 |
| 2018/2019 | 2. Bundesliga | 11 of 18 | 44 |
| 2017/2018 | 2. Bundesliga | 6 of 18 | 48 |
| 2016/2017 | 2. Bundesliga | 9 of 18 | 44 |
| 2015/2016 | 2. Bundesliga | 5 of 18 | 51 |
| 2014/2015 | 2. Bundesliga | 11 of 18 | 42 |
| 2013/2014 | 2. Bundesliga | 15 of 18 | 40 |
| 2012/2013 | 2. Bundesliga | 14 of 18 | 38 |
| 2011/2012 | 2. Bundesliga | 11 of 18 | 37 |
| 2010/2011 | 2. Bundesliga | 3 of 18 | 65 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Uwe Rösler2. Bundesliga | 3–2–5 | 1.10 |
| 2025/2026 | Dieter Hecking2. Bundesliga | 1–0–4 | 0.60 |
| 2025/2026 | Uwe Rösler2. Bundesliga | 10–11–5 | 1.58 |
| 2024/2025 | Peter ZeidlerBundesliga | 0–1–6 | 0.14 |
| 2024/2025 | Markus FeldhoffBundesliga | 0–0–2 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 | Dieter HeckingBundesliga | 6–6–13 | 0.96 |
| 2023/2024 | Thomas LetschBundesliga | 5–11–12 | 0.93 |
| 2023/2024 | Heiko ButscherBundesliga | 2–1–3 | 1.17 |
| 2022/2023 | Thomas ReisBundesliga | 0–0–6 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 | Heiko ButscherBundesliga | 0–1–0 | 1.00 |
| 2022/2023 | Thomas LetschBundesliga | 10–4–13 | 1.26 |
| 2021/2022 | Thomas ReisBundesliga | 12–6–16 | 1.24 |
| 2020/2021 | Thomas Reis2. Bundesliga | 21–4–9 | 1.97 |
| 2019/2020 | Robin Dutt2. Bundesliga | 0–2–3 | 0.40 |
| 2019/2020 | Thomas Reis2. Bundesliga | 11–11–7 | 1.52 |
| 2018/2019 | Robin Dutt2. Bundesliga | 11–11–12 | 1.29 |
| 2017/2018 | Ismail Atalan2. Bundesliga | 3–1–5 | 1.11 |
| 2017/2018 | Heiko Butscher2. Bundesliga | 1–0–0 | 3.00 |
| 2017/2018 | Robin Dutt2. Bundesliga | 6–4–2 | 1.83 |
| 2016/2017 | Gertjan Verbeek2. Bundesliga | 10–14–10 | 1.29 |
| 2015/2016 | Gertjan Verbeek2. Bundesliga | 13–12–9 | 1.50 |
| 2014/2015 | Gertjan Verbeek2. Bundesliga | 5–4–6 | 1.27 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.54 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.51 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.47 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.22 | right foot | fast break | goal |
| 0.15 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.13 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.13 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.12 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.12 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.12 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.12 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.10 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.10 | left foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.09 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.08 | left foot | open play | post |
| 0.07 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.07 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.07 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.01 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.01 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.01 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 10 | 0 | 12 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, D, D, L | <1% | 6% | |
| 9 | 10 | -3 | 12 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, W, L, W | 0% | 50% | |
| 10 | 10 | -3 | 11 | Recent form, oldest first: D, D, L, W, L | <1% | 15% | |
| 11 | 10 | -3 | 11 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, L, D, W | 0% | 11% | |
| 12 | 10 | -6 | 11 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, D, L, W | <1% | 3% | |
| 13 | 10 | -8 | 11 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, W, L, W | 0% | 47% | |
| 14 | 10 | -2 | 10 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, D, D, L | 0% | 61% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.