- Matteo Politano 1'
- Scott McTominay 41'
- Scott McTominay 75'
- Odin Lurås Bjørtuft (og) 88'
- Jens Petter Hauge 27'
- Andreas Helmersen 62'
- Sondre Brunstad Fet 90'
Europe · Champions League
Position
22
POPlayed
3
Points
3
1W 0D 2L
Goal difference
-2
5 scored, 7 against
Expected goals
3.5
8.0 against
Points vs expectedest.
+0.6
2.4 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
<1%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
0.0%
Projected pointsest.
10
likely 6–13
Projected finishest.
22nd
range 13–31
Power rating
1485
#21 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
61 / 73
75 is league average
20 players from 13 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 1Alex Meret | Italy | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 32Vanja Milinković-Savić | Serbia | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 22Giovanni Di Lorenzo | Italy | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 13Amir Rrahmani | Kosovo | 180 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| 16Rafa Marín | Spain | 162 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5Benoît Badiashile | France | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17Mathías Olivera | Uruguay | 11 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 31Sam Beukema | Netherlands | 11 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 11Kevin De Bruyne | Belgium | 180 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 8Scott McTominay | Scotland | 150 | 2 | 0 | 50% |
| 21Matteo Politano | Italy | 140 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
| 37Leonardo Spinazzola | Italy | 109 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 6Billy Gilmour | Scotland | 72 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 99Frank Anguissa | Cameroon | 59 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 68Stanislav Lobotka | Slovakia | 49 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7David Neres | Brazil | 29 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 19Rasmus Højlund | Denmark | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 70Noa Lang | Netherlands | 109 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 23Giovane Nascimento | Brazil | 71 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20Lorenzo Lucca | Italy | 18 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 4 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 31 of 54 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Serie A | 8 of 20 | 14 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie A | 2 of 20 | 76 |
| 2024/2025 | Serie A | 1 of 20 | 82 |
| 2023/2024 | Serie A | 10 of 20 | 53 |
| 2022/2023 | Serie A | 1 of 20 | 90 |
| 2021/2022 | Serie A | 3 of 20 | 79 |
| 2020/2021 | Serie A | 5 of 20 | 77 |
| 2019/2020 | Serie A | 7 of 20 | 62 |
| 2018/2019 | Serie A | 2 of 20 | 79 |
| 2017/2018 | Serie A | 2 of 20 | 91 |
| 2016/2017 | Serie A | 3 of 20 | 86 |
| 2015/2016 | Serie A | 2 of 20 | 82 |
| 2014/2015 | Serie A | 5 of 20 | 63 |
| 2013/2014 | Serie A | 3 of 20 | 78 |
| 2012/2013 | Serie A | 2 of 20 | 78 |
| 2011/2012 | Serie A | 5 of 20 | 61 |
| 2010/2011 | Serie A | 3 of 20 | 70 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Massimiliano AllegriSerie A | 4–2–4 | 1.40 |
| 2025/2026 | Antonio ConteSerie A | 23–7–8 | 2.00 |
| 2024/2025 | Antonio ConteSerie A | 24–10–4 | 2.16 |
| 2023/2024 | Rudi GarciaSerie A | 6–3–3 | 1.75 |
| 2023/2024 | Walter MazzarriSerie A | 4–3–5 | 1.25 |
| 2023/2024 | Francesco CalzonaSerie A | 3–8–3 | 1.21 |
| 2022/2023 | Luciano SpallettiSerie A | 28–6–4 | 2.37 |
| 2021/2022 | Luciano SpallettiSerie A | 24–7–7 | 2.08 |
| 2020/2021 | Gennaro GattusoSerie A | 24–5–9 | 2.03 |
| 2019/2020 | Carlo AncelottiSerie A | 5–6–4 | 1.40 |
| 2019/2020 | Gennaro GattusoSerie A | 13–2–8 | 1.78 |
| 2018/2019 | Carlo AncelottiSerie A | 24–7–7 | 2.08 |
| 2017/2018 | Maurizio SarriSerie A | 28–7–3 | 2.39 |
| 2016/2017 | Maurizio SarriSerie A | 26–8–4 | 2.26 |
| 2015/2016 | Maurizio SarriSerie A | 25–7–6 | 2.16 |
| 2014/2015 | Rafael BenítezSerie A | 18–9–11 | 1.66 |
| 2013/2014 | Rafael BenítezSerie A | 23–9–6 | 2.05 |
| 2012/2013 | Walter MazzarriSerie A | 23–9–6 | 2.05 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.56 | right foot | corner | goal |
| 0.48 | head | corner | saved |
| 0.37 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.19 | right foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.16 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.16 | left foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.16 | head | open play | post |
| 0.14 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.13 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.12 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.11 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.10 | head | open play | goal |
| 0.09 | right foot | open play | post |
| 0.08 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.08 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.07 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | left foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | saved |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | 3 | 0 | 3 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, L | 0% | |
| 20 | 3 | -1 | 3 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, L | 0% | |
| 21 | 3 | -1 | 3 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, W | 0% | |
| 22 | 3 | -2 | 3 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, W | 0% | |
| 23 | 3 | -3 | 3 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, W | 0% | |
| 24 | LASK* | 3 | -3 | 3 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, W | 0% |
| 25 | 3 | -3 | 3 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, L | 0% |
* Level on points — separated by the tiebreaker shown on hover.
Title chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.