- Aden McCarthy 39'
- Serhou Guirassy 10'
- Serhou Guirassy 53'
Europe · Champions League
Position
25
OUTPlayed
3
Points
3
1W 0D 2L
Goal difference
-3
3 scored, 6 against
Expected goals
3.7
9.4 against
Points vs expectedest.
+1.8
1.2 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
<1%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
0.0%
Projected pointsest.
7
likely 4–11
Projected finishest.
27th
range 18–34
Power rating
1471
#33 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
59 / 59
75 is league average
16 players from 14 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 92Stas Pokatilov | Kazakhstan | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 80Akim Zedadka | Algeria | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4Aden McCarthy | South Africa | 180 | 1 | 0 | 33% |
| 27Tymoteusz Puchacz | Poland | 180 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 3Steve Solvet | Guadeloupe | 162 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5Rəhman Daşdəmirov | Azerbaijan | 18 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 13Ivan Lepinjica | Croatia | 180 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 7Umarali Rakhmonaliev | Uzbekistan | 171 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 37Du Queiroz | Brazil | 138 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 99Orphé Mbina | Gabon | 42 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 10Aleksey Isaev | Azerbaijan | 25 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6Abdulakh Khaybulaev | Azerbaijan | 13 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 21Veljko Simić | Serbia | 176 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20Joy-Lance Mickels | Rwanda | 171 | 1 | 0 | 33% |
| 11Kaheem Parris | Jamaica | 138 | 1 | 0 | 33% |
| 8Christian Nwachukwu | Nigeria | 26 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 3 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 31 of 54 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Premier League | 2 of 12 | 20 |
| 2025/2026 | Premier League | 1 of 12 | 78 |
| 2024/2025 | Premier League | 5 of 10 | 48 |
| 2023/2024 | Premier League | 3 of 10 | 58 |
| 2022/2023 | Premier League | 2 of 10 | 81 |
| 2021/2022 | Premier League | 5 of 8 | 41 |
| 2020/2021 | Premier League | 5 of 8 | 29 |
| 2019/2020 | Premier League | 6 of 8 | 21 |
| 2018/2019 | Premier League | 7 of 8 | 27 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Valdas DambrauskasPremier League | 6–2–1 | 2.22 |
| 2025/2026 | Valdas DambrauskasPremier League | 24–6–3 | 2.36 |
| 2024/2025 | Krunoslav RendulićPremier League | 4–7–3 | 1.36 |
| 2024/2025 | Vasili BerezutskiPremier League | 6–11–5 | 1.32 |
| 2023/2024 | Murad MusayevPremier League | 7–5–8 | 1.30 |
| 2023/2024 | Krunoslav RendulićPremier League | 8–0–3 | 2.18 |
| 2022/2023 | Murad MusayevPremier League | 25–6–5 | 2.25 |
| 2021/2022 | Murad MusayevPremier League | 10–4–5 | 1.79 |
| 2019/2020 | Željko SopićPremier League | 2–2–4 | 1.00 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.55 | head | set piece | goal |
| 0.42 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.26 | left foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.23 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.19 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.16 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.16 | left foot | fast break | goal |
| 0.14 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.08 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.08 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.08 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | left foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.01 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.01 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 | 3 | -2 | 3 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, W | 0% | |
| 23 | 3 | -3 | 3 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, W | 0% | |
| 24 | LASK* | 3 | -3 | 3 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, W | 0% |
| 25 | 3 | -3 | 3 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, L | 0% | |
| 26 | 3 | -4 | 3 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, L | 0% | |
| 27 | 3 | -4 | 3 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, L | 0% | |
| 28 | 3 | -5 | 3 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, L | 0% |
* Level on points — separated by the tiebreaker shown on hover.
Title chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.