- Faisal Al Subiani 87'
- Houssem Aouar 52'
Saudi Arabia · Saudi Pro League
Position
4
Played
11
Points
24
7W 3D 1L
Goal difference
+10
21 scored, 11 against
Expected goals
22.3
15.6 against
Points vs expectedest.
+4.4
19.6 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
<1%
Top fourest.
42.2%
European placeest.
87.6%
Relegationest.
0.0%
Projected pointsest.
65
likely 57–72
Projected finishest.
5th
range 3–6
Power rating
1567
#5 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
93 / 87
75 is league average
16 players from 8 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 1Predrag Rajković | Serbia | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 13Muhannad Al Shanqiti | Saudi Arabia | 180 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 2Danilo Pereira | Portugal | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 25Faris Abdi | Saudi Arabia | 179 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6Saad Al Mosa | Saudi Arabia | 154 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 42Muath Fagihy | Saudi Arabia | 3 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 8Mukhtar Ali | Saudi Arabia | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10Houssem Aouar | Algeria | 178 | 2 | 0 | 40% |
| 5Richard Ríos | Colombia | 98 | 0 | 1 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 23Georginio Wijnaldum | Netherlands | 178 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 34Steven Bergwijn | Netherlands | 144 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 27Ahmed Al Ghamdi | Saudi Arabia | 108 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 9George Ilenikhena | Nigeria | 92 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
| 21Youssef En-Nesyri | Morocco | 88 | 2 | 0 | 40% |
| 22Marwan Al Sahafi | Saudi Arabia | 36 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11Saleh Al Shehri | Saudi Arabia | 2 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 5 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 27 of 104 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Saudi Pro League | 4 of 18 | 24 |
| 2025/2026 | Saudi Pro League | 5 of 18 | 55 |
| 2024/2025 | Saudi Pro League | 1 of 18 | 83 |
| 2023/2024 | Saudi Pro League | 5 of 18 | 54 |
| 2022/2023 | Saudi Pro League | 1 of 16 | 72 |
| 2021/2022 | Saudi Pro League | 2 of 16 | 65 |
| 2020/2021 | Saudi Pro League | 3 of 16 | 56 |
| 2019/2020 | Saudi Pro League | 11 of 16 | 35 |
| 2018/2019 | Saudi Pro League | 10 of 16 | 34 |
| 2017/2018 | Saudi Pro League | 9 of 14 | 33 |
| 2016/2017 | Saudi Pro League | 4 of 14 | 52 |
| 2015/2016 | Saudi Pro League | 3 of 14 | 49 |
| 2014/2015 | Saudi Pro League | 4 of 14 | 52 |
| 2013/2014 | Saudi Pro League | 6 of 14 | 32 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Jens WissingSaudi Pro League | 7–3–1 | 2.18 |
| 2025/2026 | Laurent BlancSaudi Pro League | 3–0–1 | 2.25 |
| 2025/2026 | Sérgio ConceiçãoSaudi Pro League | 13–7–10 | 1.53 |
| 2024/2025 | Laurent BlancSaudi Pro League | 26–5–3 | 2.44 |
| 2023/2024 | Nuno Espírito SantoSaudi Pro League | 6–3–3 | 1.75 |
| 2023/2024 | Hassan KhalifaSaudi Pro League | 1–0–0 | 3.00 |
| 2023/2024 | Marcelo GallardoSaudi Pro League | 9–3–9 | 1.43 |
| 2022/2023 | Nuno Espírito SantoSaudi Pro League | 22–6–2 | 2.40 |
| 2021/2022 | Fábio CarilleSaudi Pro League | 1–0–1 | 1.50 |
| 2021/2022 | Hassan KhalifaSaudi Pro League | 1–0–0 | 3.00 |
| 2021/2022 | Cosmin ContraSaudi Pro League | 18–5–4 | 2.19 |
| 2020/2021 | Fábio CarilleSaudi Pro League | 15–11–4 | 1.87 |
| 2019/2020 | Mohammed Al-AbdaliSaudi Pro League | 0–0–2 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 | Henk ten CateSaudi Pro League | 2–4–3 | 1.11 |
| 2019/2020 | Fábio CarilleSaudi Pro League | 4–4–4 | 1.33 |
| 2018/2019 | Ramón DíazSaudi Pro League | 0–0–2 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 | Slaven BilićSaudi Pro League | 3–5–9 | 0.82 |
| 2015/2016 | Laszlo BölöniSaudi Pro League | 4–1–2 | 1.86 |
| 2013/2014 | Beñat San JoséSaudi Pro League | 4–3–5 | 1.25 |
| 2012/2013 | Raúl CanedaSaudi Pro League | 6–9–5 | 1.35 |
| 2012/2013 | Beñat San JoséSaudi Pro League | 2–0–4 | 1.00 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.96 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.79 | right foot | penalty | goal |
| 0.52 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.50 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.42 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.36 | head | open play | goal |
| 0.36 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.31 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.24 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.21 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.20 | right foot | fast break | post |
| 0.20 | head | open play | post |
| 0.17 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.14 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.12 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.11 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.10 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.10 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.09 | left foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.08 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.07 | head | corner | saved |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | free kick | off target |
| 0.05 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.04 | left foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | left foot | free kick | blocked |
| 0.03 | head | corner | saved |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | head | corner | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.01 | right foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.01 | head | corner | saved |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | +23 | 30 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, W, W, W | 86% | 0% | |
| 2 | 12 | +20 | 28 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, W, L, W | 5% | 0% | |
| 3 | 11 | +17 | 28 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, W, W, W | 8% | 0% | |
| 4 | 11 | +10 | 24 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, W, W, D | <1% | 0% | |
| 5 | 12 | +8 | 22 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, L, W, W | 0% | <1% | |
| 6 | 11 | +9 | 21 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, W, W, L | <1% | 0% | |
| 7 | 12 | +1 | 19 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, L, W, D | 0% | <1% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.