- Ollie Watkins 12'
- Rúben Neves (pen) 90'
Played
11
Points
30
10W 0D 1L
Goal difference
+23
32 scored, 9 against
Expected goals
38.0
11.0 against
Points vs expectedest.
+1.0
29.0 expected
Form
Where the season ends86%to win it
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
85.6%
Top fourest.
100.0%
European placeest.
100.0%
Relegationest.
0.0%
Projected pointsest.
85
likely 78–91
Projected finishest.
1st
range 1–2
Power rating
1699
#1 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
120 / 111
75 is league average
Squad19Yassine Bounou most used
19 players from 10 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 37Yassine Bounou | Morocco | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 2Mohammed Mahzari | Saudi Arabia | 270 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 3Kalidou Koulibaly | Senegal | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 19Theo Hernández | France | 254 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 87Hassan Al Tambakti | Saudi Arabia | 239 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 78Ali Lajami | Saudi Arabia | 18 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 24Moteb Al Harbi | Saudi Arabia | 16 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 22Sergej Milinković-Savić | Serbia | 270 | 1 | 1 | 17% |
| 8Rúben Neves | Portugal | 269 | 2 | 0 | 33% |
| 6Nasser Al Dawsari | Saudi Arabia | 170 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 28Mohamed Kanno | Saudi Arabia | 100 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 29Salem Al Dawsari | Saudi Arabia | 3 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 18Murad Al Hawsawi | Saudi Arabia | 1 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 11Ollie Watkins | England | 269 | 1 | 1 | 17% |
| 38Crysencio Summerville | Netherlands | 267 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 27Sultan Mandash | Saudi Arabia | 144 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 7Gabriel Martinelli | Brazil | 138 | 2 | 0 | 33% |
| 72Sabri Dahal | Saudi Arabia | 1 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 75Mohamed Meïté | Côte d'Ivoire | 1 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 6 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 27 of 104 matches.
Season by season14 seasons
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
Show dataHide data
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Saudi Pro League | 1 of 18 | 30 |
| 2025/2026 | Saudi Pro League | 2 of 18 | 84 |
| 2024/2025 | Saudi Pro League | 2 of 18 | 75 |
| 2023/2024 | Saudi Pro League | 1 of 18 | 96 |
| 2022/2023 | Saudi Pro League | 3 of 16 | 59 |
| 2021/2022 | Saudi Pro League | 1 of 16 | 67 |
| 2020/2021 | Saudi Pro League | 1 of 16 | 61 |
| 2019/2020 | Saudi Pro League | 1 of 16 | 72 |
| 2018/2019 | Saudi Pro League | 2 of 16 | 69 |
| 2017/2018 | Saudi Pro League | 1 of 14 | 56 |
| 2016/2017 | Saudi Pro League | 1 of 14 | 66 |
| 2015/2016 | Saudi Pro League | 2 of 14 | 55 |
| 2014/2015 | Saudi Pro League | 3 of 14 | 54 |
| 2013/2014 | Saudi Pro League | 2 of 14 | 63 |
Honours0 titles
- AFC Champions League Elite0
- AGCFF Gulf Champions League0
- Arab Club Champions Cup0
- Crown Prince Cup0
- FIFA Club World Cup0
- King's Cup0
- Saudi Pro League0
- Super Cup0
In the dugout16 managers
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Simone InzaghiSaudi Pro League | 10–0–1 | 2.73 |
| 2025/2026 | Simone InzaghiSaudi Pro League | 25–9–0 | 2.47 |
| 2024/2025 | Jorge JesusSaudi Pro League | 19–5–5 | 2.14 |
| 2023/2024 | Jorge JesusSaudi Pro League | 31–3–0 | 2.82 |
| 2022/2023 | Ramón DíazSaudi Pro League | 14–7–4 | 1.96 |
| 2021/2022 | Leonardo JardimSaudi Pro League | 8–7–2 | 1.82 |
| 2021/2022 | Ramón DíazSaudi Pro League | 12–0–1 | 2.77 |
| 2020/2021 | Răzvan LucescuSaudi Pro League | 9–6–3 | 1.83 |
| 2020/2021 | Rogério MicaleSaudi Pro League | 5–0–2 | 2.14 |
| 2020/2021 | José MoraisSaudi Pro League | 4–1–0 | 2.60 |
| 2019/2020 | Răzvan LucescuSaudi Pro League | 22–6–2 | 2.40 |
| 2018/2019 | Jorge JesusSaudi Pro League | 12–4–1 | 2.35 |
| 2018/2019 | Zoran MamićSaudi Pro League | 7–2–1 | 2.30 |
| 2018/2019 | Péricles ChamuscaSaudi Pro League | 2–0–1 | 2.00 |
| 2017/2018 | Ramón DíazSaudi Pro League | 13–7–1 | 2.19 |
| 2017/2018 | Juan Ignacio BrownSaudi Pro League | 3–1–1 | 2.00 |
| 2016/2017 | Gustavo MatosasSaudi Pro League | 3–0–1 | 2.25 |
| 2016/2017 | Ramón DíazSaudi Pro League | 18–3–1 | 2.59 |
| 2015/2016 | Georgios DonisSaudi Pro League | 17–4–5 | 2.12 |
| 2014/2015 | Laurențiu ReghecampfSaudi Pro League | 8–4–3 | 1.87 |
| 2014/2015 | Marius-Ciprian PanaitSaudi Pro League | 1–1–0 | 2.00 |
| 2014/2015 | Georgios DonisSaudi Pro League | 7–1–1 | 2.44 |
| 2012/2013 | Antoine KombouareSaudi Pro League | 12–3–3 | 2.17 |
| 2012/2013 | Zlatko DalićSaudi Pro League | 5–2–1 | 2.13 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
The groundKingdom Arena
Results
Recent
- Julián Quiñones 31'
- Mateo Retegui 87'
- Gabriel Martinelli 21'
- Rúben Neves 77'
- Sergej Milinković-Savić 84'
- Gabriel Martinelli 89'
Where the chances come from63 shots
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
Show dataHide data
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.79 | right foot | penalty | goal |
| 0.63 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.62 | right foot | set piece | saved |
| 0.57 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.55 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.52 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.41 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.39 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.38 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.28 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.26 | left foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.26 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.25 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.25 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.21 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.18 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.17 | head | open play | goal |
| 0.15 | head | corner | blocked |
| 0.15 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.14 | right foot | fast break | post |
| 0.14 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.13 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.13 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.11 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.11 | head | corner | post |
| 0.10 | right foot | set piece | saved |
| 0.10 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.10 | left foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.09 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.09 | right foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.09 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.09 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.09 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.08 | right foot | free kick | blocked |
| 0.08 | right foot | free kick | blocked |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.06 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | corner | saved |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.05 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | free kick | blocked |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | head | corner | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | post |
| 0.01 | right foot | corner | blocked |
In the table1st on 30
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | +23 | 30 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, W, W, W | 86% | 0% | |
| 2 | 12 | +20 | 28 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, W, L, W | 6% | 0% | |
| 3 | 11 | +17 | 28 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, W, W, W | 8% | 0% | |
| 4 | 11 | +10 | 24 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, W, W, D | <1% | 0% | |
| 5 | 12 | +8 | 22 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, L, W, W | 0% | 0% | |
| 6 | 11 | +9 | 21 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, W, W, L | <1% | 0% | |
| 7 | 12 | +1 | 19 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, L, W, D | 0% | <1% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.
