- Ângelo 24'
- Sadio Mané 38'
- Cristiano Ronaldo 66'
- Cristiano Ronaldo 72'
- Cristiano Ronaldo 81'
- Julien Domingues 16'
- Loic Essomba 45'
- Julien Domingues (pen) 90'
Saudi Arabia · Saudi Pro League
Position
3
Played
11
Points
28
9W 1D 1L
Goal difference
+17
28 scored, 11 against
Expected goals
22.8
9.9 against
Points vs expectedest.
+4.3
23.7 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
8.3%
Top fourest.
95.0%
European placeest.
99.6%
Relegationest.
0.0%
Projected pointsest.
75
likely 67–82
Projected finishest.
3rd
range 2–4
Power rating
1632
#2 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
112 / 97
75 is league average
20 players from 6 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 24Bento | Brazil | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 26Iñigo Martínez | Spain | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 12Nawaf Bu Washl | Saudi Arabia | 173 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 23Aiman Yahya | Saudi Arabia | 126 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3Mohamed Simakan | France | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5Abdulelah Al Amri | Saudi Arabia | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 70Awad Aman | Saudi Arabia | 54 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6Saad Al Nasser | Saudi Arabia | 7 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 83Salem Al Najdi | Saudi Arabia | 4 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 79Joao Félix | Portugal | 180 | 0 | 4 | — |
| 10Sadio Mané | Senegal | 176 | 1 | 2 | 14% |
| 17Abdullah Al Khaibari | Saudi Arabia | 162 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 9Abdullah Al Hamddan | Saudi Arabia | 155 | 1 | 1 | 14% |
| 20Ângelo | Brazil | 104 | 2 | 0 | 29% |
| 11Samú | Portugal | 67 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 14Sami Al Naji | Saudi Arabia | 18 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 7Cristiano Ronaldo | Portugal | 180 | 3 | 0 | 43% |
| 29Abdulrahman Ghareeb | Saudi Arabia | 16 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 56Rakan Al Ghamdi | Saudi Arabia | 9 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 60Saad Haqawi | Saudi Arabia | 9 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 7 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 27 of 104 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Saudi Pro League | 3 of 18 | 28 |
| 2025/2026 | Saudi Pro League | 1 of 18 | 86 |
| 2024/2025 | Saudi Pro League | 3 of 18 | 70 |
| 2023/2024 | Saudi Pro League | 2 of 18 | 82 |
| 2022/2023 | Saudi Pro League | 2 of 16 | 67 |
| 2021/2022 | Saudi Pro League | 3 of 16 | 61 |
| 2020/2021 | Saudi Pro League | 6 of 16 | 46 |
| 2019/2020 | Saudi Pro League | 2 of 16 | 64 |
| 2018/2019 | Saudi Pro League | 1 of 16 | 70 |
| 2017/2018 | Saudi Pro League | 3 of 14 | 44 |
| 2016/2017 | Saudi Pro League | 3 of 14 | 52 |
| 2015/2016 | Saudi Pro League | 8 of 14 | 32 |
| 2014/2015 | Saudi Pro League | 1 of 14 | 64 |
| 2013/2014 | Saudi Pro League | 1 of 14 | 65 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Ange PostecoglouSaudi Pro League | 9–1–1 | 2.55 |
| 2025/2026 | Jorge JesusSaudi Pro League | 28–2–4 | 2.53 |
| 2024/2025 | Luís CastroSaudi Pro League | 1–2–0 | 1.67 |
| 2024/2025 | Stefano PioliSaudi Pro League | 20–5–6 | 2.10 |
| 2023/2024 | Luís CastroSaudi Pro League | 26–4–4 | 2.41 |
| 2022/2023 | Rudi GarciaSaudi Pro League | 16–5–2 | 2.30 |
| 2022/2023 | Dinko JeličićSaudi Pro League | 4–2–1 | 2.00 |
| 2021/2022 | Mano MenezesSaudi Pro League | 2–0–2 | 1.50 |
| 2021/2022 | Pedro EmanuelSaudi Pro League | 0–1–2 | 0.33 |
| 2021/2022 | Miguel RussoSaudi Pro League | 14–2–3 | 2.32 |
| 2020/2021 | Rui VitóriaSaudi Pro League | 2–2–6 | 0.80 |
| 2020/2021 | Alen HorvatSaudi Pro League | 8–4–3 | 1.87 |
| 2020/2021 | Mano MenezesSaudi Pro League | 3–1–1 | 2.00 |
| 2019/2020 | Rui VitóriaSaudi Pro League | 19–7–4 | 2.13 |
| 2018/2019 | Daniel CarreñoSaudi Pro League | 7–1–1 | 2.44 |
| 2018/2019 | Hélder CristóvãoSaudi Pro League | 3–3–1 | 1.71 |
| 2018/2019 | Rui VitóriaSaudi Pro League | 12–0–2 | 2.57 |
| 2017/2018 | Gustavo QuinterosSaudi Pro League | 5–3–5 | 1.38 |
| 2017/2018 | Krunoslav JurčićSaudi Pro League | 4–2–1 | 2.00 |
| 2017/2018 | Daniel CarreñoSaudi Pro League | 1–0–0 | 3.00 |
| 2016/2017 | Zoran MamićSaudi Pro League | 10–2–4 | 2.00 |
| 2016/2017 | Patrice CarteronSaudi Pro League | 6–2–2 | 2.00 |
| 2015/2016 | Jorge da SilvaSaudi Pro League | 1–2–1 | 1.25 |
| 2015/2016 | Fabio CannavaroSaudi Pro League | 4–5–3 | 1.42 |
| 2015/2016 | Raúl CanedaSaudi Pro League | 2–3–4 | 1.00 |
| 2014/2015 | Raúl CanedaSaudi Pro League | 8–0–1 | 2.67 |
| 2014/2015 | Jorge da SilvaSaudi Pro League | 12–4–1 | 2.35 |
| 2013/2014 | Daniel CarreñoSaudi Pro League | 20–5–1 | 2.50 |
| 2012/2013 | Daniel CarreñoSaudi Pro League | 12–7–2 | 2.05 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.88 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.83 | left foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.79 | right foot | penalty | off target |
| 0.62 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.52 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.36 | right foot | fast break | goal |
| 0.33 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.31 | head | open play | goal |
| 0.24 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.22 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.19 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.18 | left foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.17 | left foot | fast break | goal |
| 0.11 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.10 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.10 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.08 | head | corner | blocked |
| 0.07 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.07 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.07 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | left foot | corner | saved |
| 0.06 | head | corner | saved |
| 0.05 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.05 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | head | corner | blocked |
| 0.04 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | post |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.01 | left foot | corner | blocked |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | +23 | 30 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, W, W, W | 86% | 0% | |
| 2 | 12 | +20 | 28 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, W, L, W | 5% | 0% | |
| 3 | 11 | +17 | 28 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, W, W, W | 8% | 0% | |
| 4 | 11 | +10 | 24 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, W, W, D | <1% | 0% | |
| 5 | 12 | +8 | 22 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, L, W, W | 0% | <1% | |
| 6 | 11 | +9 | 21 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, W, W, L | <1% | 0% | |
| 7 | 12 | +1 | 19 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, L, W, D | 0% | <1% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.