- Guus Til 57'
Europe · Champions League
PSV Eindhoven
Position
18
POPlayed
3
Points
4
1W 1D 1L
Goal difference
0
2 scored, 2 against
Expected goals
3.8
3.8 against
Points vs expectedest.
0
4.0 expected
Form
Where the season ends<1%to win it
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
<1%
Top fourest.
<1%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
0.0%
Projected pointsest.
11
likely 7–14
Projected finishest.
19th
range 10–29
Power rating
1493
#13 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
71 / 71
75 is league average
Squad19Matěj Kovár most used
19 players from 15 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 32Matěj Kovár | Czechia | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 8Sergiño Dest | USA | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17Mauro Júnior | Brazil | 171 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2Lutsharel Geertruida | Netherlands | 167 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 18Filip Kostić | Serbia | 165 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4Armando Obispo | Curacao | 106 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3Yarek Gąsiorowski | Spain | 87 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6Ryan Flamingo | Netherlands | 15 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 24Kodai Sano | Japan | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20Guus Til | Netherlands | 180 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| 21Sven Mijnans | Netherlands | 174 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 31Noah Fernandez | Belgium | 9 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 35Ayoni Santos | Cape Verde | 6 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 5Ivan Perišić | Croatia | 178 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7Ruben van Bommel | Netherlands | 84 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 19Esmir Bajraktarević | Bosnia and Herzegovina | 81 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 27Dennis Man | Romania | 9 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 23Mikkel Bro | Denmark | 6 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 37Amir Bouhamdi | Morocco | 2 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 1 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 31 of 54 matches.
Season by season16 seasons
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
Show dataHide data
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Eredivisie | 3 of 18 | 23 |
| 2025/2026 | Eredivisie | 1 of 18 | 84 |
| 2024/2025 | Eredivisie | 1 of 18 | 79 |
| 2023/2024 | Eredivisie | 1 of 18 | 91 |
| 2022/2023 | Eredivisie | 2 of 18 | 75 |
| 2021/2022 | Eredivisie | 2 of 18 | 81 |
| 2020/2021 | Eredivisie | 2 of 18 | 72 |
| 2019/2020 | Eredivisie | 4 of 18 | 49 |
| 2018/2019 | Eredivisie | 2 of 18 | 83 |
| 2017/2018 | Eredivisie | 1 of 18 | 83 |
| 2016/2017 | Eredivisie | 3 of 18 | 76 |
| 2015/2016 | Eredivisie | 1 of 18 | 84 |
| 2014/2015 | Eredivisie | 1 of 18 | 88 |
| 2013/2014 | Eredivisie | 4 of 18 | 59 |
| 2012/2013 | Eredivisie | 2 of 18 | 69 |
| 2011/2012 | Eredivisie | 3 of 18 | -1 |
Honours0 titles
- Champions League0
- Eredivisie0
- Europa League0
- Inter Continental Cup0
- KNVB Cup0
- Super Cup0
- UEFA Super Cup0
In the dugout8 managers
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Peter BoszEredivisie | 7–2–2 | 2.09 |
| 2025/2026 | Peter BoszEredivisie | 27–3–4 | 2.47 |
| 2024/2025 | Peter BoszEredivisie | 25–4–5 | 2.32 |
| 2023/2024 | Peter BoszEredivisie | 29–4–1 | 2.68 |
| 2022/2023 | Ruud van NistelrooyEredivisie | 22–6–5 | 2.18 |
| 2022/2023 | Fred RuttenEredivisie | 1–0–0 | 3.00 |
| 2021/2022 | Roger SchmidtEredivisie | 26–3–5 | 2.38 |
| 2020/2021 | Roger SchmidtEredivisie | 21–9–4 | 2.12 |
| 2019/2020 | Mark van BommelEredivisie | 9–4–4 | 1.82 |
| 2019/2020 | Ernest FaberEredivisie | 5–3–1 | 2.00 |
| 2018/2019 | Mark van BommelEredivisie | 26–5–3 | 2.44 |
| 2017/2018 | Phillip CocuEredivisie | 26–5–3 | 2.44 |
| 2016/2017 | Phillip CocuEredivisie | 22–10–2 | 2.24 |
| 2015/2016 | Phillip CocuEredivisie | 26–6–2 | 2.47 |
| 2014/2015 | Phillip CocuEredivisie | 29–1–4 | 2.59 |
| 2013/2014 | Phillip CocuEredivisie | 18–5–11 | 1.74 |
| 2012/2013 | Dick AdvocaatEredivisie | 22–3–9 | 2.03 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
The groundPhilips Stadion
Results
Recent
Where the chances come from29 shots
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
Show dataHide data
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.79 | right foot | penalty | saved |
| 0.48 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.24 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.24 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.18 | left foot | open play | post |
| 0.18 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.14 | left foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.10 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.10 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.09 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.09 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.07 | left foot | open play | post |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.05 | left foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | head | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | left foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.01 | right foot | corner | off target |
In the table18th on 4
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 3 | +3 | 4 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, W | <1% | |
| 16 | 3 | +1 | 4 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, D | <1% | |
| 17 | 3 | +1 | 4 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, L | 0% | |
| 18 | 3 | 0 | 4 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, W | <1% | |
| 19 | 3 | 0 | 3 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, L | 0% | |
| 20 | 3 | -1 | 3 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, L | 0% | |
| 21 | 3 | -1 | 3 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, W | 0% |
* Level on points — separated by the tiebreaker shown on hover.
Title chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.
