- Mihajlo Cvetković 22'
- Marten Winkler 72'
- Jayden Seke 80'
Europe · Europa League
Anderlecht
Position
22
POPlayed
3
Points
3
1W 0D 2L
Goal difference
+1
4 scored, 3 against
Expected goals
3.9
3.6 against
Points vs expectedest.
-1.5
4.5 expected
Form
Where the season ends<1%to win it
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
<1%
Top fourest.
<1%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
0.0%
Projected pointsest.
10
likely 7–14
Projected finishest.
19th
range 9–30
Power rating
1483
#19 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
63 / 69
75 is league average
Squad20Colin Coosemans most used
20 players from 14 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 26Colin Coosemans | Belgium | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 50Kaïs Barry | Belgium | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 27Léo Pétrot | France | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5Oleg Reabciuk | Moldova | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4Giulian Biancone | France | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 12Andrew Omobamidele | Ireland | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 19Thelo Aasgaard | Norway | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 29Mario Stroeykens | DR Congo | 165 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 18Lukás Ambros | Czechia | 130 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 24Enric Llansana | Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 55Marco Kana | Belgium | 12 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8Romeo Amané | Ivory Coast | 3 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 10Marten Winkler | Germany | 169 | 1 | 0 | 33% |
| 9Mihajlo Cvetković | Serbia | 155 | 1 | 0 | 33% |
| 83Tristan Degreef | Belgium | 142 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 49Jayden Seke | Belgium | 25 | 1 | 0 | 33% |
| 91Adriano Bertaccini | Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 21Tawfik Bentayeb | Morocco | 25 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 14Danylo Sikan | Ukraine | 13 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11Oliver Antman | Finland | 11 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 3 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 33 of 54 matches.
Season by season18 seasons
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
Show dataHide data
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | First Division A | 5 of 18 | 19 |
| 2025/2026 | First Division A | 4 of 16 | 33 |
| 2024/2025 | First Division A | 4 of 16 | 36 |
| 2023/2024 | First Division A | 3 of 16 | 46 |
| 2022/2023 | First Division A | 11 of 18 | 46 |
| 2021/2022 | First Division A | 3 of 18 | 40 |
| 2020/2021 | First Division A | 4 of 18 | 33 |
| 2019/2020 | First Division A | 8 of 16 | 43 |
| 2018/2019 | First Division A | 6 of 16 | 32 |
| 2017/2018 | First Division A | 3 of 16 | 40 |
| 2016/2017 | First Division A | 1 of 16 | 52 |
| 2015/2016 | First Division A | 2 of 16 | 47 |
| 2014/2015 | First Division A | 3 of 16 | 46 |
| 2013/2014 | First Division A | 1 of 16 | 51 |
| 2012/2013 | First Division A | 1 of 16 | 49 |
| 2011/2012 | First Division A | 1 of 16 | 52 |
| 2010/2011 | First Division A | 3 of 16 | -1 |
| 2009/2010 | First Division A | 1 of 6 | 59 |
Honours0 titles
- Belgian Cup0
- Europa League0
- First Division A0
- Super Cup0
- UEFA Cup Winners' Cup0
- UEFA Super Cup0
In the dugout18 managers
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Vítor BrunoFirst Division A | 6–1–3 | 1.90 |
| 2025/2026 | Besnik HasiFirst Division A | 10–6–7 | 1.57 |
| 2025/2026 | Edward StillFirst Division A | 0–0–1 | 0.00 |
| 2025/2026 | Jérémy TaravelFirst Division A | 5–4–7 | 1.19 |
| 2025 | Besnik HasiFirst Division A | 3–1–6 | 1.00 |
| 2024/2025 | Brian RiemerFirst Division A | 3–3–1 | 1.71 |
| 2024/2025 | David HubertFirst Division A | 12–3–8 | 1.70 |
| 2023/2024 | Brian RiemerFirst Division A | 22–11–7 | 1.93 |
| 2022/2023 | Felice MazzùFirst Division A | 5–1–8 | 1.14 |
| 2022/2023 | Robin VeldmanFirst Division A | 1–1–1 | 1.33 |
| 2022/2023 | Brian RiemerFirst Division A | 7–5–5 | 1.53 |
| 2021/2022 | Vincent KompanyFirst Division A | 20–12–8 | 1.80 |
| 2020/2021 | Frank VercauterenFirst Division A | 1–1–0 | 2.00 |
| 2020/2021 | Vincent KompanyFirst Division A | 14–16–8 | 1.53 |
| 2019/2020 | Simon DaviesFirst Division A | 1–3–5 | 0.67 |
| 2019/2020 | Jonas De RoeckFirst Division A | 1–0–0 | 3.00 |
| 2019/2020 | Frank VercauterenFirst Division A | 9–7–3 | 1.79 |
| 2018/2019 | Hein VanhaezebrouckFirst Division A | 9–4–6 | 1.63 |
| 2018/2019 | Fred RuttenFirst Division A | 5–2–6 | 1.31 |
| 2018/2019 | Karim BelhocineFirst Division A | 2–3–3 | 1.13 |
| 2017/2018 | René WeilerFirst Division A | 2–3–2 | 1.29 |
| 2017/2018 | Nicolás FrutosFirst Division A | 2–0–0 | 3.00 |
| 2017/2018 | Hein VanhaezebrouckFirst Division A | 16–4–11 | 1.68 |
| 2016/2017 | René WeilerFirst Division A | 24–10–6 | 2.05 |
| 2015/2016 | Besnik HasiFirst Division A | 21–11–8 | 1.85 |
| 2014/2015 | Besnik HasiFirst Division A | 21–11–8 | 1.85 |
| 2013/2014 | John van den BromFirst Division A | 17–3–9 | 1.86 |
| 2013/2014 | Besnik HasiFirst Division A | 8–1–2 | 2.27 |
| 2012/2013 | John van den BromFirst Division A | 24–10–6 | 2.05 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
The groundLotto Park
Results
Recent
Where the chances come from25 shots
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
Show dataHide data
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.38 | right foot | open play | post |
| 0.21 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.20 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.15 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.10 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.09 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.09 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | left foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.07 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.07 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.07 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | head | corner | blocked |
| 0.06 | left foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.03 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | saved |
In the table22nd on 3
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | 3 | -2 | 4 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, W | <1% | |
| 20 | 3 | -3 | 4 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, W | <1% | |
| 21 | 3 | -3 | 4 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, D | <1% | |
| 22 | 3 | +1 | 3 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, W | <1% | |
| 23 | 3 | 0 | 3 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, W | 0% | |
| 24 | 3 | -1 | 3 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, L | 0% | |
| 25 | 3 | -1 | 3 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, W | 0% |
* Level on points — separated by the tiebreaker shown on hover.
Title chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.
