- Nikola Vasić 84'
Sweden · Allsvenskan
GAIS
Position
10
Played
26
Points
34
9W 7D 10L
Goal difference
+6
32 scored, 26 against
Expected goals
40.7
36.3 against
Points vs expectedest.
-5.2
39.2 expected
Form
Where the season ends0%to win it
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
0.0%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
0.0%
Projected pointsest.
40
likely 37–43
Projected finishest.
10th
range 8–11
Power rating
1489
#9 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
68 / 79
75 is league average
Squad22Robin Frej most used
22 players from 5 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 1Mërgim Krasniqi | Sweden | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 33Andreas Hermansen | Denmark | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 5Robin Wendin Thomasson | Sweden | 205 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
| 6August Wängberg | Sweden | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4Oskar Ågren | Sweden | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 24Filip Beckman | Sweden | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 22Anes Čardaklija | Bosnia and Herzegovina | 90 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| MF | |||||
| 12Robin Frej | Sweden | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10Henry Sletsjøe | Norway | 201 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7Joackim Fagerjord | Sweden | 148 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 31Christos Gravius | Sweden | 93 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8William Milovanovic | Sweden | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 27Mohamed Bawa | Sweden | 64 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 9Gustav Lundgren | Sweden | 18 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 25Jonas Lindberg | Sweden | 15 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 2Matteo de Brienne | Canada | 209 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 16Max Andersson | Sweden | 189 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20Samuel Salter | Canada | 162 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 14Simon Joergensen | Denmark | 116 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 21Nikola Vasić | Sweden | 108 | 2 | 0 | 50% |
| 11Rasmus Niklasson Petrovic | Sweden | 91 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 32Oscar Pettersson | Sweden | 91 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 4 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 30 of 213 matches.
Season by season16 seasons
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
Show dataHide data
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Allsvenskan | 10 of 16 | 34 |
| 2025 | Allsvenskan | 3 of 16 | 52 |
| 2024 | Allsvenskan | 6 of 16 | 48 |
| 2023 | Superettan | 2 of 16 | 57 |
| 2022 | Ettan | 1 of 16 | 70 |
| 2021 | Superettan | 14 of 16 | 34 |
| 2020 | Superettan | 10 of 16 | 36 |
| 2019 | Superettan | 12 of 16 | 32 |
| 2018 | Superettan | 10 of 16 | 35 |
| 2017 | Superettan | 9 of 16 | 37 |
| 2016 | Superettan | 8 of 16 | 39 |
| 2015 | Superettan | 11 of 16 | 35 |
| 2014 | Superettan | 11 of 16 | 35 |
| 2013 | Superettan | 7 of 16 | 43 |
| 2012 | Allsvenskan | 16 of 16 | 12 |
| 2011 | Allsvenskan | 5 of 16 | 51 |
Honours0 titles
- Allsvenskan0
- Svenska Cupen0
In the dugout6 managers
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Fredrik HolmbergAllsvenskan | 9–7–10 | 1.31 |
| 2025 | Fredrik HolmbergAllsvenskan | 14–10–6 | 1.73 |
| 2024 | Fredrik HolmbergAllsvenskan | 14–6–10 | 1.60 |
| 2023 | Fredrik HolmbergSuperettan | 17–6–7 | 1.90 |
| 2022 | Fredrik HolmbergEttan | 21–7–2 | 2.33 |
| 2021 | Stefan JacobssonSuperettan | 9–3–16 | 1.07 |
| 2021 | Fredrik HolmbergSuperettan | 1–1–0 | 2.00 |
| 2020 | Stefan JacobssonSuperettan | 9–9–12 | 1.20 |
| 2019 | Boško OrovićSuperettan | 3–4–7 | 0.93 |
| 2018 | Boško OrovićSuperettan | 8–11–11 | 1.17 |
| 2017 | Boško OrovićSuperettan | 5–4–7 | 1.19 |
| 2014 | Thomas AskebrandSuperettan | 2–2–5 | 0.89 |
| 2013 | Thomas AskebrandSuperettan | 12–7–11 | 1.43 |
| 2012 | Alexander AxénAllsvenskan | 1–7–7 | 0.67 |
| 2012 | Jan MakAllsvenskan | 0–2–6 | 0.25 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
The groundGamla Ullevi
Results
Recent
Fixtures
Next up
Where the chances come from40 shots
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
Show dataHide data
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.79 | right foot | penalty | goal |
| 0.28 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.26 | head | corner | goal |
| 0.19 | left foot | corner | saved |
| 0.16 | left foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.15 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.14 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.13 | right foot | corner | goal |
| 0.09 | head | corner | saved |
| 0.09 | left foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.07 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.07 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.07 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | left foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.05 | head | corner | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | free kick | off target |
| 0.04 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.01 | right foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | saved |
In the table10th on 34
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 27 | +6 | 40 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, D, W, L | 0% | 0% | |
| 8 | 26 | -3 | 38 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, D, W, D | 0% | 0% | |
| 9 | 27 | -10 | 38 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, D, D, L | 0% | 0% | |
| 10 | 26 | +6 | 34 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, L, D, W | 0% | 0% | |
| 11 | 27 | -5 | 34 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, W, D, L | 0% | 0% | |
| 12 | 26 | -13 | 26 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, L, L, W | 0% | <1% | |
| 13 | 26 | -19 | 22 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, W, L, L | 0% | 15% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.
