- Diego García 7'
- Victor Eriksson 53'
- Montader Madjed 58'
Sweden · Allsvenskan
Position
7
Played
27
Points
40
12W 4D 11L
Goal difference
+6
42 scored, 36 against
Expected goals
37.6
40.6 against
Points vs expectedest.
+4.7
35.3 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
0.0%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
0.0%
Projected pointsest.
44
likely 41–47
Projected finishest.
8th
range 6–9
Power rating
1491
#9 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
65 / 82
75 is league average
20 players from 8 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 1Robin Olsen | Sweden | 360 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 25Busanello | Brazil | 360 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17Jens Stryger Larsen | Denmark | 324 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5Andrej Djuric | Montenegro | 265 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2Stian Gregersen | Norway | 248 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 44Malte Frejd Pålsson | Sweden | 141 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4Bleon Kurtulus | Sweden | 91 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 54Amadeus Sundgren | Sweden | 6 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 37Adrian Skogmar | Sweden | 360 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7Otto Rosengren | Sweden | 296 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 28Jovan Milosavljević | Serbia | 261 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| 47Theodor Lundbergh | Sweden | 242 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 10Anders Christiansen | Denmark | 128 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11Emmanuel Ekong | Sweden | 31 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 42Viggo Jeppsson | Sweden | 19 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 29Sead Hakšabanović | Montenegro | 315 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| 9Diego García | Spain | 225 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| 32Daníel Guðjohnsen | Iceland | 135 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| 45Anton Höög | Sweden | 109 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 15Mayckel Lahdo | Sweden | 39 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 4 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 30 of 215 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Allsvenskan | 7 of 16 | 40 |
| 2025 | Allsvenskan | 6 of 16 | 49 |
| 2024 | Allsvenskan | 1 of 16 | 65 |
| 2023 | Allsvenskan | 1 of 16 | 64 |
| 2022 | Allsvenskan | 7 of 16 | 46 |
| 2021 | Allsvenskan | 1 of 16 | 59 |
| 2020 | Allsvenskan | 1 of 16 | 60 |
| 2019 | Allsvenskan | 2 of 16 | 65 |
| 2018 | Allsvenskan | 3 of 16 | 58 |
| 2017 | Allsvenskan | 1 of 16 | 64 |
| 2016 | Allsvenskan | 1 of 16 | 66 |
| 2015 | Allsvenskan | 5 of 16 | 54 |
| 2014 | Allsvenskan | 1 of 16 | 62 |
| 2013 | Allsvenskan | 1 of 16 | 63 |
| 2012 | Allsvenskan | 3 of 16 | 56 |
| 2011 | Allsvenskan | 4 of 16 | 54 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Miguel Ángel RamírezAllsvenskan | 3–1–5 | 1.11 |
| 2026 | Guillermo MolinsAllsvenskan | 2–0–0 | 3.00 |
| 2026 | Gaute HelstrupAllsvenskan | 7–3–6 | 1.50 |
| 2025 | Henrik RydströmAllsvenskan | 10–9–5 | 1.63 |
| 2025 | Anes MravacAllsvenskan | 3–1–2 | 1.67 |
| 2024 | Henrik RydströmAllsvenskan | 19–8–3 | 2.17 |
| 2023 | Henrik RydströmAllsvenskan | 20–4–6 | 2.13 |
| 2022 | Miloš MilojevićAllsvenskan | 9–3–4 | 1.88 |
| 2022 | Andréas GeorgssonAllsvenskan | 1–1–3 | 0.80 |
| 2022 | Åge HareideAllsvenskan | 3–3–3 | 1.33 |
| 2021 | Jon Dahl TomassonAllsvenskan | 17–8–5 | 1.97 |
| 2020 | Jon Dahl TomassonAllsvenskan | 17–9–4 | 2.00 |
| 2019 | Uwe RöslerAllsvenskan | 19–8–3 | 2.17 |
| 2018 | Magnus PehrssonAllsvenskan | 3–2–4 | 1.22 |
| 2018 | Daniel AnderssonAllsvenskan | 1–1–1 | 1.33 |
| 2018 | Uwe RöslerAllsvenskan | 13–4–1 | 2.39 |
| 2017 | Magnus PehrssonAllsvenskan | 19–7–4 | 2.13 |
| 2016 | Allan KuhnAllsvenskan | 21–3–6 | 2.20 |
| 2015 | Åge HareideAllsvenskan | 15–9–6 | 1.80 |
| 2014 | Åge HareideAllsvenskan | 18–8–4 | 2.07 |
| 2013 | Rikard NorlingAllsvenskan | 19–6–5 | 2.10 |
| 2012 | Rikard NorlingAllsvenskan | 16–8–6 | 1.87 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Fixtures
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.30 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.26 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.24 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.22 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.20 | right foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.18 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.13 | right foot | corner | goal |
| 0.13 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.12 | left foot | corner | saved |
| 0.11 | head | open play | blocked |
| 0.11 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.10 | right foot | open play | post |
| 0.10 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.09 | right foot | free kick | blocked |
| 0.08 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.08 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.07 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.07 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.06 | head | corner | saved |
| 0.06 | right foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.06 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.06 | right foot | set piece | saved |
| 0.05 | head | open play | goal |
| 0.05 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | left foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.04 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.04 | head | corner | saved |
| 0.03 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.01 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | off target |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 27 | +18 | 49 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, W, D, W | <1% | 0% | |
| 5 | 27 | +14 | 46 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, D, D, W | 0% | 0% | |
| 6 | 27 | +2 | 44 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, L, W, W | 0% | 0% | |
| 7 | 27 | +6 | 40 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, D, W, L | 0% | 0% | |
| 8 | 27 | -4 | 38 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, W, D, L | 0% | 0% | |
| 9 | 27 | -10 | 38 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, D, D, L | 0% | 0% | |
| 10 | 27 | +7 | 37 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, D, W, W | 0% | 0% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.