- Nikola Vasić 84'
Sweden · Allsvenskan
Kalmar FF
Position
13
Played
26
Points
22
6W 4D 16L
Goal difference
-19
23 scored, 42 against
Expected goals
34.9
32.4 against
Points vs expectedest.
-17.1
39.1 expected
Form
Where the season ends0%to win it
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
0.0%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
14.5%
Projected pointsest.
28
likely 24–31
Projected finishest.
13th
range 12–14
Power rating
1495
#7 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
72 / 77
75 is league average
Squad20Samuel Brolin most used
20 players from 8 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 1Samuel Brolin | Sweden | 360 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 26Miska Ylitolva | Finland | 360 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 39Lars Sætra | Norway | 360 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4Jesper Löfgren | Sweden | 360 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2Victor Larsson | Sweden | 305 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3Sivert Øverby | Norway | 70 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20Alexander Almqvist | Sweden | 60 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 17Carl Gustafsson | Sweden | 360 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 24Charles Sagoe Jr. | England | 345 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 21Abdussalam Magashy | Nigeria | 223 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 23Robert Gojani | Sweden | 168 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5Melker Hallberg | Sweden | 163 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 25Noah Shamoun | Syria | 79 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 22Tobias Lauritsen | Denmark | 29 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 6Vilmer Tyrén | Sweden | 298 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| 10Marius Söderbäck | Finland | 200 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| 13Amara Camara | Gambia | 100 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11Kasper Paananen | Finland | 71 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 19Eskild Dall | Denmark | 36 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 9Malcolm Stolt | Sweden | 13 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 2 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 30 of 213 matches.
Season by season16 seasons
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
Show dataHide data
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Allsvenskan | 13 of 16 | 22 |
| 2025 | Superettan | 2 of 16 | 64 |
| 2024 | Allsvenskan | 15 of 16 | 30 |
| 2023 | Allsvenskan | 6 of 16 | 45 |
| 2022 | Allsvenskan | 4 of 16 | 51 |
| 2021 | Allsvenskan | 6 of 16 | 47 |
| 2020 | Allsvenskan | 14 of 16 | 28 |
| 2019 | Allsvenskan | 14 of 16 | 23 |
| 2018 | Allsvenskan | 10 of 16 | 34 |
| 2017 | Allsvenskan | 12 of 16 | 32 |
| 2016 | Allsvenskan | 6 of 16 | 44 |
| 2015 | Allsvenskan | 13 of 16 | 31 |
| 2014 | Allsvenskan | 11 of 16 | 39 |
| 2013 | Allsvenskan | 4 of 16 | 52 |
| 2012 | Allsvenskan | 10 of 16 | 37 |
| 2011 | Allsvenskan | 8 of 16 | 44 |
Honours0 titles
- Allsvenskan0
- Super Cup0
- Superettan0
- Svenska Cupen0
In the dugout8 managers
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Toni KoskelaAllsvenskan | 6–4–16 | 0.85 |
| 2025 | Toni KoskelaSuperettan | 18–10–2 | 2.13 |
| 2024 | Henrik JensenAllsvenskan | 3–1–8 | 0.83 |
| 2024 | Stefan LarssonAllsvenskan | 5–5–8 | 1.11 |
| 2023 | Henrik JensenAllsvenskan | 13–6–11 | 1.50 |
| 2022 | Henrik RydströmAllsvenskan | 15–6–9 | 1.70 |
| 2021 | Henrik RydströmAllsvenskan | 13–8–9 | 1.57 |
| 2020 | Nanne BergstrandAllsvenskan | 6–10–14 | 0.93 |
| 2019 | Magnus PehrssonAllsvenskan | 4–11–14 | 0.79 |
| 2018 | Henrik RydströmAllsvenskan | 1–4–5 | 0.70 |
| 2018 | Nanne BergstrandAllsvenskan | 8–3–9 | 1.35 |
| 2017 | Peter SwärdhAllsvenskan | 2–2–8 | 0.67 |
| 2017 | Nanne BergstrandAllsvenskan | 7–3–8 | 1.33 |
| 2016 | Peter SwärdhAllsvenskan | 12–8–10 | 1.47 |
| 2015 | Peter SwärdhAllsvenskan | 8–7–15 | 1.03 |
| 2014 | Hans EklundAllsvenskan | 10–9–11 | 1.30 |
| 2013 | Nanne BergstrandAllsvenskan | 14–10–6 | 1.73 |
| 2012 | Nanne BergstrandAllsvenskan | 10–7–13 | 1.23 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
The groundGuldfågeln Arena
Results
Recent
Fixtures
Next up
Where the chances come from53 shots
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
Show dataHide data
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.65 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.56 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.48 | head | set piece | saved |
| 0.43 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.38 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.36 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.31 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.31 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.26 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.23 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.22 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.20 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.19 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.16 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.16 | right foot | fast break | goal |
| 0.14 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.14 | right foot | free kick | blocked |
| 0.11 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.11 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.10 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.10 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.10 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.09 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.09 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.09 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.08 | right foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.08 | right foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.07 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.07 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.06 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.06 | left foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | free kick | blocked |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | head | corner | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.03 | head | set piece | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.01 | right foot | set piece | off target |
In the table13th on 22
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 26 | +6 | 34 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, L, D, W | 0% | 0% | |
| 11 | 27 | -5 | 34 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, W, D, L | 0% | 0% | |
| 12 | 26 | -13 | 26 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, L, L, W | 0% | <1% | |
| 13 | 26 | -19 | 22 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, W, L, L | 0% | 15% | |
| 14 | 27 | -24 | 20 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, L, L, L | 0% | 94% | |
| 15 | 27 | -27 | 19 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, D, L, L | 0% | 92% | |
| 16 | 26 | -31 | 17 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, L, W, L | 0% | >99% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.
