Skip to content

Europe · Conference League

Hajduk Split

HAJ· 34,448 capacity

Position

8

R16

Played

2

Points

6

2W 0D 0L

Goal difference

+2

3 scored, 1 against

Expected goals

3.1

3.0 against

Points vs expectedest.

+3.2

2.8 expected

Form

Recent form, oldest first: W, W
Where the season ends7%to win it

From 8,000 simulated seasons.

Win the leagueest.

7.1%

Top fourest.

30.9%

European placeest.

0.0%

Relegationest.

0.0%

Projected pointsest.

12

likely 9–16

Projected finishest.

9th

range 2–18

Power rating

1487

#13 in the division

Attack / defenceest.

65 / 66

75 is league average

Squad17

17 players from 8 countries.

Croatia7Spain3Austria1Bosnia and Herzegovina1Madagascar1+3 more
Squad by position, ordered by minutes played
PlayerMinutesGAShare of goals
GK
33Toni Silić18000—
DF
22Mathieu Acapandié18000—
6Dennis Hadžikadunić18000—
15Dario Marešić18000—
32Šimun Hrgović17100—
17Dario Melnjak2800—
5Alec Van Hoorenbeeck600—
MF
9Dalisson de Almeida1801033%
8Khalil Fayad17400—
20Alberto del Moral14700—
18Leander Dendoncker3300—
FW
11Michele Šego16701—
7Abdoulie Sanyang1661033%
23Marin Šotiček1611133%
10Marko Livaja1200—
16Andjelo Šutalo900—
77Carlos Martín600—

Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 3 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 33 of 36 matches.

Season by season17 seasons
Finishing position, 2010/2011 to 2026/20272010/2011: 2 of 16 in the HNL, 55 points2011/2012: 2 of 16 in the HNL, 54 points2012/2013: 4 of 12 in the HNL, 52 points2013/2014: 3 of 10 in the HNL, 62 points2014/2015: 3 of 10 in the HNL, 50 points2015/2016: 3 of 10 in the HNL, 61 points2016/2017: 3 of 10 in the HNL, 69 points2017/2018: 3 of 10 in the HNL, 66 points2018/2019: 4 of 10 in the HNL, 62 points2019/2020: 5 of 10 in the HNL, 60 points2020/2021: 4 of 10 in the HNL, 60 points2021/2022: 2 of 10 in the HNL, 72 points2022/2023: 2 of 10 in the HNL, 71 points2023/2024: 3 of 10 in the HNL, 68 points2024/2025: 3 of 10 in the HNL, 63 points2025/2026: 2 of 10 in the HNL, 68 points2026/2027: 1 of 10 in the HNL, 26 points
Best12026/2027Worst52019/2020Seasons17

First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.

Show data
Finishing position by season
SeasonCompetitionPosPts
2026/2027HNL1 of 1026
2025/2026HNL2 of 1068
2024/2025HNL3 of 1063
2023/2024HNL3 of 1068
2022/2023HNL2 of 1071
2021/2022HNL2 of 1072
2020/2021HNL4 of 1060
2019/2020HNL5 of 1060
2018/2019HNL4 of 1062
2017/2018HNL3 of 1066
2016/2017HNL3 of 1069
2015/2016HNL3 of 1061
2014/2015HNL3 of 1050
2013/2014HNL3 of 1062
2012/2013HNL4 of 1252
2011/2012HNL2 of 1654
2010/2011HNL2 of 1655
Honours0 titles
  • Croatian Cup0
  • HNL0
  • Super Cup0
In the dugout12 managers
Manager by season, with points per game
SeasonManagerW–D–LPts / game
2026/2027Gonzalo GarcíaHNL8–2–2
2.17
2025/2026Gonzalo GarcíaHNL20–8–8
1.89
2024/2025Gennaro GattusoHNL17–12–7
1.75
2023/2024Ivan LekoHNL7–0–4
1.91
2023/2024Mislav KaroglanHNL10–4–4
1.89
2022/2023Valdas DambrauskasHNL4–1–2
1.86
2022/2023Mislav KaroglanHNL6–4–0
2.20
2022/2023Ivan LekoHNL11–3–5
1.89
2021/2022Jens GustafssonHNL6–3–4
1.62
2021/2022Valdas DambrauskasHNL15–6–2
2.22
2020/2021Igor TudorHNL1–0–0
3.00
2020/2021Hari VukasHNL2–1–4
1.00
2020/2021Paolo TramezzaniHNL13–4–5
1.95
2019/2020Damir BurićHNL10–5–4
1.84
2019/2020Igor TudorHNL8–1–8
1.47
2018/2019Željko KopićHNL0–4–2
0.67
2017/2018Joan CarrilloHNL7–4–4
1.67
2017/2018Željko KopićHNL12–5–4
1.95
2016/2017Joan CarrilloHNL10–5–3
1.94
2015/2016Damir BurićHNL17–10–9
1.69
2014/2015Hari VukasHNL15–8–13
1.47
2013/2014Igor TudorHNL16–11–7
1.74
2013/2014Hari VukasHNL1–0–1
1.50

One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.

The groundStadion Poljud
CitySplitCapacity34,448Opened1979SurfaceGrass
Where the chances come from25 shots

Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.

Shot map — Hajduk Split
Shots25Goals3xG3.06Conversion12%xG per shot0.122Big chances3

Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).

Show data
Every shot for Hajduk Split
xGBodySituationOutcome
0.79right footpenaltysaved
0.53left footopen playsaved
0.45right footopen playgoal
0.19right footfast breakgoal
0.18right footopen playgoal
0.14left footopen playsaved
0.12headopen playoff target
0.10headset pieceoff target
0.09right footopen playsaved
0.06left footopen playsaved
0.05left footcorneroff target
0.04right footfree kicksaved
0.03right footfree kicksaved
0.03left footopen playblocked
0.03right footopen playsaved
0.03left footopen playblocked
0.03right footcorneroff target
0.03left footopen playblocked
0.03right footopen playblocked
0.03left footopen playblocked
0.03right footfast breakpost
0.02right footopen playoff target
0.01right footset pieceoff target
0.01right footopen playsaved
0.01right footopen playoff target
In the table8th on 6
Conference League table. Ranked by points, then goal-difference, then goals-for, then away-goals, then wins, then away-wins, then disciplinary.
#ClubPlGDPtsTitle
52+46
18%
62+46
10%
72+36
7%
82+26
7%
92+44
3%
102+34
2%
112+24
2%
Round of 16Knockout play-off

* Level on points — separated by the tiebreaker shown on hover.

Title chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.