- Nano 38'
- Thomas van den Belt 19'
- Wout Weghorst 24'
- Thomas van den Belt 57'
- Daouda Weidmann 90'
Europe · Conference League
Position
5
R16Played
2
Points
6
2W 0D 0L
Goal difference
+4
5 scored, 1 against
Expected goals
7.4
0.3 against
Points vs expectedest.
+0.2
5.8 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
18.1%
Top fourest.
52.3%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
0.0%
Projected pointsest.
13
likely 10–16
Projected finishest.
6th
range 1–13
Power rating
1501
#1 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
79 / 72
75 is league average
17 players from 9 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 16Joël Drommel | Netherlands | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 28Bart van Rooij | Netherlands | 180 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 4Ruud Nijstad | Netherlands | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 29Aske Adelgaard | Denmark | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3Robin Pröpper | Netherlands | 175 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 39Jip Meilink | Netherlands | 5 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 6Ramiz Zerrouki | Algeria | 167 | 1 | 0 | 20% |
| 10Younes Taha | Morocco | 125 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8Daouda Weidmann | France | 97 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
| 20Thomas van den Belt | Netherlands | 83 | 2 | 1 | 40% |
| 14Kristian Hlynsson | Iceland | 55 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 18Jordy Bawuah | Belgium | 13 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 9Wout Weghorst | Netherlands | 180 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
| 11Daan Rots | Netherlands | 157 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 27Sondre Ørjasæter | Norway | 110 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7Marko Pjaca | Croatia | 81 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17Filip Thorvaldsen | Norway | 12 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 5 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 33 of 36 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Eredivisie | 4 of 18 | 23 |
| 2025/2026 | Eredivisie | 4 of 18 | 58 |
| 2024/2025 | Eredivisie | 6 of 18 | 54 |
| 2023/2024 | Eredivisie | 3 of 18 | 69 |
| 2022/2023 | Eredivisie | 5 of 18 | 64 |
| 2021/2022 | Eredivisie | 4 of 18 | 68 |
| 2020/2021 | Eredivisie | 10 of 18 | 41 |
| 2019/2020 | Eredivisie | 14 of 18 | 27 |
| 2018/2019 | Eerste Divisie | 1 of 20 | 80 |
| 2017/2018 | Eredivisie | 18 of 18 | 24 |
| 2016/2017 | Eredivisie | 7 of 18 | 45 |
| 2015/2016 | Eredivisie | 13 of 18 | 40 |
| 2014/2015 | Eredivisie | 10 of 18 | 43 |
| 2013/2014 | Eredivisie | 3 of 18 | 63 |
| 2012/2013 | Eredivisie | 6 of 18 | 62 |
| 2011/2012 | Eredivisie | 6 of 18 | -1 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | John van den BromEredivisie | 6–2–2 | 2.00 |
| 2025/2026 | Joseph OostingEredivisie | 1–0–3 | 0.75 |
| 2025/2026 | Ivar van DinterenEredivisie | 0–1–0 | 1.00 |
| 2025/2026 | John van den BromEredivisie | 14–12–3 | 1.86 |
| 2024/2025 | Joseph OostingEredivisie | 15–9–10 | 1.59 |
| 2023/2024 | Joseph OostingEredivisie | 21–6–7 | 2.03 |
| 2022/2023 | Ron JansEredivisie | 18–10–6 | 1.88 |
| 2021/2022 | Ron JansEredivisie | 20–8–6 | 2.00 |
| 2020/2021 | Ron JansEredivisie | 10–11–13 | 1.21 |
| 2019/2020 | Gonzalo GarcíaEredivisie | 7–6–13 | 1.04 |
| 2018/2019 | Marino PušićEerste Divisie | 25–5–8 | 2.11 |
| 2017/2018 | René HakeEredivisie | 2–0–6 | 0.75 |
| 2017/2018 | Gertjan VerbeekEredivisie | 1–7–10 | 0.56 |
| 2017/2018 | Marino PušićEredivisie | 2–2–4 | 1.00 |
| 2016/2017 | René HakeEredivisie | 12–9–13 | 1.32 |
| 2015/2016 | Alfred SchreuderEredivisie | 0–1–3 | 0.25 |
| 2015/2016 | René HakeEredivisie | 12–6–12 | 1.40 |
| 2014/2015 | Alfred SchreuderEredivisie | 13–10–11 | 1.44 |
| 2012/2013 | Steve McClarenEredivisie | 12–8–4 | 1.83 |
| 2012/2013 | Alfred SchreuderEredivisie | 1–1–2 | 1.00 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.81 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.63 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.59 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.53 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.48 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.45 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.35 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.35 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.24 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.22 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.21 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.20 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.19 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.15 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.14 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.14 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.10 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.10 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.09 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.09 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.08 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.08 | head | open play | blocked |
| 0.08 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.08 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.08 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.08 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.08 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | off target |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2 | +4 | 6 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W | 10% | |
| 3 | 2 | +4 | 6 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W | 11% | |
| 4 | 2 | +4 | 6 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W | 10% | |
| 5 | 2 | +4 | 6 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W | 18% | |
| 6 | 2 | +4 | 6 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W | 10% | |
| 7 | 2 | +3 | 6 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W | 7% | |
| 8 | 2 | +2 | 6 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W | 7% |
* Level on points — separated by the tiebreaker shown on hover.
Title chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.