- Ismail Bekbolat 79'
- Vicente Taborda 6'
- Cyriel Dessers (pen) 24'
- Cyriel Dessers 47'
- Kings Kangwa 57'
- Elmin Rastoder 75'
Europe · Conference League
Position
1
R16Played
2
Points
6
2W 0D 0L
Goal difference
+5
7 scored, 2 against
Expected goals
7.0
1.1 against
Points vs expectedest.
+0.4
5.6 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
15.2%
Top fourest.
45.7%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
0.0%
Projected pointsest.
13
likely 9–16
Projected finishest.
7th
range 1–15
Power rating
1499
#2 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
79 / 69
75 is league average
21 players from 14 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 1Iñaki Peña | Spain | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 77Giorgos Kyriakopoulos | Greece | 180 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 6Stefan de Vrij | Netherlands | 165 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 19Triantafyllos Tsapras | Greece | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 14Erik Palmer-Brown | USA | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2Davide Calabria | Italy | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 55Rick van Drongelen | Netherlands | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3Georgios Katris | Greece | 15 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 20Vicente Taborda | Argentina | 157 | 1 | 0 | 14% |
| 22Étienne Camara | France | 146 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 42Kings Kangwa | Zambia | 124 | 2 | 0 | 29% |
| 21Azzedine Ounahi | Morocco | 80 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 26Imrân Louza | Morocco | 65 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4Pedro Chirivella | Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8Adriano Jagušić | Croatia | 10 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 10Santino Andino Valencia | Argentina | 145 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 9Cyriel Dessers | Nigeria | 123 | 3 | 0 | 43% |
| 7Andrews Tetteh | Greece | 113 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 74Elmin Rastoder | North Macedonia | 44 | 1 | 0 | 14% |
| 28Facundo Pellistri | Uruguay | 25 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 99Levi García | Trinidad and Tobago | 23 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 7 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 33 of 36 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Super League 1 | 1 of 14 | 24 |
| 2025/2026 | Super League 1 | 4 of 14 | 52 |
| 2024/2025 | Super League 1 | 2 of 14 | 59 |
| 2023/2024 | Super League 1 | 4 of 14 | 72 |
| 2022/2023 | Super League 1 | 2 of 14 | 78 |
| 2021/2022 | Super League 1 | 4 of 14 | 61 |
| 2020/2021 | Super League 1 | 5 of 14 | 53 |
| 2019/2020 | Super League 1 | 4 of 14 | 58 |
| 2018/2019 | Super League 1 | 8 of 16 | 36 |
| 2017/2018 | Super League 1 | 11 of 16 | 32 |
| 2016/2017 | Super League 1 | 3 of 16 | 8 |
| 2015/2016 | Super League 1 | 3 of 16 | 11 |
| 2014/2015 | Super League 1 | 2 of 18 | 15 |
| 2013/2014 | Super League 1 | 2 of 18 | 11 |
| 2012/2013 | Super League 1 | 6 of 16 | 40 |
| 2011/2012 | Super League 1 | 2 of 16 | 14 |
| 2010/2011 | Super League 1 | 2 of 16 | -1 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Jacob NeestrupSuper League 1 | 7–0–1 | 2.63 |
| 2026 | Jacob NeestrupGreece Cup | 3–0–0 | 3.00 |
| 2025/2026 | Rui VitóriaSuper League 1 | 0–1–1 | 0.50 |
| 2025/2026 | Christos KontisSuper League 1 | 2–2–0 | 2.00 |
| 2025/2026 | Rafael BenítezSuper League 1 | 12–7–7 | 1.65 |
| 2025 | Rafael BenítezGreece Cup | 3–0–0 | 3.00 |
| 2024/2025 | Diego AlonsoSuper League 1 | 3–4–2 | 1.44 |
| 2024/2025 | Rui VitóriaSuper League 1 | 14–4–5 | 2.00 |
| 2024 | Christos KontisSuper League 1 | 0–1–0 | 1.00 |
| 2023/2024 | Ivan JovanovićSuper League 1 | 11–1–3 | 2.27 |
| 2023/2024 | Fatih TerimSuper League 1 | 11–4–5 | 1.85 |
| 2022/2023 | Ivan JovanovićSuper League 1 | 23–9–4 | 2.17 |
| 2021/2022 | Ivan JovanovićSuper League 1 | 18–7–11 | 1.69 |
| 2020/2021 | Dani PoyatosSuper League 1 | 0–1–2 | 0.33 |
| 2020/2021 | Laszlo BölöniSuper League 1 | 14–8–8 | 1.67 |
| 2020/2021 | Sotiris SylaidopoulosSuper League 1 | 0–2–1 | 0.67 |
| 2019/2020 | Georgios DonisSuper League 1 | 15–13–8 | 1.61 |
| 2018/2019 | Georgios DonisSuper League 1 | 13–8–9 | 1.57 |
| 2018 | Georgios DonisGreece Cup | 2–1–0 | 2.33 |
| 2017/2018 | Marinos OuzounidisSuper League 1 | 10–10–10 | 1.33 |
| 2017 | Marinos OuzounidisGreece Cup | 2–1–0 | 2.33 |
| 2016/2017 | Andrea StramaccioniSuper League 1 | 4–3–2 | 1.67 |
| 2016/2017 | Marinos OuzounidisSuper League 1 | 15–7–5 | 1.93 |
| 2016 | Andrea StramaccioniGreece Cup | 0–1–1 | 0.50 |
| 2016 | Marinos OuzounidisGreece Cup | 1–0–0 | 3.00 |
| 2015/2016 | Giannis AnastasiouSuper League 1 | 6–1–2 | 2.11 |
| 2015/2016 | Andrea StramaccioniSuper League 1 | 13–6–7 | 1.73 |
| 2014/2015 | Giannis AnastasiouSuper League 1 | 25–7–8 | 2.05 |
| 2013/2014 | Giannis AnastasiouSuper League 1 | 22–9–9 | 1.88 |
| 2012/2013 | Jesualdo FerreiraSuper League 1 | 3–6–1 | 1.50 |
| 2012 | Jesualdo FerreiraSuper League 1 | 3–1–2 | 1.67 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.79 | right foot | penalty | saved |
| 0.79 | right foot | penalty | goal |
| 0.79 | right foot | penalty | goal |
| 0.68 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.48 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.36 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.28 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.26 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.24 | left foot | fast break | goal |
| 0.18 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.17 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.16 | right foot | open play | post |
| 0.12 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.11 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.11 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.10 | right foot | free kick | goal |
| 0.10 | head | corner | saved |
| 0.10 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.09 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.09 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.08 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.07 | head | open play | blocked |
| 0.07 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.07 | left foot | free kick | blocked |
| 0.07 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | free kick | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | saved |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | +5 | 6 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W | 15% | |
| 2 | 2 | +4 | 6 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W | 10% | |
| 3 | 2 | +4 | 6 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W | 11% | |
| 4 | 2 | +4 | 6 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W | 10% | |
| 5 | 2 | +4 | 6 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W | 18% | |
| 6 | 2 | +4 | 6 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W | 10% | |
| 7 | 2 | +3 | 6 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W | 7% |
* Level on points — separated by the tiebreaker shown on hover.
Title chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.