- Renan 11'
- Niklas Castro (pen) 7'
- Noah Holm 25'
- Noah Holm 40'
- Noah Holm 85'
Europe · Conference League
Position
3
R16Played
2
Points
6
2W 0D 0L
Goal difference
+4
6 scored, 2 against
Expected goals
5.6
2.5 against
Points vs expectedest.
+1.2
4.8 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
10.8%
Top fourest.
39.2%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
0.0%
Projected pointsest.
12
likely 9–16
Projected finishest.
8th
range 1–16
Power rating
1494
#4 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
75 / 66
75 is league average
17 players from 5 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 12Simen Vidtun Nilsen | Norway | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 3Fredrik Pallesen Knudsen | Norway | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17Joachim Soltvedt | Norway | 165 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 23Thore Pedersen | Norway | 81 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 21Neraysho Kasanwirjo | Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20Vetle Dragsnes | Norway | 15 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 18Jacob Lungi Sørensen | Denmark | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10Kristall Ingason | Iceland | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 19Eggert Guðmundsson | Iceland | 178 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 25Niklas Jensen Wassberg | Norway | 161 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 9Niklas Castro | Chile | 170 | 3 | 0 | 50% |
| 22Sævar Atli Magnusson | Iceland | 158 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 29Noah Holm | Norway | 109 | 3 | 0 | 50% |
| 15Jonas Torsvik | Norway | 99 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 16Kristian Eriksen | Norway | 30 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 11Bård Finne | Norway | 2 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 39Julian Lægreid | Norway | 2 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 6 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 33 of 36 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Eliteserien | 7 of 16 | 32 |
| 2025 | Eliteserien | 4 of 16 | 56 |
| 2024 | Eliteserien | 2 of 16 | 59 |
| 2023 | Eliteserien | 2 of 16 | 61 |
| 2022 | OBOS-ligaen | 1 of 16 | 81 |
| 2021 | Eliteserien | 14 of 16 | 26 |
| 2020 | Eliteserien | 10 of 16 | 36 |
| 2019 | Eliteserien | 9 of 16 | 40 |
| 2018 | Eliteserien | 3 of 16 | 58 |
| 2017 | Eliteserien | 5 of 16 | 47 |
| 2016 | Eliteserien | 2 of 16 | 54 |
| 2015 | OBOS-ligaen | 2 of 16 | 53 |
| 2014 | Eliteserien | 14 of 16 | 29 |
| 2013 | Eliteserien | 8 of 16 | 39 |
| 2012 | Eliteserien | 6 of 16 | 42 |
| 2011 | Eliteserien | 4 of 16 | 48 |
| 2010 | Eliteserien | 13 of 16 | 34 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Freyr AlexanderssonEliteserien | 4–1–7 | 1.08 |
| 2026 | Eirik HornelandEliteserien | 5–1–6 | 1.33 |
| 2025 | Freyr AlexanderssonEliteserien | 17–5–8 | 1.87 |
| 2024 | Eirik HornelandEliteserien | 17–8–5 | 1.97 |
| 2023 | Eirik HornelandEliteserien | 19–4–7 | 2.03 |
| 2022 | Eirik HornelandOBOS-ligaen | 26–3–1 | 2.70 |
| 2021 | Kåre IngebrigtsenEliteserien | 1–4–9 | 0.50 |
| 2021 | Eirik HornelandEliteserien | 4–7–5 | 1.19 |
| 2020 | Lars Arne NilsenEliteserien | 4–3–5 | 1.25 |
| 2020 | Kåre IngebrigtsenEliteserien | 5–6–7 | 1.17 |
| 2019 | Lars Arne NilsenEliteserien | 10–10–10 | 1.33 |
| 2018 | Lars Arne NilsenEliteserien | 17–7–6 | 1.93 |
| 2017 | Lars Arne NilsenEliteserien | 13–8–9 | 1.57 |
| 2016 | Lars Arne NilsenEliteserien | 16–6–8 | 1.80 |
| 2015 | Rikard NorlingOBOS-ligaen | 3–5–2 | 1.40 |
| 2015 | Lars Arne NilsenOBOS-ligaen | 11–6–3 | 1.95 |
| 2014 | Rikard NorlingEliteserien | 8–5–17 | 0.97 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Fixtures
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.79 | right foot | penalty | goal |
| 0.57 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.42 | right foot | open play | post |
| 0.35 | head | open play | goal |
| 0.31 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.29 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.26 | right foot | corner | saved |
| 0.19 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.19 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.19 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.17 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.17 | head | corner | saved |
| 0.12 | head | open play | goal |
| 0.12 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.10 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.10 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.09 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.09 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.09 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.08 | head | corner | blocked |
| 0.07 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.07 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | free kick | goal |
| 0.05 | head | set piece | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | corner | goal |
| 0.04 | left foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.04 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.03 | head | corner | saved |
| 0.03 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | free kick | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | off target |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | +5 | 6 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W | 15% | |
| 2 | 2 | +4 | 6 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W | 10% | |
| 3 | 2 | +4 | 6 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W | 11% | |
| 4 | 2 | +4 | 6 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W | 10% | |
| 5 | 2 | +4 | 6 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W | 18% | |
| 6 | 2 | +4 | 6 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W | 10% | |
| 7 | 2 | +3 | 6 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W | 7% |
* Level on points — separated by the tiebreaker shown on hover.
Title chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.