- Tobias Hedl 32'
- Tobias Hedl 59'
- Hugo Vetlesen 3'
- Carlos Forbs 34'
- Nicolò Tresoldi 36'
- Hans Vanaken 45'
Belgium · Belgian Pro League
Position
1
Played
10
Points
27
9W 0D 1L
Goal difference
+18
26 scored, 8 against
Expected goals
25.5
13.4 against
Points vs expectedest.
+7.3
19.7 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
28.3%
Top fourest.
86.7%
European placeest.
86.7%
Relegationest.
0.0%
Projected pointsest.
66
likely 57–74
Projected finishest.
3rd
range 1–5
Power rating
1533
#4 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
85 / 80
75 is league average
17 players from 9 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 1Yann Sommer | Switzerland | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 58Jorne Spileers | Belgium | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 44Brandon Mechele | Belgium | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 65Joaquin Seys | Belgium | 179 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 64Kyriani Sabbe | Belgium | 157 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 41Hugo Siquet | Belgium | 23 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 32Matteo Dams | Belgium | 1 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 8Freddie Potts | England | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20Hans Vanaken | Belgium | 180 | 1 | 0 | 14% |
| 10Hugo Vetlesen | Norway | 149 | 1 | 1 | 14% |
| 80Félix Lemaréchal | France | 31 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 39Milan Robberechts | Belgium | 5 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 9Carlos Forbs | Portugal | 175 | 1 | 2 | 14% |
| 7Nicolò Tresoldi | Germany | 164 | 4 | 1 | 57% |
| 11Jan Virgili | Spain | 115 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 67Mamadou Diakhon | Senegal | 65 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17Romeo Vermant | Belgium | 16 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 7 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 16 of 89 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | First Division A | 1 of 18 | 27 |
| 2025/2026 | First Division A | 1 of 16 | 57 |
| 2024/2025 | First Division A | 2 of 16 | 53 |
| 2023/2024 | First Division A | 1 of 16 | 50 |
| 2022/2023 | First Division A | 4 of 18 | 36 |
| 2021/2022 | First Division A | 1 of 18 | 50 |
| 2020/2021 | First Division A | 1 of 18 | 44 |
| 2019/2020 | First Division A | 1 of 16 | 70 |
| 2018/2019 | First Division A | 2 of 16 | 50 |
| 2017/2018 | First Division A | 1 of 16 | 46 |
| 2016/2017 | First Division A | 2 of 16 | 45 |
| 2015/2016 | First Division A | 1 of 16 | 54 |
| 2014/2015 | First Division A | 2 of 16 | 47 |
| 2013/2014 | First Division A | 3 of 16 | 48 |
| 2012/2013 | First Division A | 3 of 16 | 46 |
| 2011/2012 | First Division A | 2 of 16 | 48 |
| 2010/2011 | First Division A | 4 of 16 | -1 |
| 2009/2010 | First Division A | 3 of 6 | 41 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Ivan LekoFirst Division A | 9–0–1 | 2.70 |
| 2025/2026 | Nicky HayenFirst Division A | 10–2–5 | 1.88 |
| 2025/2026 | Ivan LekoFirst Division A | 18–2–3 | 2.43 |
| 2024/2025 | Nicky HayenFirst Division A | 24–10–6 | 2.05 |
| 2024 | Nicky HayenFirst Division A | 7–3–0 | 2.40 |
| 2023/2024 | Ronny DeilaFirst Division A | 14–9–7 | 1.70 |
| 2023 | Ronny DeilaFirst Division A | 1–0–1 | 1.50 |
| 2022/2023 | Carl HoefkensFirst Division A | 10–4–4 | 1.89 |
| 2022/2023 | Scott ParkerFirst Division A | 2–6–2 | 1.20 |
| 2022/2023 | Rik De MilFirst Division A | 5–1–4 | 1.60 |
| 2021/2022 | Philippe ClementFirst Division A | 11–7–3 | 1.90 |
| 2021/2022 | Alfred SchreuderFirst Division A | 14–4–1 | 2.42 |
| 2020/2021 | Philippe ClementFirst Division A | 25–7–8 | 2.05 |
| 2019/2020 | Philippe ClementFirst Division A | 21–7–1 | 2.41 |
| 2018/2019 | Ivan LekoFirst Division A | 23–9–8 | 1.95 |
| 2017/2018 | Ivan LekoFirst Division A | 23–10–7 | 1.98 |
| 2016/2017 | Michel Preud'hommeFirst Division A | 22–8–10 | 1.85 |
| 2015/2016 | Michel Preud'hommeFirst Division A | 28–2–10 | 2.15 |
| 2014/2015 | Michel Preud'hommeFirst Division A | 22–11–7 | 1.93 |
| 2013/2014 | Juan Carlos GarridoFirst Division A | 5–2–0 | 2.43 |
| 2013/2014 | Michel Preud'hommeFirst Division A | 19–5–9 | 1.88 |
| 2012/2013 | Georges LeekensFirst Division A | 6–4–3 | 1.69 |
| 2012/2013 | Juan Carlos GarridoFirst Division A | 15–6–4 | 2.04 |
| 2012 | Christoph DaumFirst Division A | 5–2–3 | 1.70 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.98 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.66 | right foot | fast break | goal |
| 0.48 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.30 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.26 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.23 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.15 | left foot | fast break | goal |
| 0.11 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.08 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.08 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.07 | right foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | right foot | corner | goal |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.05 | left foot | corner | saved |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | left foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.03 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.01 | right foot | corner | off target |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | 1st | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | +18 | 27 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, W, W, W | 28% | 0% | |
| 2 | 10 | +22 | 26 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, D, W, W | 42% | 0% | |
| 3 | 10 | +13 | 25 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, W, W, L | 13% | 0% | |
| 4 | 10 | +9 | 24 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, W, L, W | 12% | 0% | |
| 5 | 10 | +2 | 19 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, W, L, W | 3% | <1% | |
| 6 | 10 | +4 | 15 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, W, W, L | 3% | <1% | |
| 7 | 10 | +2 | 15 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, W, D, W | <1% | 4% |
Chances of finishing top of the regular season are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible. The play-offs themselves are not simulated.