- Jordi Valadon 69'
- Oli Lavale 63'
Australia · A-League Men
Position
10
Played
3
Points
2
0W 2D 1L
Goal difference
-2
3 scored, 5 against
Expected goals
4.6
3.8 against
Points vs expectedest.
-2.6
4.6 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
<1%
Top fourest.
4.9%
European placeest.
11.6%
Relegationest.
0.0%
Projected pointsest.
28
likely 20–36
Projected finishest.
10th
range 6–12
Power rating
1482
#12 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
66 / 65
75 is league average
18 players from 3 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 30Andrew Redmayne | Australia | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 3Diesel Herrington | Australia | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 12Noah McCann | Scotland | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5Lucas Mauragis | Australia | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 15Storm Roux | New Zealand | 163 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 51Ty Mckibbin | Australia | 79 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 41Shumba Mutokoyi | Australia | 28 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 8Chris Donnell | Australia | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 72Ali Auglah | Australia | 249 | 1 | 1 | 33% |
| 6Haine Eames | Australia | 193 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 39Alexander Bolton | Australia | 163 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 22Arthur De Lima | Australia | 93 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 45Jesse Mantell | Australia | 77 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 9Oli Lavale | Australia | 264 | 2 | 0 | 67% |
| 37Bailey Brandtman | Australia | 230 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 43Luke Becvinovski | Australia | 57 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 42Max Naylor | Australia | 18 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17Presley Ortiz | Australia | 6 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 3 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | A-League | 10 of 12 | 2 |
| 2025/2026 | A-League | 9 of 12 | 32 |
| 2024/2025 | A-League | 10 of 13 | 26 |
| 2023/2024 | A-League | 1 of 12 | 55 |
| 2022/2023 | A-League | 2 of 12 | 44 |
| 2021/2022 | A-League | 5 of 12 | 42 |
| 2020/2021 | A-League | 3 of 12 | 42 |
| 2019/2020 | A-League | 11 of 11 | 18 |
| 2018/2019 | A-League | 10 of 10 | 13 |
| 2017/2018 | A-League | 10 of 10 | 20 |
| 2016/2017 | A-League | 8 of 10 | 23 |
| 2015/2016 | A-League | 10 of 10 | 13 |
| 2014/2015 | A-League | 8 of 10 | 23 |
| 2013/2014 | A-League | 3 of 10 | 42 |
| 2012/2013 | A-League | 2 of 10 | 54 |
| 2011/2012 | A-League | 1 of 10 | -1 |
| 2010/2011 | A-League | 2 of 11 | 57 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | John HutchinsonA-League | 0–2–1 | 0.67 |
| 2025/2026 | Warren MoonA-League | 8–8–10 | 1.23 |
| 2024/2025 | Mark JacksonA-League | 5–11–10 | 1.00 |
| 2023/2024 | Mark JacksonA-League | 17–4–6 | 2.04 |
| 2020/2021 | Alen StajčićA-League | 12–6–8 | 1.62 |
| 2019/2020 | Alen StajčićA-League | 5–3–18 | 0.69 |
| 2018/2019 | Alen StajčićA-League | 2–0–4 | 1.00 |
| 2013/2014 | Graham ArnoldA-League | 1–3–1 | 1.20 |
| 2012/2013 | Graham ArnoldA-League | 16–6–5 | 2.00 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.79 | left foot | penalty | goal |
| 0.79 | right foot | penalty | goal |
| 0.53 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.38 | head | fast break | off target |
| 0.34 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.20 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.17 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.13 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.12 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.11 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.10 | left foot | free kick | saved |
| 0.09 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.09 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.08 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.08 | left foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.06 | left foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | 1st | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 3 | -1 | 4 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, D | 15% | |
| 7 | 3 | -1 | 4 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, W | 15% | |
| 8 | 3 | +2 | 3 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, W | 5% | |
| 9 | 3 | -1 | 2 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, D | 5% | |
| 10 | 3 | -2 | 2 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, D | <1% | |
| 11 | 3 | -3 | 2 | Recent form, oldest first: D, D, L | 5% | |
| 12 | 2 | -5 | 0 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L | 2% |
Chances of finishing top of the regular season are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible. The play-offs themselves are not simulated.