- Christian Saydee 18'
- K'Marni Miller 23'
- Bradley Burrowes 58'
- Kamarl Grant 6'
- George Saville 45'
England · League One
Position
24
RELPlayed
13
Points
9
2W 3D 8L
Goal difference
-20
13 scored, 33 against
Expected goals
11.0
27.6 against
Points vs expectedest.
+0.9
8.1 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
0.0%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
95.6%
Projected pointsest.
35
likely 27–43
Projected finishest.
23rd
range 22–24
Power rating
1363
#24 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
55 / 38
75 is league average
19 players from 7 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 1Grant Smith | England | 360 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 11Mitchell Pinnock | England | 360 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| 12Marcus Ifill | England | 331 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 21Kamarl Grant | England | 315 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| 45Adam Jackson | England | 293 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5Omar Sowunmi | England | 193 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3Richard Taylor | England | 68 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 6George Saville | Northern Ireland | 360 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
| 16William Hondermarck | Congo | 321 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 22Kamil Conteh | Sierra Leone | 211 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 28John McKiernan | Northern Ireland | 145 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 18Corey Whitely | England | 136 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7Ethon Archer | England | 17 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8Ben Thompson | England | 14 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 9Michael Cheek | England | 288 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| 10Jodi Jones | Malta | 220 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20Victor Adeboyejo | Nigeria | 206 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 19Mickel Miller | England | 87 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 14Nicke Kabamba | Congo DR | 35 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 4 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 35 of 155 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | League One | 24 of 24 | 9 |
| 2025/2026 | League Two | 1 of 24 | 87 |
| 2024/2025 | League Two | 11 of 24 | 66 |
| 2023/2024 | National League | 3 of 24 | 81 |
| 2022/2023 | National League | 7 of 24 | 71 |
| 2021/2022 | National League | 10 of 23 | 67 |
| 2020/2021 | National League | 7 of 22 | 69 |
| 2019/2020 | National League | 13 of 24 | 52 |
| 2018/2019 | National League | 11 of 24 | 60 |
| 2017/2018 | National League | 9 of 24 | 70 |
| 2016/2017 | National League | 10 of 24 | 62 |
| 2015/2016 | National League | 14 of 24 | 60 |
| 2014/2015 | National North & South | 1 of 21 | 77 |
| 2013/2014 | National North & South | 3 of 22 | 80 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Andy WoodmanLeague One | 2–2–6 | 0.80 |
| 2026/2027 | Byron WebsterLeague One | 0–1–2 | 0.33 |
| 2025/2026 | Andy WoodmanLeague Two | 24–15–7 | 1.89 |
| 2024/2025 | Andy WoodmanLeague Two | 17–15–14 | 1.43 |
| 2023/2024 | Andy WoodmanNational League | 22–15–9 | 1.76 |
| 2022/2023 | Andy WoodmanNational League | 18–17–11 | 1.54 |
| 2021/2022 | Andy WoodmanNational League | 18–13–13 | 1.52 |
| 2020/2021 | Neil SmithNational League | 11–8–10 | 1.41 |
| 2020/2021 | Andy WoodmanNational League | 8–4–1 | 2.15 |
| 2019/2020 | Neil SmithNational League | 14–10–14 | 1.37 |
| 2018/2019 | Neil SmithNational League | 16–12–18 | 1.30 |
| 2017/2018 | Neil SmithNational League | 19–13–14 | 1.52 |
| 2016/2017 | Neil SmithNational League | 18–8–20 | 1.35 |
| 2015/2016 | Neil SmithNational League | 6–4–7 | 1.29 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.66 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.26 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.25 | head | set piece | saved |
| 0.17 | right foot | set piece | goal |
| 0.16 | right foot | set piece | goal |
| 0.14 | head | open play | blocked |
| 0.12 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.10 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.09 | left foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.08 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.08 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.07 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.06 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.06 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.06 | left foot | free kick | goal |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | left foot | corner | saved |
| 0.05 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.04 | left foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | right foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | free kick | saved |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.01 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.01 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.01 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.01 | left foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.01 | head | corner | off target |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | 13 | -12 | 13 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, L, D, L | 0% | 44% | |
| 19 | 12 | -4 | 12 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, W, L, D | 0% | 19% | |
| 20 | 13 | -8 | 12 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, W, L, L | 0% | 61% | |
| 21 | 13 | -11 | 10 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, L, L, W | 0% | 49% | |
| 22 | 13 | -12 | 10 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, L, D, L | 0% | 34% | |
| 23 | 12 | -10 | 9 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, L, L, D | 0% | 65% | |
| 24 | 13 | -20 | 9 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, D, L, L | 0% | 96% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.