Skip to content

Argentina · Primera División

Independiente Rivadavia

INE· 16,000 capacity

Position

17

Also inLIB2nd

Played

14

Points

19

5W 4D 5L

Goal difference

-5

17 scored, 22 against

Form

Recent form, oldest first: W, D, L, D, L
Where the season ends0%to win it

From 8,000 simulated seasons.

Win the leagueest.

0.0%

Top fourest.

0.0%

European placeest.

0.0%

Relegationest.

0.0%

Projected pointsest.

0

likely 0–0

Projected finishest.

45th

range 33–57

Power rating

1464

#45 in the division

Attack / defenceest.

67 / 68

75 is league average

Squad21

21 players from 4 countries.

Argentina16Paraguay3Uruguay1Colombia1
Squad by position, ordered by minutes played
PlayerMinutesGAShare of goals
GK
30Nicolás Bolcato18000—
DF
2Leonard Costa18000—
3Juan Elordi16801—
28Alex Vigo9000—
13Alejo Osella9000—
40Iván Villalba9000—
42Sheyko Studer9000—
MF
25José Florentín1801050%
5Tomás Bottari10000—
14Luciano Gómez9000—
77Luis Sequeira8800—
11Gonzalo Ríos6700—
8Leonel Bucca4600—
32Kevin Vázquez900—
FW
10Matías Fernández1571050%
80Matías Reali14401—
9Álex Arce9000—
43Fabrizio Sartori8600—
7Victorio Gabriel Ramis1600—
19Rodrigo Atencio1200—
23Luis Díaz700—

Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 2 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 35 of 221 matches.

Season by season19 seasons
Finishing position, 2011/2012 to Cl 262011/2012: 13 of 20 in the Primera B Nacional, -1 points2012/2013: 12 of 20 in the Primera B Nacional, 48 points2013/2014: 11 of 22 in the Primera B Nacional, 55 points2014: 18 of 22 in the Primera B Nacional, 22 points2015: 16 of 21 in the Primera B Nacional, 51 points2016: 20 of 21 in the Primera B Nacional, 20 points2016/2017: 4 of 22 in the Primera B Nacional, 67 points2017/2018: 14 of 25 in the Primera B Nacional, 31 points2018/2019: 8 of 25 in the Primera B Nacional, 36 points2019/2020: 13 of 16 in the Primera B Nacional, 23 points2020/2021: 8 of 8 in the Primera B Nacional, 4 points2021: 3 of 18 in the Primera B Nacional, 56 points2022: 9 of 37 in the Primera B Nacional, 56 points2023: 1 of 18 in the Primera B Nacional, 68 points2024: 11 of 28 in the Liga Profesional, 38 pointsAp 25: 10 of 30 in the Liga Profesional, 27 pointsAp 26: 1 of 15 in the Liga Profesional, 34 pointsCl 25: 26 of 30 in the Liga Profesional, 16 pointsCl 26: 9 of 15 in the Liga Profesional, 19 points
Best12023Worst26Cl 25Seasons19
Primera B NacionalLiga Profesional

First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.

Show data
Finishing position by season
SeasonCompetitionPosPts
Cl 26Liga Profesional9 of 1519
Cl 25Liga Profesional26 of 3016
Ap 26Liga Profesional1 of 1534
Ap 25Liga Profesional10 of 3027
2024Liga Profesional11 of 2838
2023Primera B Nacional1 of 1868
2022Primera B Nacional9 of 3756
2021Primera B Nacional3 of 1856
2020/2021Primera B Nacional8 of 84
2019/2020Primera B Nacional13 of 1623
2018/2019Primera B Nacional8 of 2536
2017/2018Primera B Nacional14 of 2531
2016/2017Primera B Nacional4 of 2267
2016Primera B Nacional20 of 2120
2015Primera B Nacional16 of 2151
2014Primera B Nacional18 of 2222
2013/2014Primera B Nacional11 of 2255
2012/2013Primera B Nacional12 of 2048
2011/2012Primera B Nacional13 of 20-1
Honours0 titles
  • Copa Argentina0
  • Primera B Nacional0
In the dugout9 managers
Manager by season, with points per game
SeasonManagerW–D–LPts / game
2026Alfredo BertiLiga Profesional15–8–8
1.71
2025Alfredo BertiLiga Profesional - Clausura10–13–9
1.34
2024Martín CicotelloLiga Profesional4–3–5
1.25
2024Alfredo BertiLiga Profesional6–5–4
1.53
2023Ever DemaldePrimera B Nacional2–2–3
1.14
2023Alfredo BertiPrimera B Nacional18–6–3
2.22
2022Gabriel GómezPrimera B Nacional15–11–10
1.56
2021Gabriel GómezPrimera B Nacional14–14–6
1.65
2020/2021Marcelo StracciaPrimera B Nacional1–1–5
0.57
2019/2020Luciano TheilerPrimera B Nacional3–2–5
1.10
2018/2019Gabriel GómezPrimera B Nacional9–9–6
1.50
2017/2018Pablo De MunerPrimera B Nacional1–5–2
1.00
2017/2018Gabriel GómezPrimera B Nacional5–1–2
2.00
2016/2017Alfredo BertiPrimera B Nacional8–5–3
1.81
2015Daniel GarneroPrimera B Nacional7–2–4
1.77
2014Daniel GarneroPrimera B Nacional3–0–6
1.00
2012/2013Fernando GamboaPrimera B Nacional3–3–5
1.09

One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.

The groundEstadio Bautista Gargantini
CityMendoza, Provincia de MendozaCapacity16,000Opened1925SurfaceGrass
Where the chances come from24 shots

Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.

Shot map — Independiente Rivadavia
Shots24Goals2xG1.74Conversion8%xG per shot0.072Big chances1

Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).

Show data
Every shot for Independiente Rivadavia
xGBodySituationOutcome
0.39right footfast breakoff target
0.18right footset pieceoff target
0.17right footopen playblocked
0.15left footopen playblocked
0.14headopen playpost
0.10left footfast breakoff target
0.09headopen playoff target
0.07right footopen playoff target
0.07headcorneroff target
0.06right footopen playgoal
0.04right footopen playsaved
0.04right footset piecesaved
0.04headcornerblocked
0.03right footopen playblocked
0.03right footopen playgoal
0.02right footopen playoff target
0.02right footcorneroff target
0.02right footfast breakpost
0.02right footopen playblocked
0.02right footopen playblocked
0.02right footset pieceoff target
0.01right footset pieceoff target
0.01right footset piecesaved
0.00right footcorneroff target
In the table17th on 19
Primera División table. Ranked by points, then goal-difference, then goals-for.
#ClubPlGDPts1st
1415+121
0%
1514-219
0%
1614-219
0%
1715-519
0%
1815-519
0%
1915-218
0%
2015-218
0%

* Level on points — separated by the tiebreaker shown on hover.

Chances of finishing top of the regular season are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible. The play-offs themselves are not simulated.