- Juan Policella 22'
- Matías Pellegrini 25'
- Alexis Cuello 45'
- Rodrigo Auzmendi 81'
Argentina · Primera División
Position
17
Played
15
Points
19
5W 4D 6L
Goal difference
-5
9 scored, 14 against
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
0.0%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
0.0%
Projected pointsest.
0
likely 0–0
Projected finishest.
46th
range 34–57
Power rating
1483
#35 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
62 / 81
75 is league average
19 players from 4 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 25José Devecchi | Argentina | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 2Danilo Arboleda | Colombia | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 19Emiliano Amor | Syria | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 16Guzmán Corujo | Uruguay | 263 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| 32Ezequiel Herrera | Argentina | 91 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6Mathías de Ritis | Uruguay | 37 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 24Nicolás Tripichio | Argentina | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 38Facundo Farías | Argentina | 260 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3Teo Pagano | Argentina | 240 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10Facundo Gulli | Argentina | 222 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| 27Martín Río | Argentina | 87 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 30Nahuel Arias | Argentina | 45 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 62Gonzalo Alassia | Argentina | 45 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 39Uriel Ojeda | Argentina | 18 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 29Rodrigo Auzmendi | Argentina | 222 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
| 9Alexis Cuello | Argentina | 147 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| 14Agustín Ladstatter | Argentina | 133 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 21Gustavo Del Prete | Argentina | 48 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 44Enzo Salas | Argentina | 32 | 0 | 1 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 4 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 35 of 221 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| In 13 | Liga Profesional | 1 of 20 | 33 |
| In 12 | Liga Profesional | 11 of 20 | 26 |
| Fi 14 | Liga Profesional | 11 of 20 | 27 |
| Fi 13 | Liga Profesional | 4 of 20 | 32 |
| Cl 26 | Liga Profesional | 9 of 15 | 19 |
| Cl 25 | Liga Profesional | 10 of 30 | 24 |
| Cl 12 | Liga Profesional | 12 of 20 | 25 |
| Cl 11 | Liga Profesional | 14 of 20 | 23 |
| Cl 10 | Liga Profesional | 15 of 20 | 20 |
| Ap 26 | Liga Profesional | 7 of 15 | 22 |
| Ap 25 | Liga Profesional | 9 of 30 | 27 |
| Ap 10 | Liga Profesional | 14 of 20 | 24 |
| 2024 | Liga Profesional | 24 of 28 | 29 |
| 2023 | Liga Profesional | 3 of 28 | 46 |
| 2022 | Liga Profesional | 6 of 28 | 43 |
| 2021 | Liga Profesional | 21 of 26 | 27 |
| 2019/2020 | Liga Profesional | 8 of 24 | 36 |
| 2018/2019 | Liga Profesional | 23 of 26 | 23 |
| 2017/2018 | Liga Profesional | 3 of 28 | 50 |
| 2016/2017 | Liga Profesional | 7 of 30 | 53 |
| 2016 | Liga Profesional | 2 of 30 | 34 |
| 2015 | Liga Profesional | 2 of 30 | 61 |
| 2014 | Liga Profesional | 8 of 20 | 26 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Damián AyudeLiga Profesional | 3–4–3 | 1.30 |
| 2026 | Gustavo ÁlvarezLiga Profesional | 2–3–2 | 1.29 |
| 2026 | Néstor GorositoLiga Profesional | 2–1–4 | 1.00 |
| 2026 | Wálter PerazzoLiga Profesional | 1–0–0 | 3.00 |
| 2026 | Rubén InsúaLiga Profesional | 2–3–2 | 1.29 |
| 2025 | Miguel RussoLiga Profesional - Apertura | 7–6–3 | 1.69 |
| 2025 | Damián AyudeLiga Profesional - Clausura | 6–6–4 | 1.50 |
| 2024 | Leandro RomagnoliLiga Profesional | 4–6–7 | 1.06 |
| 2024 | Miguel RussoLiga Profesional | 3–2–5 | 1.10 |
| 2023 | Rubén InsúaLiga Profesional | 12–10–5 | 1.70 |
| 2022 | Pedro TroglioTorneo de Verano | 2–0–0 | 3.00 |
| 2022 | Rubén InsúaLiga Profesional | 10–13–4 | 1.59 |
| 2021 | Paolo MonteroLiga Profesional | 4–5–8 | 1.00 |
| 2021 | Diego MonarrizLiga Profesional | 3–1–4 | 1.25 |
| 2019/2020 | Juan Antonio PizziLiga Profesional | 5–1–5 | 1.45 |
| 2019/2020 | Diego MonarrizLiga Profesional | 4–2–4 | 1.40 |
| 2019/2020 | Leandro RomagnoliLiga Profesional | 2–0–0 | 3.00 |
| 2018/2019 | Claudio BiaggioLiga Profesional | 2–4–3 | 1.11 |
| 2018/2019 | Diego MonarrizLiga Profesional | 0–0–1 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 | Jorge AlmirónLiga Profesional | 1–10–4 | 0.87 |
| 2017/2018 | Diego AguirreLiga Profesional | 1–2–0 | 1.67 |
| 2017/2018 | Claudio BiaggioLiga Profesional | 13–6–5 | 1.88 |
| 2016/2017 | Diego AguirreLiga Profesional | 16–5–9 | 1.77 |
| 2016 | Pablo GuedeLiga Profesional | 10–4–2 | 2.13 |
| 2013 | Juan Antonio PizziLiga Profesional | 9–6–4 | 1.74 |
| 2012/2013 | Juan Antonio PizziLiga Profesional | 12–12–4 | 1.71 |
| 2012 | Leonardo MadelónLiga Profesional - Clausura | 2–2–3 | 1.14 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Fixtures
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.65 | left foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.55 | right foot | set piece | goal |
| 0.20 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.16 | left foot | set piece | post |
| 0.11 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.10 | right foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.08 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.08 | right foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.08 | left foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.07 | left foot | fast break | goal |
| 0.06 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.05 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.05 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.04 | head | set piece | goal |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | head | corner | saved |
| 0.04 | head | fast break | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.03 | left foot | corner | saved |
| 0.03 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.02 | head | corner | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.02 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | post |
| 0.01 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.01 | head | set piece | blocked |
| 0.01 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.00 | right foot | corner | off target |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | 1st | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 15 | +1 | 21 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, L, L, D | 0% | 0% | |
| 15 | 14 | -2 | 19 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, D, D, L | 0% | 0% | |
| 16 | 14 | -2 | 19 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, D, D, L | 0% | 0% | |
| 17 | 15 | -5 | 19 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, W, D, D | 0% | 0% | |
| 18 | 15 | -5 | 19 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, W, D, D | 0% | 0% | |
| 19 | 15 | -2 | 18 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, D, W, D | 0% | 0% | |
| 20 | 15 | -2 | 18 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, D, W, D | 0% | 0% |
* Level on points — separated by the tiebreaker shown on hover.
Chances of finishing top of the regular season are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible. The play-offs themselves are not simulated.