- Ignacio Isla (og) 76'
- Juan Pablo Ludueña 59'
Argentina · Primera División
Position
19
Played
15
Points
18
5W 3D 7L
Goal difference
-2
22 scored, 24 against
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
0.0%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
0.0%
Projected pointsest.
0
likely 0–0
Projected finishest.
46th
range 34–57
Power rating
1540
#13 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
83 / 82
75 is league average
18 players from 2 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 21Matías Mansilla | Argentina | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 26Juan Pablo Ludueña | Argentina | 180 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| 27Tobías Rubio | Argentina | 173 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| 18Lucas Ayala | Argentina | 170 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 33Ignacio Isla | Argentina | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4Matías Rocha | Uruguay | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 12Bruno Pittón | Argentina | 16 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 15Juan Pintado | Uruguay | 7 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 17Joaquín Mosqueira | Argentina | 178 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20Julián Palacios | Argentina | 156 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 22Brahian Cuello | Argentina | 146 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11Mauro Luna Diale | Argentina | 108 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 34Mateo Peresutti | Argentina | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10Ignacio Malcorra | Argentina | 2 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 25Cristian Alberto Tarragona | Argentina | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 19Marcelo Estigarribia | Argentina | 180 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 43Eric Ramírez | Argentina | 18 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 31Misael Aguirre | Argentina | 16 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 2 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 35 of 221 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| In 12 | Liga Profesional | 20 of 20 | 7 |
| Fi 13 | Liga Profesional | 20 of 20 | 17 |
| Cl 26 | Liga Profesional | 10 of 15 | 18 |
| Cl 25 | Liga Profesional | 6 of 30 | 25 |
| Cl 12 | Liga Profesional | 11 of 20 | 25 |
| Ap 26 | Liga Profesional | 8 of 15 | 21 |
| Ap 25 | Liga Profesional | 27 of 30 | 14 |
| 2024 | Liga Profesional | 9 of 28 | 40 |
| 2023 | Liga Profesional | 20 of 28 | 30 |
| 2022 | Liga Profesional | 22 of 28 | 32 |
| 2021 | Liga Profesional | 12 of 26 | 34 |
| 2019/2020 | Liga Profesional | 16 of 24 | 27 |
| 2018/2019 | Liga Profesional | 8 of 26 | 36 |
| 2017/2018 | Liga Profesional | 10 of 28 | 43 |
| 2016/2017 | Liga Profesional | 23 of 30 | 32 |
| 2016 | Liga Profesional | 14 of 30 | 22 |
| 2015 | Liga Profesional | 14 of 30 | 41 |
| 2014 | Primera B Nacional | 1 of 22 | 41 |
| 2013/2014 | Primera B Nacional | 10 of 22 | 55 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Leonardo MadelónLiga Profesional | 11–9–13 | 1.27 |
| 2025 | Cristian GonzálezLiga Profesional - Apertura | 3–3–7 | 0.92 |
| 2025 | Nicolás VazzolerLiga Profesional - Apertura | 0–1–1 | 0.50 |
| 2025 | Leonardo MadelónLiga Profesional - Clausura | 6–8–3 | 1.53 |
| 2024 | Cristian GonzálezLiga Profesional | 11–7–9 | 1.48 |
| 2023 | Gustavo MunúaLiga Profesional | 1–4–4 | 0.78 |
| 2023 | Sebastián MéndezLiga Profesional | 4–4–2 | 1.60 |
| 2023 | Cristian GonzálezLiga Profesional | 1–4–1 | 1.17 |
| 2022 | Gustavo MunúaLiga Profesional | 8–8–11 | 1.19 |
| 2021 | Juan AzconzábalLiga Profesional | 3–3–6 | 1.00 |
| 2021 | Gustavo MunúaLiga Profesional | 6–1–5 | 1.58 |
| 2019/2020 | Leonardo MadelónLiga Profesional | 7–6–10 | 1.17 |
| 2018/2019 | Leonardo MadelónLiga Profesional | 9–9–7 | 1.44 |
| 2017/2018 | Leonardo MadelónLiga Profesional | 11–10–6 | 1.59 |
| 2016/2017 | Leonardo MadelónLiga Profesional | 2–2–3 | 1.14 |
| 2016/2017 | Juan Pablo PumpidoLiga Profesional | 5–4–5 | 1.36 |
| 2016/2017 | Pablo MariniLiga Profesional | 1–2–5 | 0.63 |
| 2016 | Leonardo MadelónLiga Profesional | 5–7–4 | 1.38 |
| 2015 | Leonardo MadelónLiga Profesional | 9–14–7 | 1.37 |
| 2014 | Leonardo MadelónPrimera B Nacional | 12–5–3 | 2.05 |
| 2013/2014 | Facundo SavaPrimera B Nacional | 6–10–5 | 1.33 |
| 2013/2014 | Leonardo MadelónPrimera B Nacional | 6–9–6 | 1.29 |
| 2013 | Facundo SavaLiga Profesional | 3–8–8 | 0.89 |
| 2012/2013 | Frank KudelkaLiga Profesional | 0–0–5 | 0.00 |
| 2012 | Frank KudelkaLiga Profesional - Clausura | 5–10–4 | 1.32 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Fixtures
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.74 | head | corner | goal |
| 0.52 | right foot | set piece | goal |
| 0.50 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.39 | head | open play | goal |
| 0.32 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.25 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.21 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.10 | head | set piece | saved |
| 0.09 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.09 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.08 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | right foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.05 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | right foot | corner | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.01 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.01 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.01 | right foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.01 | right foot | set piece | saved |
| 0.01 | right foot | set piece | post |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | 1st | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 14 | -2 | 19 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, D, D, L | 0% | 0% | |
| 17 | 15 | -5 | 19 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, W, D, D | 0% | 0% | |
| 18 | 15 | -5 | 19 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, W, D, D | 0% | 0% | |
| 19 | 15 | -2 | 18 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, D, W, D | 0% | 0% | |
| 20 | 15 | -2 | 18 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, D, W, D | 0% | 0% | |
| 21 | 15 | -1 | 15 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, L, L, D | 0% | 0% | |
| 22 | 15 | -1 | 15 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, L, L, D | 0% | 0% |
* Level on points — separated by the tiebreaker shown on hover.
Chances of finishing top of the regular season are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible. The play-offs themselves are not simulated.