- Ramiro Ruíz 72'
Argentina · Primera División
Atlético Tucumán
Position
19
Played
14
Points
17
4W 5D 5L
Goal difference
0
13 scored, 13 against
Form
Where the season ends0%to win it
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
0.0%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
0.0%
Projected pointsest.
0
likely 0–0
Projected finishest.
46th
range 33–57
Power rating
1510
#25 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
72 / 81
75 is league average
Squad19Luis Ingolotti most used
19 players from 4 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 1Luis Ingolotti | Argentina | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 26Clever Ferreira | Paraguay | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 36Luciano Vallejo | Argentina | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 32Juan Infante | Argentina | 180 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 24Leonel Di Plácido | Argentina | 165 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 21Ignacio Galván | Argentina | 16 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3Maximiliano Villa | Uruguay | 15 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 28Gabriel Compagnucci | Argentina | 7 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 31Lautaro Godoy | Argentina | 173 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10Franco Nicola | Uruguay | 172 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 19Leonel Vega | Argentina | 135 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8Ezequiel Ham | Syria | 45 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5Julián Fernández | Argentina | 7 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 18Ramiro Ruíz | Argentina | 157 | 2 | 1 | 67% |
| 11Renzo Tesuri | Argentina | 91 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 9Leandro Díaz | Argentina | 90 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 23Nicolás Laméndola | Argentina | 86 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 14Pedro Canelo | Argentina | 74 | 1 | 0 | 33% |
| 30Manuel Brondo | Argentina | 12 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 3 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 35 of 221 matches.
Season by season19 seasons
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
Show dataHide data
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cl 26 | Liga Profesional | 10 of 15 | 17 |
| Cl 25 | Liga Profesional | 24 of 30 | 18 |
| Cl 10 | Liga Profesional | 20 of 20 | 13 |
| Ap 26 | Liga Profesional | 13 of 15 | 14 |
| Ap 25 | Liga Profesional | 22 of 30 | 16 |
| 2024 | Liga Profesional | 8 of 28 | 40 |
| 2023 | Liga Profesional | 11 of 28 | 37 |
| 2022 | Liga Profesional | 5 of 28 | 46 |
| 2021 | Liga Profesional | 25 of 26 | 22 |
| 2019/2020 | Liga Profesional | 15 of 24 | 29 |
| 2018/2019 | Liga Profesional | 5 of 26 | 42 |
| 2017/2018 | Liga Profesional | 15 of 28 | 36 |
| 2016/2017 | Liga Profesional | 21 of 30 | 33 |
| 2016 | Liga Profesional | 5 of 30 | 30 |
| 2015 | Primera B Nacional | 1 of 21 | 85 |
| 2014 | Primera B Nacional | 11 of 22 | 29 |
| 2013/2014 | Primera B Nacional | 5 of 22 | 64 |
| 2012/2013 | Primera B Nacional | 9 of 20 | 51 |
| 2011/2012 | Primera B Nacional | 15 of 20 | -1 |
Honours0 titles
- Copa Argentina0
- Primera B Nacional0
In the dugout10 managers
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Hugo ColaceLiga Profesional | 1–2–4 | 0.71 |
| 2026 | Julio FalcioniLiga Profesional | 6–8–9 | 1.13 |
| 2025 | Facundo SavaLiga Profesional - Apertura | 1–0–3 | 0.75 |
| 2025 | Lucas PusineriLiga Profesional - Clausura | 8–4–13 | 1.12 |
| 2025 | Hugo ColaceLiga Profesional - Clausura | 1–0–2 | 1.00 |
| 2024 | Facundo SavaLiga Profesional | 11–7–9 | 1.48 |
| 2023 | Lucas PusineriLiga Profesional | 5–9–8 | 1.09 |
| 2023 | Sergio GómezLiga Profesional | 4–1–0 | 2.60 |
| 2022 | Lucas PusineriLiga Profesional | 12–10–5 | 1.70 |
| 2021 | Omar de FelippeLiga Profesional | 4–4–7 | 1.07 |
| 2021 | Pablo GuiñazúLiga Profesional | 0–2–4 | 0.33 |
| 2019/2020 | Ricardo ZielinskiLiga Profesional | 7–8–8 | 1.26 |
| 2018/2019 | Ricardo ZielinskiLiga Profesional | 12–6–7 | 1.68 |
| 2017/2018 | Ricardo ZielinskiLiga Profesional | 8–12–7 | 1.33 |
| 2016/2017 | Juan AzconzábalLiga Profesional | 3–2–5 | 1.10 |
| 2016/2017 | Pablo LavallénLiga Profesional | 5–4–8 | 1.12 |
| 2016/2017 | Ricardo ZielinskiLiga Profesional | 0–1–0 | 1.00 |
| 2016 | Juan AzconzábalLiga Profesional | 9–3–4 | 1.88 |
| 2015 | Juan AzconzábalPrimera B Nacional | 24–13–5 | 2.02 |
| 2014 | Juan AzconzábalPrimera B Nacional | 2–1–0 | 2.33 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
The groundEstadio Monumental Presidente José Fierro
Results
Recent
Fixtures
Next up
Where the chances come from26 shots
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
Show dataHide data
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.40 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.36 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.28 | head | open play | goal |
| 0.22 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.13 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.10 | left foot | free kick | blocked |
| 0.10 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.09 | head | corner | goal |
| 0.08 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.07 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.02 | head | corner | blocked |
| 0.02 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
In the table19th on 17
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | 1st | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 14 | -2 | 19 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, D, D, L | 0% | 0% | |
| 17 | 15 | -5 | 19 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, W, D, D | 0% | 0% | |
| 18 | 15 | -5 | 19 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, W, D, D | 0% | 0% | |
| 19 | 15 | -2 | 18 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, D, W, D | 0% | 0% | |
| 20 | 15 | -2 | 18 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, D, W, D | 0% | 0% | |
| 21 | 15 | -1 | 15 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, L, L, D | 0% | 0% | |
| 22 | 15 | -1 | 15 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, L, L, D | 0% | 0% |
* Level on points — separated by the tiebreaker shown on hover.
Chances of finishing top of the regular season are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible. The play-offs themselves are not simulated.
