- Guido Carrillo 58'
- Tiago Palacios 65'
- Fabricio Pérez 86'
- Facundo Suárez 3'
- Leonel Mosevich 48'
- Jhon Córdoba 52'
Argentina · Primera División
Position
21
Played
15
Points
15
4W 3D 8L
Goal difference
-1
20 scored, 21 against
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
0.0%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
0.0%
Projected pointsest.
0
likely 0–0
Projected finishest.
46th
range 34–58
Power rating
1476
#37 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
75 / 66
75 is league average
23 players from 3 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 16Fernando Muslera | Uruguay | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 1Fabricio Iacovich | Argentina | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 5Marcos Rojo | Argentina | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 13Gastón Benedetti | Argentina | 175 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 40Eros Mancuso | Argentina | 120 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 14Leandro González Pírez | Argentina | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 24Tomás Palacios | Argentina | 60 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4Santiago Núñez | Argentina | 50 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 26Ramiro Funes Mori | Argentina | 33 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 52Bautista Kociubinski | Argentina | 123 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 32Joaquín Correa | Argentina | 117 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 21Ezequiel Piovi | Argentina | 75 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 34Miguel Monsalve | Colombia | 72 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7José Sosa | Argentina | 61 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 22Alexis Castro | Argentina | 57 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 31Baltasar Rodríguez | Argentina | 44 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 10Tiago Palacios | Uruguay | 115 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| 9Guido Carrillo | Argentina | 108 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| 18Edwuin Cetré | Colombia | 95 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
| 17Joaquín Tobio Burgos | Argentina | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 27Lucas Alario | Argentina | 80 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 19Adolfo Gaich | Argentina | 10 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 29Fabricio Pérez | Argentina | 5 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 4 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 35 of 221 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| In 13 | Liga Profesional | 9 of 20 | 27 |
| In 12 | Liga Profesional | 9 of 20 | 28 |
| Fi 14 | Liga Profesional | 3 of 20 | 32 |
| Fi 13 | Liga Profesional | 15 of 20 | 20 |
| Cl 26 | Liga Profesional | 11 of 15 | 15 |
| Cl 25 | Liga Profesional | 15 of 30 | 21 |
| Cl 12 | Liga Profesional | 9 of 20 | 27 |
| Cl 11 | Liga Profesional | 13 of 20 | 24 |
| Cl 10 | Liga Profesional | 2 of 20 | 40 |
| Ap 26 | Liga Profesional | 1 of 15 | 31 |
| Ap 25 | Liga Profesional | 14 of 30 | 21 |
| Ap 10 | Liga Profesional | 1 of 20 | 45 |
| 2024 | Liga Profesional | 12 of 28 | 36 |
| 2023 | Liga Profesional | 5 of 28 | 45 |
| 2022 | Liga Profesional | 18 of 28 | 33 |
| 2021 | Liga Profesional | 6 of 26 | 39 |
| 2019/2020 | Liga Profesional | 13 of 24 | 30 |
| 2018/2019 | Liga Profesional | 17 of 26 | 29 |
| 2017/2018 | Liga Profesional | 16 of 28 | 36 |
| 2016/2017 | Liga Profesional | 3 of 30 | 56 |
| 2016 | Liga Profesional | 4 of 30 | 32 |
| 2015 | Liga Profesional | 7 of 30 | 51 |
| 2014 | Liga Profesional | 6 of 20 | 31 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Eduardo DomínguezLiga Profesional | 3–3–0 | 2.00 |
| 2026 | Alexander MedinaLiga Profesional | 10–4–12 | 1.31 |
| 2025 | Eduardo DomínguezLiga Profesional - Clausura | 11–9–12 | 1.31 |
| 2024 | Eduardo DomínguezLiga Profesional | 8–12–7 | 1.33 |
| 2023 | Abel BalboLiga Profesional | 1–2–3 | 0.83 |
| 2023 | Eduardo DomínguezLiga Profesional | 11–7–3 | 1.90 |
| 2022 | Ricardo ZielinskiLiga Profesional | 7–6–9 | 1.23 |
| 2022 | Pablo QuattrocchiLiga Profesional | 2–0–3 | 1.20 |
| 2021 | Ricardo ZielinskiLiga Profesional | 10–9–6 | 1.56 |
| 2019/2020 | Gabriel MilitoLiga Profesional | 8–6–8 | 1.36 |
| 2019/2020 | Leandro DesábatoLiga Profesional | 0–0–1 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 | Pablo QuattrocchiLiga Profesional | 1–0–1 | 1.50 |
| 2018/2019 | Gabriel MilitoLiga Profesional | 1–2–0 | 1.67 |
| 2017/2018 | Gustavo MatosasLiga Profesional | 1–1–1 | 1.33 |
| 2017/2018 | Lucas BernardiLiga Profesional | 9–4–9 | 1.41 |
| 2015 | Mauricio PellegrinoLiga Profesional | 3–2–4 | 1.22 |
| 2015 | Gabriel MilitoLiga Profesional | 11–7–3 | 1.90 |
| 2014 | Mauricio PellegrinoLiga Profesional | 9–4–6 | 1.63 |
| 2013/2014 | Mauricio PellegrinoLiga Profesional | 14–17–7 | 1.55 |
| 2013 | Mauricio PellegrinoLiga Profesional | 4–4–2 | 1.60 |
| 2012 | Juan AzconzábalLiga Profesional - Clausura | 4–4–3 | 1.45 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Fixtures
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.79 | right foot | penalty | goal |
| 0.71 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.44 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.26 | left foot | corner | saved |
| 0.18 | left foot | free kick | goal |
| 0.09 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.09 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.08 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.06 | left foot | free kick | off target |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | free kick | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | free kick | blocked |
| 0.03 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | set piece | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.03 | head | open play | goal |
| 0.03 | left foot | corner | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | corner | saved |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | left foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.01 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.01 | right foot | set piece | saved |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.01 | head | corner | off target |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | 1st | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | 15 | -5 | 19 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, W, D, D | 0% | 0% | |
| 19 | 15 | -2 | 18 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, D, W, D | 0% | 0% | |
| 20 | 15 | -2 | 18 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, D, W, D | 0% | 0% | |
| 21 | 15 | -1 | 15 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, L, L, D | 0% | 0% | |
| 22 | 15 | -1 | 15 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, L, L, D | 0% | 0% | |
| 23 | 14 | -6 | 14 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, D, L, W | 0% | <1% | |
| 24 | 14 | -6 | 14 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, D, L, W | 0% | <1% |
Chances of finishing top of the regular season are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible. The play-offs themselves are not simulated.