- Jonas Bager (og) 16'
Sweden · Allsvenskan
Häcken
Position
4
Played
27
Points
49
13W 10D 4L
Goal difference
+18
48 scored, 30 against
Expected goals
49.8
30.9 against
Points vs expectedest.
-0.7
49.7 expected
Form
Where the season ends0%to win it
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
77.9%
European placeest.
7.8%
Relegationest.
0.0%
Projected pointsest.
53
likely 50–56
Projected finishest.
4th
range 4–5
Power rating
1570
#5 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
84 / 87
75 is league average
Squad19Etrit Berisha most used
19 players from 6 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 99Etrit Berisha | Albania | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 13Harry Hilvenius | Sweden | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 21Adam Lundkvist | Sweden | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5Brice Wembangomo | Norway | 250 | 1 | 0 | 20% |
| 22Filip Helander | Sweden | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 15Leo Väisänen | Finland | 96 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 23Olle Samuelsson | Sweden | 3 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 6Abdoulaye Doumbia | Côte d'Ivoire | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11Julius Lindberg | Sweden | 255 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 19David Seger | Sweden | 247 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 18Wilson Uhrström | Sweden | 94 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8Simen Hestnes | Norway | 28 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 32Harun Ibrahim | Sweden | 20 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 14Markus Haaland | Norway | 7 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 20Adrian Svanbäck | Finland | 264 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
| 10Mikkel Rygaard | Denmark | 240 | 2 | 1 | 40% |
| 9Gustav Lindgren | Sweden | 162 | 1 | 0 | 20% |
| 7Mads Agger | Denmark | 38 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 27Christ Wawa | Côte d'Ivoire | 6 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 5 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 30 of 213 matches.
Season by season16 seasons
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
Show dataHide data
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Allsvenskan | 4 of 16 | 46 |
| 2025 | Allsvenskan | 10 of 16 | 35 |
| 2024 | Allsvenskan | 8 of 16 | 42 |
| 2023 | Allsvenskan | 3 of 16 | 57 |
| 2022 | Allsvenskan | 1 of 16 | 64 |
| 2021 | Allsvenskan | 12 of 16 | 36 |
| 2020 | Allsvenskan | 3 of 16 | 49 |
| 2019 | Allsvenskan | 6 of 16 | 49 |
| 2018 | Allsvenskan | 5 of 16 | 53 |
| 2017 | Allsvenskan | 4 of 16 | 52 |
| 2016 | Allsvenskan | 10 of 16 | 40 |
| 2015 | Allsvenskan | 7 of 16 | 45 |
| 2014 | Allsvenskan | 5 of 16 | 46 |
| 2013 | Allsvenskan | 10 of 16 | 37 |
| 2012 | Allsvenskan | 2 of 16 | 57 |
| 2011 | Allsvenskan | 6 of 16 | 49 |
Honours0 titles
- Allsvenskan0
- Superettan0
- Svenska Cupen0
In the dugout7 managers
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Jens GustafssonAllsvenskan | 12–10–4 | 1.77 |
| 2025 | Jens GustafssonAllsvenskan | 9–8–13 | 1.17 |
| 2024 | Pål Arne JohansenAllsvenskan | 9–6–8 | 1.43 |
| 2024 | Joop OosterveldAllsvenskan | 3–0–4 | 1.29 |
| 2023 | Per-Mathias HøgmoAllsvenskan | 18–3–9 | 1.90 |
| 2022 | Per-Mathias HøgmoAllsvenskan | 18–10–2 | 2.13 |
| 2021 | Andreas AlmAllsvenskan | 1–3–4 | 0.75 |
| 2021 | Per-Mathias HøgmoAllsvenskan | 8–6–8 | 1.36 |
| 2020 | Andreas AlmAllsvenskan | 12–13–5 | 1.63 |
| 2019 | Andreas AlmAllsvenskan | 14–7–9 | 1.63 |
| 2018 | Andreas AlmAllsvenskan | 16–5–9 | 1.77 |
| 2017 | Mikael StahreAllsvenskan | 14–10–6 | 1.73 |
| 2016 | Peter GerhardssonAllsvenskan | 11–7–12 | 1.33 |
| 2015 | Peter GerhardssonAllsvenskan | 13–6–11 | 1.50 |
| 2014 | Peter GerhardssonAllsvenskan | 13–7–10 | 1.53 |
| 2013 | Peter GerhardssonAllsvenskan | 10–7–13 | 1.23 |
| 2012 | Peter GerhardssonAllsvenskan | 17–6–7 | 1.90 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
The groundNordic Wellness Arena
Results
Recent
Fixtures
Next up
Where the chances come from75 shots
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
Show dataHide data
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.50 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.43 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.37 | left foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.28 | left foot | fast break | goal |
| 0.25 | left foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.23 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.19 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.18 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.18 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.16 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.16 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.15 | head | corner | saved |
| 0.15 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.14 | left foot | open play | post |
| 0.14 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.13 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.13 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.13 | head | set piece | saved |
| 0.12 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.12 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.11 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.11 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.10 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.09 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.09 | right foot | fast break | goal |
| 0.09 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.09 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.09 | head | corner | goal |
| 0.08 | right foot | fast break | post |
| 0.08 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.08 | left foot | open play | post |
| 0.07 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | head | corner | blocked |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | left foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.06 | right foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | left foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.04 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | corner | saved |
| 0.04 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | left foot | free kick | saved |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | set piece | off target |
In the table4th on 49
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 27 | +34 | 55 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, W, W, W | 36% | 0% | |
| 2 | 26 | +22 | 55 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, D, L, L | 58% | 0% | |
| 3 | 27 | +30 | 52 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, D, D, W | 6% | 0% | |
| 4 | 27 | +18 | 49 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, W, D, W | 0% | 0% | |
| 5 | 27 | +14 | 46 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, D, D, W | 0% | 0% | |
| 6 | 27 | +2 | 44 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, L, W, W | 0% | 0% | |
| 7 | 27 | +6 | 40 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, D, W, L | 0% | 0% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.
