Skip to content

Europe · Conference League

Egnatia

EGN· 4,300 capacity

Position

21

PO

Played

2

Points

2

0W 2D 0L

Goal difference

0

2 scored, 2 against

Expected goals

1.5

2.9 against

Points vs expectedest.

+0.3

1.7 expected

Form

Recent form, oldest first: D, D
Where the season ends<1%to win it

From 8,000 simulated seasons.

Win the leagueest.

<1%

Top fourest.

2.2%

European placeest.

0.0%

Relegationest.

0.0%

Projected pointsest.

8

likely 5–11

Projected finishest.

19th

range 8–30

Power rating

1483

#23 in the division

Attack / defenceest.

61 / 65

75 is league average

Squad17

17 players from 10 countries.

Albania7Brazil2Morocco1Cameroon1Kosovo1+5 more
Squad by position, ordered by minutes played
PlayerMinutesGAShare of goals
GK
98Mario Dajsinani18000—
DF
33Eneo Bitri18000—
28Eljon Sota18000—
24Numan Ajetovikj3600—
MF
6Albano Aleksi18000—
20Karim Loukili16800—
29Andrey Yago14400—
17Altin Kryeziu14401—
22Guillem Jaime12900—
55Geralb Smajli5100—
7Fernando Medeiros4500—
16Edison Ndreca3600—
8Ibrahim Diabaté2700—
FW
77Ildi Gruda17120100%
2Daniel Adjessa16201—
10Alessandro Albanese12900—
99Jurguens Montenegro1800—

Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 2 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 33 of 36 matches.

Season by season6 seasons
Finishing position, 2021/2022 to 2026/20272021/2022: 8 of 10 in the Kategoria Superiore, 35 points2022/2023: 3 of 10 in the Kategoria Superiore, 52 points2023/2024: 1 of 10 in the Kategoria Superiore, 63 points2024/2025: 1 of 10 in the Kategoria Superiore, 59 points2025/2026: 1 of 10 in the Kategoria Superiore, 37 points2026/2027: 1 of 10 in the Kategoria Superiore, 24 points
Best12023/2024Worst82021/2022Seasons6

First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.

Show data
Finishing position by season
SeasonCompetitionPosPts
2026/2027Kategoria Superiore1 of 1024
2025/2026Kategoria Superiore1 of 1037
2024/2025Kategoria Superiore1 of 1059
2023/2024Kategoria Superiore1 of 1063
2022/2023Kategoria Superiore3 of 1052
2021/2022Kategoria Superiore8 of 1035
Honours0 titles
  • 1st Division0
  • 2nd Division0
  • Cup0
  • Superkupa e Shqipërisë0
  • Superliga0
In the dugout4 managers
Manager by season, with points per game
SeasonManagerW–D–LPts / game
2026Nevil DedeKategoria Superiore8–0–2
2.40
2025/2026Edlir TetovaKategoria Superiore15–9–10
1.59
2024/2025Edlir TetovaKategoria Superiore16–11–9
1.64
2023/2024Edlir TetovaKategoria Superiore18–9–9
1.75
2022/2023Shpëtim DuroKategoria Superiore5–2–3
1.70
2022/2023Edlir TetovaKategoria Superiore9–8–9
1.35
2021/2022Zekirija RamadanKategoria Superiore6–6–13
0.96

One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.

The groundArena Egnatia
CityRrogozhinëCapacity4,300Opened2021SurfaceGrass
Where the chances come from24 shots

Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.

Shot map — Egnatia
Shots24Goals2xG1.51Conversion8%xG per shot0.063Big chances0

Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).

Show data
Every shot for Egnatia
xGBodySituationOutcome
0.18left footfast breakgoal
0.17left footfree kicksaved
0.16headopen playgoal
0.14right footopen playblocked
0.13right footopen playoff target
0.09headcorneroff target
0.07headopen playoff target
0.07headopen playsaved
0.06left footopen playoff target
0.06right footopen playblocked
0.05right footopen playsaved
0.05right footfast breakoff target
0.04left footcorneroff target
0.04right footcornersaved
0.03right footfast breaksaved
0.03right footopen playoff target
0.02headopen playoff target
0.02right footopen playsaved
0.02right footopen playblocked
0.02headcornersaved
0.02right footopen playsaved
0.01left footcorneroff target
0.01right footfast breaksaved
0.01left footopen playsaved
In the table21st on 2
Conference League table. Ranked by points, then goal-difference, then goals-for, then away-goals, then wins, then away-wins, then disciplinary.
#ClubPlGDPtsTitle
182-23
<1%
19202
<1%
20202
<1%
21202
<1%
222-11
<1%
232-11
<1%
242-11
<1%
Knockout play-off

* Level on points — separated by the tiebreaker shown on hover.

Title chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.