- Timi Elšnik 34'
- Vasilije Kostov 41'
- Matej Gashtarov (og) 29'
- Maher Carrizo 70'
Europe · Conference League
Position
22
POPlayed
2
Points
1
0W 1D 1L
Goal difference
-1
4 scored, 5 against
Expected goals
2.1
2.7 against
Points vs expectedest.
-1.3
2.3 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
<1%
Top fourest.
<1%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
0.0%
Projected pointsest.
7
likely 3–10
Projected finishest.
23rd
range 11–33
Power rating
1484
#21 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
64 / 62
75 is league average
18 players from 13 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 1Matheus | Brazil | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 45Stefan Gudelj | Serbia | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3Yuta Nakayama | Japan | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 23Mihailo Ristić | Serbia | 165 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 27Matej Strika | Serbia | 15 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 60Matej Gashtarov | North Macedonia | 180 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 21Timi Elšnik | Slovenia | 180 | 2 | 0 | 50% |
| 22Vasilije Kostov | Serbia | 174 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| 33Rade Krunić | Bosnia and Herzegovina | 171 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| 20Tomás Händel | Portugal | 126 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 70Muhammed Cham | Austria | 54 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 6Mahmudu Bajo | The Gambia | 9 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 15Mohammad Abu Fani | Israel | 6 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 9Bamba Dieng | Senegal | 171 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 37Vladimir Lučić | Serbia | 159 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 8Kristiyan Balov | Bulgaria | 15 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7Marko Arnautović | Austria | 9 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 75Loizos Loizou | Cyprus | 6 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 4 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 33 of 36 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Super Liga | 1 of 14 | 40 |
| 2025/2026 | Super Liga | 1 of 16 | 86 |
| 2024/2025 | Super Liga | 1 of 16 | 100 |
| 2023/2024 | Super Liga | 1 of 16 | 96 |
| 2022/2023 | Super Liga | 1 of 16 | 97 |
| 2021/2022 | Super Liga | 1 of 16 | 100 |
| 2020/2021 | Super Liga | 1 of 20 | 108 |
| 2019/2020 | Super Liga | 1 of 16 | 78 |
| 2018/2019 | Super Liga | 1 of 16 | 60 |
| 2017/2018 | Super Liga | 1 of 16 | 60 |
| 2016/2017 | Super Liga | 2 of 16 | 55 |
| 2015/2016 | Super Liga | 1 of 16 | 54 |
| 2014/2015 | Super Liga | 2 of 16 | 64 |
| 2013/2014 | Super Liga | 1 of 16 | 72 |
| 2012/2013 | Super Liga | 2 of 16 | 62 |
| 2011/2012 | Super Liga | 2 of 16 | -1 |
| 2010/2011 | Super Liga | 2 of 16 | 70 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Dejan StankovićSuper Liga | 3–0–0 | 3.00 |
| 2026/2027 | Albert RieraSuper Liga | 10–1–0 | 2.82 |
| 2025/2026 | Vladan MilojevićSuper Liga | 14–3–3 | 2.25 |
| 2025/2026 | Dejan StankovićSuper Liga | 13–2–2 | 2.41 |
| 2024/2025 | Vladan MilojevićSuper Liga | 32–4–1 | 2.70 |
| 2023/2024 | Barak BakharSuper Liga | 15–1–3 | 2.42 |
| 2023/2024 | Vladan MilojevićSuper Liga | 16–2–0 | 2.78 |
| 2022/2023 | Dejan StankovićSuper Liga | 5–0–0 | 3.00 |
| 2022/2023 | Miloš MilojevićSuper Liga | 25–7–0 | 2.56 |
| 2021/2022 | Dejan StankovićSuper Liga | 32–4–1 | 2.70 |
| 2020/2021 | Dejan StankovićSuper Liga | 35–3–0 | 2.84 |
| 2019/2020 | Vladan MilojevićSuper Liga | 18–1–1 | 2.75 |
| 2019/2020 | Dejan StankovićSuper Liga | 7–2–1 | 2.30 |
| 2018/2019 | Vladan MilojevićSuper Liga | 33–3–1 | 2.76 |
| 2017/2018 | Vladan MilojevićSuper Liga | 32–4–1 | 2.70 |
| 2016/2017 | Miodrag BožovićSuper Liga | 27–4–3 | 2.50 |
| 2015/2016 | Miodrag BožovićSuper Liga | 29–5–2 | 2.56 |
| 2014/2015 | Nenad LalatovićSuper Liga | 19–7–4 | 2.13 |
| 2013/2014 | Slaviša StojanovićSuper Liga | 23–3–4 | 2.40 |
| 2012/2013 | Robert ProsinečkiSuper Liga | 0–1–0 | 1.00 |
| 2012/2013 | Aleksandar JankovićSuper Liga | 12–1–5 | 2.06 |
| 2012/2013 | Ricardo Sá PintoSuper Liga | 8–0–3 | 2.18 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.42 | left foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.29 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.16 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.12 | left foot | fast break | goal |
| 0.11 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.10 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.10 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | left foot | free kick | blocked |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | post |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.01 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.01 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | 2 | 0 | 2 | Recent form, oldest first: D, D | <1% | |
| 20 | 2 | 0 | 2 | Recent form, oldest first: D, D | <1% | |
| 21 | 2 | 0 | 2 | Recent form, oldest first: D, D | <1% | |
| 22 | 2 | -1 | 1 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D | <1% | |
| 23 | 2 | -1 | 1 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D | <1% | |
| 24 | 2 | -1 | 1 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D | <1% | |
| 25 | 2 | -1 | 1 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L | <1% |
* Level on points — separated by the tiebreaker shown on hover.
Title chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.