Skip to content

Europe · Conference League

Jablonec

JAB· 6,280 capacity

Position

24

PO

Played

2

Points

1

0W 1D 1L

Goal difference

-1

2 scored, 3 against

Expected goals

2.3

3.2 against

Points vs expectedest.

-1.1

2.1 expected

Form

Recent form, oldest first: L, D
Where the season ends<1%to win it

From 8,000 simulated seasons.

Win the leagueest.

<1%

Top fourest.

<1%

European placeest.

0.0%

Relegationest.

0.0%

Projected pointsest.

6

likely 3–10

Projected finishest.

24th

range 13–34

Power rating

1483

#24 in the division

Attack / defenceest.

63 / 63

75 is league average

Squad16

16 players from 7 countries.

Czechia8Serbia2Georgia1Nigeria1Cameroon1+2 more
Squad by position, ordered by minutes played
PlayerMinutesGAShare of goals
GK
1Jan Hanuš18000—
DF
18Martin Cedidla18000—
4Nemanja Tekijaški18000—
15Dušan Pavlović18000—
20Jirí Sláma18001—
MF
7Vakhtang Tchanturishvili18000—
13Richard Sedlácek16500—
6Nelson Okeke15500—
9Antonín Růsek1501050%
21Matěj Polidar14600—
25Sebastian Nebyla5200—
14Daniel Souček1500—
FW
17Saidou Alioum12800—
36Garang Kuol521050%
24Dominik Hollý3000—
19Jan Chramosta700—

Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 2 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 33 of 36 matches.

Season by season17 seasons
Finishing position, 2010/2011 to 2026/20272010/2011: 3 of 16 in the 1. Liga, 58 points2011/2012: 8 of 16 in the 1. Liga, 40 points2012/2013: 4 of 16 in the 1. Liga, 49 points2013/2014: 11 of 16 in the 1. Liga, 34 points2014/2015: 3 of 16 in the 1. Liga, 64 points2015/2016: 7 of 16 in the 1. Liga, 41 points2016/2017: 8 of 16 in the 1. Liga, 39 points2017/2018: 3 of 16 in the 1. Liga, 56 points2018/2019: 4 of 16 in the 1. Liga, 57 points2019/2020: 5 of 16 in the 1. Liga, 51 points2020/2021: 3 of 18 in the 1. Liga, 69 points2021/2022: 13 of 16 in the 1. Liga, 34 points2022/2023: 13 of 16 in the 1. Liga, 40 points2023/2024: 11 of 16 in the 1. Liga, 41 points2024/2025: 5 of 16 in the 1. Liga, 63 points2025/2026: 5 of 16 in the 1. Liga, 55 points2026/2027: 7 of 16 in the 1. Liga, 20 points
Best32010/2011Worst132021/2022Seasons17

First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.

Show data
Finishing position by season
SeasonCompetitionPosPts
2026/20271. Liga7 of 1620
2025/20261. Liga5 of 1655
2024/20251. Liga5 of 1663
2023/20241. Liga11 of 1641
2022/20231. Liga13 of 1640
2021/20221. Liga13 of 1634
2020/20211. Liga3 of 1869
2019/20201. Liga5 of 1651
2018/20191. Liga4 of 1657
2017/20181. Liga3 of 1656
2016/20171. Liga8 of 1639
2015/20161. Liga7 of 1641
2014/20151. Liga3 of 1664
2013/20141. Liga11 of 1634
2012/20131. Liga4 of 1649
2011/20121. Liga8 of 1640
2010/20111. Liga3 of 1658
Honours0 titles
  • 1. Liga0
  • Czech Cup0
  • Super Cup0
  • The Atlantic Cup0
In the dugout9 managers
Manager by season, with points per game
SeasonManagerW–D–LPts / game
2026/2027Luboš Kozel1. Liga6–2–5
1.54
2025/2026Luboš Kozel1. Liga16–7–12
1.57
2024/2025Luboš Kozel1. Liga19–6–10
1.80
2023/2024Radoslav Látal1. Liga9–14–12
1.17
2022/2023David Horejš1. Liga10–10–15
1.14
2022Jirí Vágner1. Liga2–2–0
2.00
2021/2022Petr Rada1. Liga4–14–13
0.84
2020/2021Petr Rada1. Liga21–6–7
2.03
2019/2020Petr Rada1. Liga14–9–12
1.46
2018/2019Petr Rada1. Liga17–6–12
1.63
2017/2018Petr Rada1. Liga11–2–1
2.50
2016/2017Zdenko Frt'ala1. Liga2–4–4
1.00
2015/2016Jaroslav Šilhavý1. Liga4–8–4
1.25
2015/2016Zdenko Frt'ala1. Liga6–3–5
1.50
2014/2015Jaroslav Šilhavý1. Liga19–7–4
2.13
2013/2014Roman Skuhravý1. Liga9–7–14
1.13
2012/2013Václav Kotal1. Liga11–8–7
1.58
2012/2013Roman Skuhravý1. Liga2–2–0
2.00

One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.

The groundStadion Střelnice
CityJablonec nad NisouCapacity6,280Opened1927SurfaceGrass
Where the chances come from20 shots

Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.

Shot map — Jablonec
Shots20Goals2xG2.33Conversion10%xG per shot0.117Big chances0

Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).

Show data
Every shot for Jablonec
xGBodySituationOutcome
0.29left footset pieceoff target
0.28left footopen playgoal
0.25left footfast breakoff target
0.22left footopen playgoal
0.18left footopen playsaved
0.17right footopen playsaved
0.13right footset pieceblocked
0.11headopen playoff target
0.10headcorneroff target
0.09right footopen playoff target
0.09right footfast breakoff target
0.08right footcorneroff target
0.07right footopen playsaved
0.06right footfast breaksaved
0.06headcorneroff target
0.05right footopen playblocked
0.04right footopen playblocked
0.04left footopen playblocked
0.03right footopen playoff target
0.01right footopen playoff target
In the table24th on 1
Conference League table. Ranked by points, then goal-difference, then goals-for, then away-goals, then wins, then away-wins, then disciplinary.
#ClubPlGDPtsTitle
21202
<1%
222-11
<1%
232-11
<1%
242-11
<1%
252-11
<1%
262-11
<1%
272-21
<1%
Knockout play-offEliminated

* Level on points — separated by the tiebreaker shown on hover.

Title chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.