- Júlíus Magnússon 65'
- Leo Östman 90'
- Tobias Sana 52'
Sweden · Allsvenskan
Position
15
RELPlayed
27
Points
19
4W 7D 16L
Goal difference
-27
33 scored, 60 against
Expected goals
29.6
54.6 against
Points vs expectedest.
-4.6
23.6 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
0.0%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
91.3%
Projected pointsest.
23
likely 20–26
Projected finishest.
15th
range 14–15
Power rating
1401
#14 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
61 / 58
75 is league average
21 players from 5 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 44Hampus Gustafsson | Sweden | 360 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 6Mikael Dyrestam | Guinea | 360 | 1 | 0 | 13% |
| 5Christoffer Styffe | Sweden | 360 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 14Daniel Paulson | Sweden | 273 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 33Sebastian Lagerlund | Sweden | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2Michael Parker | England | 214 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 18Adam Andersson | Sweden | 155 | 0 | 3 | — |
| 19Anton Andreasson | Sweden | 97 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 25Johan Hammar | Sweden | 86 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 29Marlon Ebietomere | Sweden | 9 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 23Owen Parker-Price | New Zealand | 360 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 8Benjamin Laturnus | Canada | 252 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 7Charlie Vindehall | Sweden | 195 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17William Hofvander | Sweden | 140 | 1 | 1 | 13% |
| 21William Kenndal | Sweden | 80 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10Rasmus Alm | Sweden | 13 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 22Tobias Sana | Sweden | 358 | 2 | 0 | 25% |
| 9Liam Andersson | Sweden | 214 | 1 | 0 | 13% |
| 32Viktor Ekblom | Sweden | 151 | 3 | 0 | 38% |
| 11David Obou | England | 12 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 15Jerome Tibbling Ugwo | Sweden | 1 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 8 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 30 of 213 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Allsvenskan | 15 of 16 | 19 |
| 2025 | Superettan | 3 of 16 | 56 |
| 2024 | Superettan | 5 of 16 | 44 |
| 2023 | Superettan | 14 of 16 | 32 |
| 2022 | Superettan | 13 of 16 | 35 |
| 2021 | Superettan | 8 of 16 | 41 |
| 2020 | Superettan | 12 of 16 | 33 |
| 2019 | Superettan | 7 of 16 | 46 |
| 2018 | Superettan | 4 of 16 | 52 |
| 2017 | Superettan | 13 of 16 | 36 |
| 2016 | Superettan | 9 of 16 | 39 |
| 2013 | Superettan | 15 of 16 | 28 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Andreas HolmbergAllsvenskan | 4–7–16 | 0.70 |
| 2025 | Andreas HolmbergSuperettan | 16–8–6 | 1.87 |
| 2024 | Andreas HolmbergSuperettan | 12–8–10 | 1.47 |
| 2023 | Jeffrey AubynnSuperettan | 6–8–14 | 0.93 |
| 2020 | Keith MillenSuperettan | 7–5–10 | 1.18 |
| 2019 | Thomas AskebrandSuperettan | 12–10–8 | 1.53 |
| 2018 | Thomas AskebrandSuperettan | 15–7–8 | 1.73 |
| 2017 | Marcus LantzSuperettan | 7–4–9 | 1.25 |
| 2016 | Marcus LantzSuperettan | 11–6–13 | 1.30 |
| 2015 | Marcus LantzEttan | 18–3–5 | 2.19 |
| 2014 | Marcus LantzEttan | 14–6–6 | 1.85 |
| 2013 | Marcus LantzSuperettan | 2–9–5 | 0.94 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Fixtures
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.79 | right foot | penalty | goal |
| 0.63 | left foot | fast break | goal |
| 0.33 | head | open play | goal |
| 0.32 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.26 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.19 | left foot | fast break | goal |
| 0.18 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.16 | head | fast break | goal |
| 0.16 | left foot | fast break | goal |
| 0.11 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.10 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.09 | left foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.09 | head | corner | saved |
| 0.09 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.09 | left foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.08 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.08 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.08 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.07 | left foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.07 | left foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.07 | left foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.06 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.05 | head | set piece | saved |
| 0.05 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.05 | head | set piece | goal |
| 0.05 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.05 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.03 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | left foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.02 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.01 | head | set piece | off target |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 26 | +6 | 34 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, L, D, W | 0% | 0% | |
| 11 | 27 | -5 | 34 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, W, D, L | 0% | 0% | |
| 12 | 26 | -13 | 26 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, L, L, W | 0% | <1% | |
| 13 | 26 | -19 | 22 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, W, L, L | 0% | 14% | |
| 14 | 27 | -24 | 20 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, L, L, L | 0% | 94% | |
| 15 | 27 | -27 | 19 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, D, L, L | 0% | 91% | |
| 16 | 26 | -31 | 17 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, L, W, L | 0% | >99% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.