- Jerónimo Dómina 48'
- Tiago Serrago 90'
Argentina · Primera División
Tigre
Position
21
Played
15
Points
16
4W 4D 7L
Goal difference
-1
15 scored, 16 against
Form
Where the season ends0%to win it
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
0.0%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
0.0%
Projected pointsest.
0
likely 0–0
Projected finishest.
45th
range 34–57
Power rating
1508
#29 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
72 / 81
75 is league average
Squad20Felipe Zenobio most used
20 players from 2 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 12Felipe Zenobio | Argentina | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 24Federico Álvarez | Argentina | 262 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 20Alan Barrionuevo | Argentina | 225 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| 2Joaquín Laso | Argentina | 184 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4Valentín Moreno | Argentina | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 23Gonzalo Requena | Argentina | 70 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 32Juan Villalba | Argentina | 61 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 27Santiago González | Argentina | 231 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10Jabes Saralegui | Argentina | 217 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 5Bruno Leyes | Argentina | 214 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 28Gonzalo Martínez | Argentina | 85 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 11Tiago Serrago | Argentina | 11 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| FW | |||||
| 8Martín Garay | Argentina | 270 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 30Jerónimo Dómina | Argentina | 270 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| 22Santiago López | Argentina | 157 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 29Ignacio Russo | Argentina | 157 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 50Ignacio Peluffo | Argentina | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 33Mauro Méndez | Uruguay | 51 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 18Manuel Fernández | Argentina | 36 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| 25Ian Subiabre | Argentina | 19 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 4 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 35 of 221 matches.
Season by season24 seasons
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
Show dataHide data
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| In 13 | Liga Profesional | 12 of 20 | 25 |
| In 12 | Liga Profesional | 19 of 20 | 13 |
| Fi 14 | Liga Profesional | 13 of 20 | 24 |
| Fi 13 | Liga Profesional | 13 of 20 | 21 |
| Cl 26 | Liga Profesional | 11 of 15 | 16 |
| Cl 25 | Liga Profesional | 13 of 30 | 22 |
| Cl 12 | Liga Profesional | 2 of 20 | 36 |
| Cl 11 | Liga Profesional | 11 of 20 | 25 |
| Cl 10 | Liga Profesional | 11 of 20 | 24 |
| Ap 26 | Liga Profesional | 10 of 15 | 20 |
| Ap 25 | Liga Profesional | 8 of 30 | 27 |
| Ap 10 | Liga Profesional | 11 of 20 | 25 |
| 2024 | Liga Profesional | 18 of 28 | 34 |
| 2023 | Liga Profesional | 16 of 28 | 34 |
| 2022 | Liga Profesional | 7 of 28 | 43 |
| 2021 | Primera B Nacional | 1 of 17 | 60 |
| 2020/2021 | Primera B Nacional | 4 of 8 | 8 |
| 2019/2020 | Primera B Nacional | 5 of 16 | 28 |
| 2018/2019 | Liga Profesional | 9 of 26 | 36 |
| 2017/2018 | Liga Profesional | 24 of 28 | 24 |
| 2016/2017 | Liga Profesional | 24 of 30 | 31 |
| 2016 | Liga Profesional | 15 of 30 | 20 |
| 2015 | Liga Profesional | 10 of 30 | 46 |
| 2014 | Liga Profesional | 7 of 20 | 26 |
Honours0 titles
- Copa de la Superliga0
- Copa Sudamericana0
- Liga Profesional0
- Trofeo de Campeones0
In the dugout10 managers
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Diego DaboveLiga Profesional | 7–12–11 | 1.10 |
| 2026 | Juan Carlos BlengioLiga Profesional | 1–0–0 | 3.00 |
| 2025 | Diego DaboveLiga Profesional - Clausura | 13–10–9 | 1.53 |
| 2024 | Sebastián DomínguezLiga Profesional | 8–10–9 | 1.26 |
| 2023 | Diego MartínezLiga Profesional | 5–7–8 | 1.10 |
| 2023 | Juan SaraLiga Profesional | 4–0–3 | 1.71 |
| 2022 | Diego MartínezLiga Profesional | 11–10–6 | 1.59 |
| 2021 | Diego MartínezPrimera B Nacional | 17–9–6 | 1.88 |
| 2020/2021 | Juan Carlos BlengioPrimera B Nacional | 2–2–3 | 1.14 |
| 2019/2020 | Néstor GorositoPrimera B Nacional | 8–4–8 | 1.40 |
| 2018/2019 | Juan Carlos BlengioLiga Profesional | 0–1–0 | 1.00 |
| 2018/2019 | Néstor GorositoLiga Profesional | 5–2–0 | 2.43 |
| 2016/2017 | Pedro TroglioLiga Profesional | 4–6–6 | 1.13 |
| 2016/2017 | Facundo SavaLiga Profesional | 2–1–7 | 0.70 |
| 2016 | Pedro TroglioLiga Profesional | 4–2–2 | 1.75 |
| 2015 | Gustavo AlfaroLiga Profesional | 12–10–8 | 1.53 |
| 2014 | Gustavo AlfaroLiga Profesional | 7–1–5 | 1.69 |
| 2012/2013 | Rodolfo ArruabarrenaLiga Profesional | 0–6–5 | 0.55 |
| 2012/2013 | Néstor GorositoLiga Profesional | 7–7–13 | 1.04 |
| 2012 | Rodolfo ArruabarrenaLiga Profesional - Clausura | 10–6–3 | 1.89 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
The groundEstadio José Dellagiovanna
Results
Recent
Fixtures
Next up
Where the chances come from40 shots
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
Show dataHide data
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.72 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.32 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.25 | right foot | set piece | saved |
| 0.18 | head | corner | saved |
| 0.18 | head | corner | goal |
| 0.15 | right foot | fast break | goal |
| 0.12 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.10 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.10 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.10 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.09 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.07 | left foot | free kick | saved |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.06 | left foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.05 | left foot | free kick | blocked |
| 0.05 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | fast break | post |
| 0.05 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.04 | left foot | free kick | blocked |
| 0.04 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | head | corner | blocked |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | left foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | head | corner | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.01 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.01 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.01 | right foot | set piece | off target |
In the table21st on 16
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | 1st | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | 15 | -5 | 19 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, W, D, D | 0% | 0% | |
| 19 | 15 | -2 | 18 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, D, W, D | 0% | 0% | |
| 20 | 15 | -2 | 18 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, D, W, D | 0% | 0% | |
| 21 | 15 | -1 | 15 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, L, L, D | 0% | 0% | |
| 22 | 15 | -1 | 15 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, L, L, D | 0% | 0% | |
| 23 | 14 | -6 | 14 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, D, L, W | 0% | <1% | |
| 24 | 14 | -6 | 14 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, D, L, W | 0% | <1% |
Chances of finishing top of the regular season are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible. The play-offs themselves are not simulated.
