- Agustín Módica 10'
- Juan Gauto 79'
- Bruno Sepúlveda 90'
Argentina · Primera División
Position
23
Played
14
Points
14
3W 5D 6L
Goal difference
-6
14 scored, 20 against
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
0.0%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
0.0%
Projected pointsest.
0
likely 0–0
Projected finishest.
45th
range 33–57
Power rating
1530
#15 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
92 / 70
75 is league average
17 players from 2 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 30Juan Cozzani | Argentina | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 34Mateo Mendía | Argentina | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 31Víctor Cuesta | Argentina | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3Tomás Silva | Argentina | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 25Juan Saborido | Argentina | 162 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4Agustín Lagos | Argentina | 18 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 24Martín Barrios | Uruguay | 169 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5Iván Gómez | Argentina | 148 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 18Bautista Merlini | Argentina | 137 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10Franco Zapiola | Argentina | 100 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 15Maximiliano Amarfil | Argentina | 43 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 43Nicolás Retamar | Argentina | 151 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 33Juan Gauto | Argentina | 112 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| 99Gonzalo Lencina | Argentina | 112 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 79Bruno Sepúlveda | Argentina | 68 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| 7Guido Mainero | Argentina | 29 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 11Nicolás López | Uruguay | 11 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 2 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 35 of 221 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cl 26 | Liga Profesional | 12 of 15 | 14 |
| Cl 25 | Liga Profesional | 30 of 30 | 12 |
| Ap 26 | Liga Profesional | 12 of 15 | 16 |
| Ap 25 | Liga Profesional | 13 of 30 | 23 |
| 2024 | Liga Profesional | 10 of 28 | 39 |
| 2023 | Liga Profesional | 17 of 28 | 34 |
| 2022 | Liga Profesional | 19 of 28 | 32 |
| 2021 | Liga Profesional | 18 of 26 | 31 |
| 2020/2021 | Primera B Nacional | 2 of 8 | 13 |
| 2019/2020 | Primera B Nacional | 7 of 16 | 30 |
| 2018/2019 | Primera B Nacional | 5 of 25 | 39 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Walter ZuninoLiga Profesional | 3–8–8 | 0.89 |
| 2026 | Martín PalermoLiga Profesional | 3–4–4 | 1.18 |
| 2025 | Cristian GonzálezLiga Profesional - Clausura | 2–5–6 | 0.85 |
| 2025 | Hernán LambertiLiga Profesional - Clausura | 0–1–2 | 0.33 |
| 2023 | Martín PalermoLiga Profesional | 9–7–11 | 1.26 |
| 2022 | Omar de FelippeLiga Profesional | 7–11–9 | 1.19 |
| 2021 | Leonardo MadelónLiga Profesional | 2–5–5 | 0.92 |
| 2020/2021 | Juan Manuel LlopPrimera B Nacional | 3–4–0 | 1.86 |
| 2019/2020 | Fernando RuizPrimera B Nacional | 9–2–9 | 1.45 |
| 2019/2020 | Juan Manuel LlopPrimera B Nacional | 0–1–0 | 1.00 |
| 2018/2019 | Fernando RuizPrimera B Nacional | 11–6–7 | 1.63 |
| 2017/2018 | Fernando RuizPrimera B Metropolitana & Torneo Federal A | 18–10–6 | 1.88 |
| 2014 | Sebastián MéndezPrimera B Metropolitana & Torneo Federal A | 1–2–2 | 1.00 |
| 2013/2014 | Sergio RondinaPrimera B Metropolitana & Torneo Federal A | 2–1–3 | 1.17 |
| 2013/2014 | Sebastián MéndezPrimera B Metropolitana & Torneo Federal A | 10–5–5 | 1.75 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.77 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.45 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.36 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.35 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.27 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.20 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.20 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.15 | head | corner | goal |
| 0.12 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.10 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.10 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.08 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | post |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.07 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.07 | right foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.06 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | corner | saved |
| 0.05 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.03 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.01 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.01 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.01 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.01 | head | set piece | off target |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | 1st | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | 15 | -2 | 18 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, D, W, D | 0% | 0% | |
| 21 | 15 | -1 | 15 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, L, L, D | 0% | 0% | |
| 22 | 15 | -1 | 15 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, L, L, D | 0% | 0% | |
| 23 | 14 | -6 | 14 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, D, L, W | 0% | <1% | |
| 24 | 14 | -6 | 14 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, D, L, W | 0% | <1% | |
| 25 | 15 | -6 | 12 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, L, L, W | 0% | 3% | |
| 26 | 15 | -6 | 12 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, L, L, W | 0% | 3% |
Chances of finishing top of the regular season are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible. The play-offs themselves are not simulated.