- Biel 76'
- Caio Ferreira 67'
Europe · Conference League
Position
27
OUTPlayed
2
Points
1
0W 1D 1L
Goal difference
-2
2 scored, 4 against
Expected goals
2.0
5.1 against
Points vs expectedest.
+0.1
0.9 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
<1%
Top fourest.
<1%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
0.0%
Projected pointsest.
5
likely 2–9
Projected finishest.
26th
range 14–35
Power rating
1479
#31 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
62 / 58
75 is league average
16 players from 9 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 99Radosław Majecki | Poland | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 3Samy Mmaee | Morocco | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 14Nikolas Ioannou | Cyprus | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7Bruno Felipe | Brazil | 135 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4David Luiz | Brazil | 127 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 30Vlad Dragomir | Romania | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 26Ivan Šunjić | Bosnia and Herzegovina | 135 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6Guga | Portugal | 92 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 50Alexandre Brito | Portugal | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8Quina | Portugal | 74 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 12Ken Sema | Sweden | 72 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 88Pêpê | Portugal | 69 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 20Biel | Brazil | 180 | 2 | 0 | 100% |
| 77João Correia | Cape Verde | 106 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 18Lelê | Brazil | 94 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 33Anderson Silva | Brazil | 86 | 0 | 1 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 2 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 33 of 36 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 1. Division | 7 of 14 | 13 |
| 2025/2026 | 1. Division | 4 of 14 | 62 |
| 2024/2025 | 1. Division | 1 of 14 | 82 |
| 2023/2024 | 1. Division | 5 of 14 | 62 |
| 2022/2023 | 1. Division | 4 of 14 | 63 |
| 2021/2022 | 1. Division | 6 of 12 | 46 |
| 2020/2021 | 1. Division | 7 of 14 | 63 |
| 2019/2020 | 1. Division | 7 of 12 | 30 |
| 2018/2019 | 1. Division | 8 of 12 | 38 |
| 2017/2018 | 1. Division | 10 of 14 | 42 |
| 2015/2016 | 1. Division | 12 of 14 | 36 |
| 2012/2013 | 1. Division | 14 of 14 | 6 |
| 2010/2011 | 1. Division | 12 of 14 | 26 |
| 2009/2010 | 1. Division | 2 of 4 | 36 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Ricardo Sá Pinto1. Division | 3–4–1 | 1.63 |
| 2026 | Ricardo Sá Pinto1. Division | 2–1–2 | 1.40 |
| 2025/2026 | Albert Celades1. Division | 5–6–5 | 1.31 |
| 2022/2023 | Henning Berg1. Division | 14–10–5 | 1.79 |
| 2021/2022 | Darko Milanič1. Division | 10–13–7 | 1.43 |
| 2020/2021 | Cameron Toshack1. Division | 2–2–3 | 1.14 |
| 2020/2021 | Dmytro Mykhaylenko1. Division | 4–5–6 | 1.13 |
| 2020/2021 | Stephen Constantine1. Division | 12–2–4 | 2.11 |
| 2019/2020 | Željko Kopić1. Division | 2–2–4 | 1.00 |
| 2019/2020 | Cameron Toshack1. Division | 5–3–3 | 1.64 |
| 2018/2019 | Steven Pressley1. Division | 0–1–3 | 0.25 |
| 2018/2019 | Željko Kopić1. Division | 12–7–9 | 1.54 |
| 2017/2018 | Luka Elsner1. Division | 5–6–10 | 1.00 |
| 2017/2018 | Steven Pressley1. Division | 6–3–6 | 1.40 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.38 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.25 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.21 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.15 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.15 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.10 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.10 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.08 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.08 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.08 | head | corner | saved |
| 0.08 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | right foot | free kick | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | left foot | free kick | saved |
| 0.02 | left foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.01 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 | 2 | -1 | 1 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D | <1% | |
| 25 | 2 | -1 | 1 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L | <1% | |
| 26 | AGF* | 2 | -1 | 1 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D | <1% |
| 27 | 2 | -2 | 1 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D | <1% | |
| 28 | 2 | -2 | 1 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D | <1% | |
| 29 | 2 | -2 | 1 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L | 0% | |
| 30 | 2 | -3 | 1 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L | 0% |
* Level on points — separated by the tiebreaker shown on hover.
Title chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.