- Sean Zawadzki 16'
- Anass Zaroury 41'
- Kimito Nono (og) 61'
United States · Major League Soccer
DC United
Position
14
Played
33
Points
33
7W 12D 14L
Goal difference
-21
39 scored, 60 against
Expected goals
46.6
52.1 against
Points vs expectedest.
-7.6
40.6 expected
Form
Where the season ends0%to win it
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
0.0%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
0.0%
Projected pointsest.
34
likely 33–36
Projected finishest.
27th
range 26–28
Power rating
1458
#21 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
57 / 81
75 is league average
Squad18Lucas Bartlett most used
18 players from 11 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 1Sean Johnson | USA | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 26Alex Bono | USA | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 3Lucas Bartlett | USA | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6Keisuke Kurokawa | Japan | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2Kimito Nono | Japan | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 15Kye Rowles | Australia | 250 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5Silvan Hefti | Switzerland | 219 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 27Nikola Marković | Canada | 62 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 13Sean Nealis | USA | 21 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 21Andre Dozzell | England | 270 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| 7Peglow | Brazil | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4Matti Peltola | Finland | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8Jared Stroud | USA | 179 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 23Brandon Servania | Puerto Rico | 85 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 22Nathan Ordaz | El Salvador | 140 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 32Oscar Avilez | USA | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 9Tai Baribo | Israel | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 25Jackson Hopkins | USA | 34 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 1 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 40 of 495 matches.
Season by season17 seasons
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
Show dataHide data
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MLS | 27 of 30 | 33 |
| 2025 | MLS | 30 of 30 | 26 |
| 2024 | MLS | 21 of 29 | 40 |
| 2023 | MLS | 23 of 29 | 40 |
| 2022 | MLS | 28 of 28 | 27 |
| 2021 | MLS | 16 of 27 | 47 |
| 2020 | MLS | 24 of 26 | 21 |
| 2019 | MLS | 10 of 24 | 50 |
| 2018 | MLS | 9 of 23 | 51 |
| 2017 | MLS | 21 of 22 | 32 |
| 2016 | MLS | 10 of 20 | 46 |
| 2015 | MLS | 8 of 20 | 51 |
| 2014 | MLS | 3 of 19 | 59 |
| 2013 | MLS | 19 of 19 | 16 |
| 2012 | MLS | 3 of 22 | 58 |
| 2011 | MLS | 13 of 18 | 39 |
| 2010 | MLS | 16 of 16 | 22 |
Honours0 titles
- CONCACAF Champions Cup0
- MLS0
- Open Cup0
In the dugout6 managers
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | René WeilerMLS | 7–12–14 | 1.00 |
| 2025 | Troy LesesneMLS | 4–7–10 | 0.90 |
| 2025 | Kevin FlanaganMLS | 0–0–5 | 0.00 |
| 2025 | René WeilerMLS | 1–4–3 | 0.88 |
| 2024 | Troy LesesneMLS | 10–10–14 | 1.18 |
| 2023 | Wayne RooneyMLS | 10–10–14 | 1.18 |
| 2022 | Hernán LosadaMLS | 5–3–11 | 0.95 |
| 2022 | Wayne RooneyMLS | 2–3–10 | 0.60 |
| 2021 | Hernán LosadaMLS | 14–5–15 | 1.38 |
| 2020 | Ben OlsenMLS | 5–6–12 | 0.91 |
| 2019 | Ben OlsenMLS | 13–11–10 | 1.47 |
| 2018 | Ben OlsenMLS | 14–9–11 | 1.50 |
| 2017 | Ben OlsenMLS | 9–5–20 | 0.94 |
| 2016 | Ben OlsenMLS | 11–13–10 | 1.35 |
| 2015 | Ben OlsenMLS | 15–6–13 | 1.50 |
| 2014 | Ben OlsenMLS | 17–8–9 | 1.74 |
| 2013 | Ben OlsenMLS | 3–7–24 | 0.47 |
| 2012 | Ben OlsenMLS | 17–7–10 | 1.71 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
The groundAudi Field
Results
Recent
Fixtures
Next up
Where the chances come from32 shots
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
Show dataHide data
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.79 | left foot | penalty | off target |
| 0.64 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.21 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.11 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.11 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.10 | left foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.09 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.09 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.08 | right foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.07 | left foot | set piece | saved |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | left foot | free kick | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | left foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.04 | head | corner | blocked |
| 0.04 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.02 | head | set piece | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | set piece | saved |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.01 | right foot | corner | saved |
In the table14th on 33
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | 1st | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 33 | +3 | 39 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, D, W, D | 0% | |
| 12 | 33 | -12 | 39 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, L, W, L | 0% | |
| 13 | 33 | -14 | 33 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, L, L, W | 0% | |
| 14 | 33 | -21 | 33 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, L, L, L | 0% | |
| 15 | 33 | -30 | 26 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, L, L, D | 0% | |
| 1 | 33 | +38 | 61 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, L, W, W | 0% | |
| 2 | 33 | +9 | 55 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, W, L, D | 0% |
* Level on points — separated by the tiebreaker shown on hover.
Chances of finishing top of the regular season are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible. The play-offs themselves are not simulated.
