- Andrés Perea 41'
- Daniel Ríos 90'
United States · Major League Soccer
Position
15
Played
33
Points
26
6W 8D 19L
Goal difference
-30
37 scored, 67 against
Expected goals
42.9
55.4 against
Points vs expectedest.
-12.8
38.8 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
0.0%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
0.0%
Projected pointsest.
26
likely 26–29
Projected finishest.
29th
range 29–29
Power rating
1398
#26 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
48 / 72
75 is league average
19 players from 15 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 41Samsy Keita | Canada | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 4Brayan Vera | Colombia | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 27Dawid Bugaj | Poland | 164 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 13Luca Petrasso | Canada | 106 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5Brandan Craig | USA | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 28Viktor Radojević | Serbia | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 24Efraín Morales | Bolivia | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 16Wiki Carmona | Venezuela | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7Daniel Pereira | Venezuela | 99 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8Matthew Longstaff | England | 97 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 29Olger Escobar | Guatemala | 88 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6Samuel Piette | Canada | 74 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 21Fabian Herbers | Germany | 61 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 22Victor Loturi | Canada | 45 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 18Gennadiy Synchuk | Ukraine | 162 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10Alexis Sánchez | Chile | 117 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 14Daniel Ríos | Mexico | 67 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| 17Dante Sealy | Trinidad and Tobago | 45 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 23Noah Streit | Switzerland | 45 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 1 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 40 of 495 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MLS | 29 of 30 | 26 |
| 2025 | MLS | 28 of 30 | 28 |
| 2024 | MLS | 17 of 29 | 43 |
| 2023 | MLS | 20 of 29 | 41 |
| 2022 | MLS | 3 of 28 | 65 |
| 2021 | MLS | 18 of 27 | 46 |
| 2020 | MLS | 18 of 26 | 26 |
| 2019 | MLS | 18 of 24 | 41 |
| 2018 | MLS | 15 of 23 | 46 |
| 2017 | MLS | 17 of 22 | 39 |
| 2016 | MLS | 11 of 20 | 45 |
| 2015 | MLS | 7 of 20 | 51 |
| 2014 | MLS | 19 of 19 | 28 |
| 2013 | MLS | 11 of 19 | 49 |
| 2012 | MLS | 12 of 22 | 42 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Marco DonadelMLS | 1–0–6 | 0.43 |
| 2026 | Philippe EullaffroyMLS | 5–8–13 | 0.88 |
| 2025 | Laurent CourtoisMLS | 0–1–4 | 0.20 |
| 2025 | Marco DonadelMLS | 6–9–14 | 0.93 |
| 2024 | Laurent CourtoisMLS | 11–10–13 | 1.26 |
| 2023 | Hernán LosadaMLS | 12–5–17 | 1.21 |
| 2022 | Wilfried NancyMLS | 20–5–9 | 1.91 |
| 2021 | Wilfried NancyMLS | 12–10–12 | 1.35 |
| 2020 | Thierry HenryMLS | 8–2–13 | 1.13 |
| 2019 | Rémi GardeMLS | 10–4–13 | 1.26 |
| 2019 | Wílmer CabreraMLS | 2–1–4 | 1.00 |
| 2018 | Rémi GardeMLS | 14–4–16 | 1.35 |
| 2017 | Mauro BielloMLS | 11–6–17 | 1.15 |
| 2016 | Mauro BielloMLS | 11–12–11 | 1.32 |
| 2015 | Frank KlopasMLS | 8–4–11 | 1.22 |
| 2015 | Mauro BielloMLS | 7–2–2 | 2.09 |
| 2014 | Frank KlopasMLS | 6–10–18 | 0.82 |
| 2013 | Marco SchällibaumMLS | 14–7–13 | 1.44 |
| 2012 | Jesse MarschMLS | 12–6–16 | 1.24 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Fixtures
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.36 | left foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.12 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.09 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.06 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | free kick | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.01 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.01 | left foot | corner | blocked |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | 1st | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 33 | -12 | 39 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, L, W, L | 0% | |
| 13 | 33 | -14 | 33 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, L, L, W | 0% | |
| 14 | 33 | -21 | 33 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, L, L, L | 0% | |
| 15 | 33 | -30 | 26 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, L, L, D | 0% | |
| 1 | 33 | +38 | 61 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, L, W, W | 0% | |
| 2 | 33 | +9 | 55 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, W, L, D | 0% | |
| 3 | 33 | +8 | 52 | Recent form, oldest first: D, D, L, D, W | 0% |
* Level on points — separated by the tiebreaker shown on hover.
Chances of finishing top of the regular season are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible. The play-offs themselves are not simulated.