- Jansen Miller 45'
- Herman Johansson 19'
United States · Major League Soccer
Position
2
POPlayed
33
Points
55
15W 10D 8L
Goal difference
+9
59 scored, 50 against
Expected goals
51.1
43.3 against
Points vs expectedest.
+4.2
50.8 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
9.9%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
0.0%
Projected pointsest.
58
likely 55–58
Projected finishest.
6th
range 5–7
Power rating
1569
#4 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
81 / 89
75 is league average
20 players from 12 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 42Daniel | Brazil | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 40Jonathan Sirois | Canada | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 3Osaze Urhoghide | England | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 25Sebastien Ibeagha | Nigeria | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 18Shaq Moore | USA | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5Lalas Abubakar | Ghana | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 32Nolan Norris | USA | 76 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 17Ramiro | Brazil | 224 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 55Kaick Ferreira | Brazil | 205 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 77Bernard Kamungo | USA | 201 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 14Herman Johansson | Sweden | 192 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| 21Joaquín Valiente | Uruguay | 179 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6Ran Binyamin | Israel | 147 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 10Santiago Moreno | Colombia | 135 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| 12Christian Cappis | USA | 112 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8Patrickson Delgado | Ecuador | 57 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 28Sam Sarver | USA | 11 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 9Petar Musa | Croatia | 224 | 2 | 0 | 50% |
| 7Daniel Job | Nigeria | 202 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11Anderson Julio | Ecuador | 15 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 4 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 40 of 495 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MLS | 6 of 30 | 55 |
| 2025 | MLS | 16 of 30 | 44 |
| 2024 | MLS | 19 of 29 | 41 |
| 2023 | MLS | 14 of 29 | 46 |
| 2022 | MLS | 7 of 28 | 53 |
| 2021 | MLS | 23 of 27 | 33 |
| 2020 | MLS | 10 of 26 | 34 |
| 2019 | MLS | 13 of 24 | 48 |
| 2018 | MLS | 6 of 23 | 57 |
| 2017 | MLS | 13 of 22 | 46 |
| 2016 | MLS | 1 of 20 | 60 |
| 2015 | MLS | 2 of 20 | 60 |
| 2014 | MLS | 6 of 19 | 54 |
| 2013 | MLS | 15 of 19 | 44 |
| 2012 | MLS | 13 of 22 | 39 |
| 2011 | MLS | 4 of 18 | 52 |
| 2010 | MLS | 4 of 16 | 50 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Eric QuillMLS | 15–10–8 | 1.67 |
| 2025 | Eric QuillMLS | 11–11–12 | 1.29 |
| 2024 | Nico EstévezMLS | 3–5–8 | 0.88 |
| 2024 | Peter LuccinMLS | 8–3–7 | 1.50 |
| 2023 | Nico EstévezMLS | 11–13–10 | 1.35 |
| 2022 | Nico EstévezMLS | 14–11–9 | 1.56 |
| 2021 | Luchi GonzalezMLS | 6–9–11 | 1.04 |
| 2021 | Marco FerruzziMLS | 1–3–4 | 0.75 |
| 2020 | Luchi GonzalezMLS | 9–7–6 | 1.55 |
| 2019 | Luchi GonzalezMLS | 13–9–12 | 1.41 |
| 2018 | Óscar ParejaMLS | 16–9–9 | 1.68 |
| 2017 | Óscar ParejaMLS | 11–13–10 | 1.35 |
| 2016 | Óscar ParejaMLS | 17–9–8 | 1.76 |
| 2015 | Óscar ParejaMLS | 18–6–10 | 1.76 |
| 2014 | Óscar ParejaMLS | 16–6–12 | 1.59 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Fixtures
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.79 | right foot | penalty | goal |
| 0.79 | right foot | penalty | saved |
| 0.65 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.48 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.31 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.30 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.29 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.26 | right foot | fast break | goal |
| 0.25 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.14 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.13 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.13 | left foot | set piece | saved |
| 0.13 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.11 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.10 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.09 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.08 | head | set piece | saved |
| 0.07 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.05 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.05 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.05 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.05 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | post |
| 0.03 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | head | corner | blocked |
| 0.01 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.01 | right foot | corner | saved |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | 1st | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 33 | +44 | 74 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, W, D, W | 100% | |
| 2 | 33 | +21 | 59 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, L, D, W | 0% | |
| 3 | 33 | +9 | 58 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, W, W, L | 0% | |
| 4 | 33 | +11 | 55 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, W, D, W | 0% | |
| 5 | 33 | +15 | 53 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, L, W, W | 0% | |
| 6 | 33 | +11 | 47 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, L, D, L | 0% | |
| 7 | 33 | -6 | 46 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, W, D, W | 0% |
* Level on points — separated by the tiebreaker shown on hover.
Chances of finishing top of the regular season are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible. The play-offs themselves are not simulated.