- Andrés Perea 41'
- Daniel Ríos 90'
United States · Major League Soccer
Position
11
Played
33
Points
39
9W 12D 12L
Goal difference
+3
48 scored, 45 against
Expected goals
47.9
49.0 against
Points vs expectedest.
-6.1
45.1 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
0.0%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
0.0%
Projected pointsest.
40
likely 39–42
Projected finishest.
23rd
range 21–24
Power rating
1547
#6 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
81 / 83
75 is league average
20 players from 11 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 49Matt Freese | USA | 208 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 30Tomás Romero | El Salvador | 62 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 24Tayvon Gray | Jamaica | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 13Thiago Martins | Brazil | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6James Sands | USA | 270 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 22Kevin O'Toole | Ireland | 225 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 2Nico Cavallo | USA | 45 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 34Raul | Brazil | 33 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 8Andrés Perea | USA | 250 | 1 | 0 | 20% |
| 21Aiden O'Neill | Australia | 109 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 32Jonathan Shore | USA | 102 | 1 | 0 | 20% |
| 55Keaton Parks | USA | 46 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 7Nicolás Fernández | Argentina | 270 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
| 26Agustín Ojeda | Argentina | 199 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17Hannes Wolf | Austria | 167 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 11Talles Magno | Brazil | 164 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 9Bénie Traoré | Ivory Coast | 103 | 1 | 0 | 20% |
| 16Alonso Martínez | Costa Rica | 73 | 1 | 0 | 20% |
| 88Malachi Jones | Sierra Leone | 71 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20Luighi | Brazil | 33 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 5 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 40 of 495 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MLS | 23 of 30 | 39 |
| 2025 | MLS | 9 of 30 | 56 |
| 2024 | MLS | 13 of 29 | 50 |
| 2023 | MLS | 22 of 29 | 41 |
| 2022 | MLS | 5 of 28 | 55 |
| 2021 | MLS | 8 of 27 | 51 |
| 2020 | MLS | 6 of 26 | 39 |
| 2019 | MLS | 2 of 24 | 64 |
| 2018 | MLS | 7 of 23 | 56 |
| 2017 | MLS | 2 of 22 | 57 |
| 2016 | MLS | 4 of 20 | 54 |
| 2015 | MLS | 17 of 20 | 37 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Pascal JansenMLS | 9–12–12 | 1.18 |
| 2025 | Pascal JansenMLS | 17–5–12 | 1.65 |
| 2024 | Nick CushingMLS | 14–8–12 | 1.47 |
| 2023 | Nick CushingMLS | 9–14–11 | 1.21 |
| 2022 | Ronny DeilaMLS | 8–2–3 | 2.00 |
| 2022 | Nick CushingMLS | 8–5–8 | 1.38 |
| 2021 | Ronny DeilaMLS | 14–9–11 | 1.50 |
| 2020 | Ronny DeilaMLS | 12–3–8 | 1.70 |
| 2019 | Domènec TorrentMLS | 18–10–6 | 1.88 |
| 2018 | Patrick VieiraMLS | 8–4–3 | 1.87 |
| 2018 | Domènec TorrentMLS | 8–4–7 | 1.47 |
| 2017 | Patrick VieiraMLS | 16–9–9 | 1.68 |
| 2016 | Patrick VieiraMLS | 15–9–10 | 1.59 |
| 2015 | Jason KreisMLS | 10–7–17 | 1.09 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Fixtures
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.95 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.79 | right foot | penalty | off target |
| 0.38 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.28 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.28 | left foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.25 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.22 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.22 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.22 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.18 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.18 | right foot | corner | saved |
| 0.17 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.15 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.14 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.13 | right foot | set piece | saved |
| 0.12 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.12 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.11 | right foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.11 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.10 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.10 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.09 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.09 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.08 | left foot | free kick | goal |
| 0.07 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.06 | head | set piece | saved |
| 0.04 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.04 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.01 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | 1st | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 33 | +6 | 44 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, W, W, W | 0% | |
| 9 | 33 | -16 | 43 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, D, D, L | 0% | |
| 10 | 33 | -17 | 39 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, W, L, L | 0% | |
| 11 | 33 | +3 | 39 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, D, W, D | 0% | |
| 12 | 33 | -12 | 39 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, L, W, L | 0% | |
| 13 | 33 | -14 | 33 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, L, L, W | 0% | |
| 14 | 33 | -21 | 33 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, L, L, L | 0% |
* Level on points — separated by the tiebreaker shown on hover.
Chances of finishing top of the regular season are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible. The play-offs themselves are not simulated.