Skip to content

Europe · Champions League

Slovan Bratislava

SLO· 22,500 capacity

Position

36

OUT

Played

3

Points

0

0W 0D 3L

Goal difference

-12

1 scored, 13 against

Expected goals

1.6

9.9 against

Points vs expectedest.

-0.5

0.5 expected

Form

Recent form, oldest first: L, L, L
Where the season ends0%to win it

From 8,000 simulated seasons.

Win the leagueest.

0.0%

Top fourest.

0.0%

European placeest.

0.0%

Relegationest.

0.0%

Projected pointsest.

5

likely 1–9

Projected finishest.

32nd

range 25–36

Power rating

1463

#36 in the division

Attack / defenceest.

54 / 57

75 is league average

Squad18

18 players from 10 countries.

Slovakia6Panama2Slovenia2The Gambia2Serbia1+5 more
Squad by position, ordered by minutes played
PlayerMinutesGAShare of goals
GK
71Dominik Takác18000—
DF
28César Blackman18000—
12Kenan Bajrič18000—
15Svetozar Marković18000—
57Sandro Cruz15700—
6Kevin Wimmer2300—
MF
3Peter Pokorný18000—
20Alen Mustafić11100—
70Cristian Martínez9600—
8Artur Gajdoš8400—
5Rahim Ibrahim6900—
FW
21Suleiman Camara15000—
11Tigran Barseghyan13600—
10Nino Marcelli9900—
99Andraž Šporar8100—
14Alasana Yirajang4400—
29Alexej Maroš2100—
13Roman Čerepkai900—

Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 0 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 31 of 54 matches.

Season by season17 seasons
Finishing position, 2010/2011 to 2026/20272010/2011: 1 of 12 in the 1. liga, 68 points2011/2012: 3 of 12 in the 1. liga, -1 points2012/2013: 1 of 12 in the 1. liga, 59 points2013/2014: 1 of 12 in the 1. liga, 75 points2014/2015: 3 of 12 in the 1. liga, 57 points2015/2016: 2 of 12 in the 1. liga, 69 points2016/2017: 2 of 11 in the 1. liga, 57 points2017/2018: 2 of 12 in the 1. liga, 59 points2018/2019: 1 of 12 in the 1. liga, 80 points2019/2020: 1 of 12 in the 1. liga, 68 points2020/2021: 1 of 12 in the 1. liga, 71 points2021/2022: 1 of 12 in the 1. liga, 74 points2022/2023: 1 of 12 in the 1. liga, 69 points2023/2024: 1 of 12 in the 1. liga, 73 points2024/2025: 1 of 12 in the 1. liga, 72 points2025/2026: 1 of 12 in the 1. liga, 68 points2026/2027: 2 of 12 in the 1. liga, 27 points
Best12010/2011Worst32011/2012Seasons17

First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.

Show data
Finishing position by season
SeasonCompetitionPosPts
2026/20271. liga2 of 1227
2025/20261. liga1 of 1268
2024/20251. liga1 of 1272
2023/20241. liga1 of 1273
2022/20231. liga1 of 1269
2021/20221. liga1 of 1274
2020/20211. liga1 of 1271
2019/20201. liga1 of 1268
2018/20191. liga1 of 1280
2017/20181. liga2 of 1259
2016/20171. liga2 of 1157
2015/20161. liga2 of 1269
2014/20151. liga3 of 1257
2013/20141. liga1 of 1275
2012/20131. liga1 of 1259
2011/20121. liga3 of 12-1
2010/20111. liga1 of 1268
Honours0 titles
  • 1. liga0
  • Cup0
  • Czechoslovak Super Cup0
  • Super Cup0
  • Tipsport Liga0
  • UEFA Cup Winners' Cup0
In the dugout9 managers
Manager by season, with points per game
SeasonManagerW–D–LPts / game
2026/2027Yaya Touré1. liga8–3–2
2.08
2025/2026Vladimír Weiss1. liga21–5–6
2.13
2024/2025Vladimír Weiss1. liga22–6–4
2.25
2023/2024Vladimír Weiss1. liga23–4–5
2.28
2022/2023Vladimír Weiss1. liga21–6–5
2.16
2021/2022Vladimír Weiss1. liga22–8–2
2.31
2021Vladimír Weiss1. liga2–0–0
3.00
2020/2021Darko Milanič1. liga20–5–5
2.17
2020Darko Milanič1. liga2–1–0
2.33
2019/2020Vladimir Radenkovič1. liga1–0–0
3.00
2019/2020Ján Kozák1. liga18–4–1
2.52
2018/2019Martin Ševela1. liga25–5–2
2.50
2017/2018Ivan Vukomanović1. liga7–5–2
1.86
2017/2018Martin Ševela1. liga10–3–5
1.83
2016/2017Nikodimos Papavasiliou1. liga2–0–1
2.00
2016/2017Ivan Vukomanović1. liga15–3–7
1.92
2015/2016Nikodimos Papavasiliou1. liga18–7–3
2.18
2013/2014Samuel Slovák1. liga0–1–1
0.50
2012/2013Vladimír Weiss1. liga1–0–1
1.50
2012/2013Samuel Slovák1. liga15–10–5
1.83

One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.

The groundŠtadión Tehelné pole
CityBratislavaCapacity22,500Opened2018SurfaceGrass
Where the chances come from16 shots

Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.

Shot map — Slovan Bratislava
Shots16Goals0xG0.80Conversion0%xG per shot0.050Big chances0

Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).

Show data
Every shot for Slovan Bratislava
xGBodySituationOutcome
0.21right footopen playoff target
0.14right footopen playblocked
0.06right footfast breakblocked
0.05right footopen playblocked
0.04right footopen playblocked
0.04right footfast breakoff target
0.04right footopen playoff target
0.04left footopen playpost
0.04right footopen playoff target
0.03left footopen playoff target
0.02headset pieceoff target
0.02left footopen playoff target
0.02left footopen playblocked
0.02right footopen playoff target
0.01right footopen playblocked
0.01left footopen playsaved
In the table36th on 0
Champions League table. Ranked by points, then goal-difference, then goals-for, then away-goals, then wins, then away-wins, then disciplinary.
#ClubPlGDPtsTitle
303-53
0%
313-62
0%
323-31
0%
333-41
0%
343-40
0%
353-60
0%
363-120
0%
Eliminated

* Level on points — separated by the tiebreaker shown on hover.

Title chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.