- Agustín Álvarez 32'
- Leandro Fernández 47'
- Juan Gutiérrez 88'
Argentina · Primera División
Position
7
Played
14
Points
27
8W 3D 3L
Goal difference
+7
20 scored, 13 against
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
0.0%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
0.0%
Projected pointsest.
0
likely 0–0
Projected finishest.
45th
range 33–58
Power rating
1550
#9 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
78 / 92
75 is league average
16 players from 4 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 1Matías Borgogno | Argentina | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 29Damián Fernández | Argentina | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 21David Martínez | Paraguay | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 30Demián Domínguez | Argentina | 179 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 28Valentín Loza | Argentina | 160 | 0 | 1 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 8César Pérez | Chile | 157 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 19David Barbona | Argentina | 157 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 22Maximiliano Porcel | Argentina | 104 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 15Santiago Sosa | Argentina | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10Aarón Molinas | Argentina | 32 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 16Ayrton Portillo | Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 26Jeremías Lucco | Argentina | 168 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 9Leandro Fernández | Argentina | 168 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| 24Juan Gutiérrez | Uruguay | 160 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| 11Tiziano Perrotta | Argentina | 31 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17Agustín Hausch | Argentina | 13 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 2 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 35 of 221 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cl 26 | Liga Profesional | 4 of 15 | 27 |
| Cl 25 | Liga Profesional | 22 of 30 | 19 |
| Ap 26 | Liga Profesional | 10 of 15 | 19 |
| Ap 25 | Liga Profesional | 17 of 30 | 19 |
| 2024 | Liga Profesional | 21 of 28 | 32 |
| 2023 | Liga Profesional | 6 of 28 | 44 |
| 2022 | Liga Profesional | 12 of 28 | 40 |
| 2021 | Liga Profesional | 2 of 26 | 47 |
| 2019/2020 | Liga Profesional | 6 of 24 | 36 |
| 2018/2019 | Liga Profesional | 2 of 26 | 53 |
| 2017/2018 | Liga Profesional | 9 of 28 | 44 |
| 2016/2017 | Liga Profesional | 10 of 30 | 49 |
| 2016 | Liga Profesional | 8 of 30 | 25 |
| 2015 | Liga Profesional | 21 of 30 | 32 |
| 2014 | Liga Profesional | 18 of 20 | 20 |
| 2013/2014 | Primera B Nacional | 2 of 22 | 75 |
| 2012/2013 | Primera B Nacional | 6 of 20 | 57 |
| 2011/2012 | Primera B Nacional | 10 of 20 | -1 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Mariano SosoLiga Profesional | 4–7–5 | 1.19 |
| 2026 | Julio VaccariLiga Profesional | 8–3–3 | 1.93 |
| 2025 | Pablo De MunerLiga Profesional - Apertura | 5–4–7 | 1.19 |
| 2025 | Mariano SosoLiga Profesional - Clausura | 5–4–7 | 1.19 |
| 2024 | Julio VaccariLiga Profesional | 0–0–1 | 0.00 |
| 2024 | Pablo QuattrocchiLiga Profesional | 0–1–1 | 0.50 |
| 2024 | Francisco MeneghiniLiga Profesional | 1–4–4 | 0.78 |
| 2024 | Pablo De MunerLiga Profesional | 6–6–3 | 1.60 |
| 2023 | Julio VaccariLiga Profesional | 12–8–7 | 1.63 |
| 2022 | Sebastián BeccaceceLiga Profesional | 4–7–7 | 1.06 |
| 2022 | Julio VaccariLiga Profesional | 4–3–0 | 2.14 |
| 2021 | Sebastián BeccaceceLiga Profesional | 13–8–4 | 1.88 |
| 2019/2020 | Mariano SosoLiga Profesional | 6–3–7 | 1.31 |
| 2019/2020 | Pablo De MunerLiga Profesional | 1–0–0 | 3.00 |
| 2019/2020 | Hernán CrespoLiga Profesional | 3–3–0 | 2.00 |
| 2018/2019 | Sebastián BeccaceceLiga Profesional | 15–8–2 | 2.12 |
| 2017/2018 | Manuel FernándezLiga Profesional | 0–1–0 | 1.00 |
| 2017/2018 | Juan Pablo VojvodaLiga Profesional | 12–3–7 | 1.77 |
| 2016/2017 | Ariel HolanLiga Profesional | 1–5–4 | 0.80 |
| 2016/2017 | Sebastián BeccaceceLiga Profesional | 13–2–5 | 2.05 |
| 2016 | Ariel HolanLiga Profesional | 7–4–5 | 1.56 |
| 2015 | Darío FrancoLiga Profesional | 2–4–4 | 1.00 |
| 2015 | Ariel HolanLiga Profesional | 6–3–6 | 1.40 |
| 2014 | Darío FrancoLiga Profesional | 5–5–9 | 1.05 |
| 2013/2014 | Diego CoccaPrimera B Nacional | 21–12–9 | 1.79 |
| 2012/2013 | Jorge AlmirónPrimera B Nacional | 12–10–6 | 1.64 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.69 | left foot | open play | post |
| 0.34 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.16 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.13 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.11 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.07 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.06 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | off target |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | 1st | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 15 | +9 | 30 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, W, W, W | 4% | 0% | |
| 5 | 15 | +10 | 28 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, W, W, D | 0% | 0% | |
| 6 | 15 | +10 | 28 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, W, W, D | 0% | 0% | |
| 7 | 14 | +7 | 27 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, W, L, W | <1% | 0% | |
| 8 | 14 | +7 | 27 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, W, L, W | <1% | 0% | |
| 9 | 15 | +7 | 25 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, W, D, D | 0% | 0% | |
| 10 | 15 | +7 | 25 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, W, D, D | 0% | 0% |
Chances of finishing top of the regular season are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible. The play-offs themselves are not simulated.