- Gonzalo Lobos 45'
- Raúl Loaiza (og) 72'
Argentina · Primera División
Position
9
Played
15
Points
25
7W 4D 4L
Goal difference
+7
18 scored, 11 against
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
0.0%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
0.0%
Projected pointsest.
0
likely 0–0
Projected finishest.
46th
range 34–58
Power rating
1520
#21 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
72 / 85
75 is league average
21 players from 5 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 26Nahuel Losada | Argentina | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 33Tomás Ezequiel Guidara | Argentina | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6Sasha Marcich | Argentina | 270 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 13José Canale | Paraguay | 195 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 24Carlos Izquierdoz | Argentina | 180 | 1 | 0 | 33% |
| 35Ronaldo Dejesús | Paraguay | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4Gonzalo Pérez | Uruguay | 75 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3Nicolás Morgantini | Argentina | 3 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 11Eduardo Salvio | Argentina | 242 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 30Agustín Cardozo | Argentina | 219 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 16Matías Sepúlveda | Chile | 188 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 17Agustín Medina | Argentina | 177 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5Felipe Peña Biafore | Argentina | 99 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 23Ramiro Carrera | Argentina | 60 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 15Raúl Loaiza | Colombia | 45 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10Marcelino Moreno | Argentina | 11 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 20Allan Wlk | Paraguay | 248 | 1 | 0 | 33% |
| 77Lucas Besozzi | Argentina | 179 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 42Gonzalo Lobos | Paraguay | 112 | 1 | 0 | 33% |
| 19Yoshan Valois | Colombia | 22 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 38Benjamín Acosta | Argentina | 15 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 3 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 35 of 221 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| In 13 | Liga Profesional | 2 of 20 | 31 |
| In 12 | Liga Profesional | 4 of 20 | 34 |
| Fi 14 | Liga Profesional | 9 of 20 | 28 |
| Fi 13 | Liga Profesional | 3 of 20 | 33 |
| Cl 26 | Liga Profesional | 5 of 15 | 25 |
| Cl 25 | Liga Profesional | 2 of 30 | 30 |
| Cl 12 | Liga Profesional | 10 of 20 | 26 |
| Cl 11 | Liga Profesional | 2 of 20 | 35 |
| Cl 10 | Liga Profesional | 7 of 20 | 29 |
| Ap 26 | Liga Profesional | 6 of 15 | 24 |
| Ap 25 | Liga Profesional | 15 of 30 | 20 |
| Ap 10 | Liga Profesional | 7 of 20 | 28 |
| 2024 | Liga Profesional | 14 of 28 | 36 |
| 2023 | Liga Profesional | 4 of 28 | 45 |
| 2022 | Liga Profesional | 27 of 28 | 21 |
| 2021 | Liga Profesional | 10 of 26 | 37 |
| 2019/2020 | Liga Profesional | 7 of 24 | 36 |
| 2018/2019 | Liga Profesional | 11 of 26 | 34 |
| 2017/2018 | Liga Profesional | 21 of 28 | 29 |
| 2016/2017 | Liga Profesional | 8 of 30 | 50 |
| 2016 | Liga Profesional | 1 of 30 | 38 |
| 2015 | Liga Profesional | 13 of 30 | 42 |
| 2014 | Liga Profesional | 3 of 20 | 35 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Mauricio PellegrinoLiga Profesional | 13–10–9 | 1.53 |
| 2025 | Mauricio PellegrinoLiga Profesional - Clausura | 13–11–8 | 1.56 |
| 2024 | Ricardo ZielinskiLiga Profesional | 8–12–7 | 1.33 |
| 2023 | Frank KudelkaLiga Profesional | 12–9–6 | 1.67 |
| 2022 | Jorge AlmirónLiga Profesional | 1–2–3 | 0.83 |
| 2022 | Frank KudelkaLiga Profesional | 4–4–11 | 0.84 |
| 2021 | Luis ZubeldíaLiga Profesional | 10–7–8 | 1.48 |
| 2019/2020 | Luis ZubeldíaLiga Profesional | 9–9–5 | 1.57 |
| 2018/2019 | Luis ZubeldíaLiga Profesional | 9–5–7 | 1.52 |
| 2017/2018 | Jorge AlmirónLiga Profesional | 4–1–5 | 1.30 |
| 2016/2017 | Jorge AlmirónLiga Profesional | 14–8–8 | 1.67 |
| 2016 | Jorge AlmirónLiga Profesional | 12–2–2 | 2.38 |
| 2015 | Guillermo Barros SchelottoLiga Profesional | 10–12–8 | 1.40 |
| 2014 | Guillermo Barros SchelottoLiga Profesional | 10–5–4 | 1.84 |
| 2013/2014 | Guillermo Barros SchelottoLiga Profesional | 16–11–11 | 1.55 |
| 2012/2013 | Guillermo Barros SchelottoLiga Profesional | 18–13–7 | 1.76 |
| 2012 | Gabriel SchürrerLiga Profesional - Clausura | 7–5–7 | 1.37 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Fixtures
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.64 | right foot | corner | goal |
| 0.40 | head | corner | goal |
| 0.39 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.21 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.16 | left foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.14 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.13 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.08 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.08 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | left foot | set piece | saved |
| 0.04 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.04 | left foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | left foot | free kick | post |
| 0.03 | right foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.01 | left foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.01 | head | set piece | blocked |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | 1st | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 15 | +10 | 28 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, W, W, D | 0% | 0% | |
| 7 | 14 | +7 | 27 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, W, L, W | <1% | 0% | |
| 8 | 14 | +7 | 27 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, W, L, W | <1% | 0% | |
| 9 | 15 | +7 | 25 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, W, D, D | 0% | 0% | |
| 10 | 15 | +7 | 25 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, W, D, D | 0% | 0% | |
| 11 | 15 | +3 | 22 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, W, D, D | 0% | 0% | |
| 12 | 15 | +3 | 22 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, W, D, D | 0% | 0% |
Chances of finishing top of the regular season are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible. The play-offs themselves are not simulated.