Played
15
Points
30
8W 6D 1L
Goal difference
+9
23 scored, 14 against
Form
Where the season ends0%to win it
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
0.0%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
0.0%
Projected pointsest.
0
likely 0–0
Projected finishest.
46th
range 34–58
Power rating
1561
#7 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
81 / 92
75 is league average
Squad20Álvaro Montero most used
20 players from 6 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 1Álvaro Montero | Colombia | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 2Lautaro Di Lollo | Argentina | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17Leandro Lozano | Uruguay | 135 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 42Facundo Herrera | Argentina | 90 | 1 | 0 | 33% |
| 27Malcom Braida | Argentina | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 32Ayrton Costa | Argentina | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3Lautaro Blanco | Argentina | 90 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 24Dylan Gorosito | Argentina | 45 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 18Milton Delgado | Argentina | 180 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 5Leandro Paredes | Argentina | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6Rodrigo Andrés Battaglia | Argentina | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20Alan Velasco | Argentina | 60 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7Carlos Palacios | Chile | 27 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 25Santiago Ascacíbar | Argentina | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 19Leonel Flores | Argentina | 167 | 1 | 0 | 33% |
| 16Miguel Merentiel | Uruguay | 143 | 1 | 0 | 33% |
| 11Ángel Romero | Paraguay | 72 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 13Enner Valencia | Ecuador | 37 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 22Sebastián Villa | Colombia | 30 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 44Rodrigo Bacidalupe | Argentina | 4 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 3 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 35 of 221 matches.
Season by season23 seasons
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
Show dataHide data
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| In 13 | Liga Profesional | 7 of 20 | 29 |
| In 12 | Liga Profesional | 6 of 20 | 33 |
| Fi 14 | Liga Profesional | 2 of 20 | 32 |
| Fi 13 | Liga Profesional | 19 of 20 | 18 |
| Cl 26 | Liga Profesional | 2 of 15 | 30 |
| Cl 25 | Liga Profesional | 3 of 30 | 29 |
| Cl 12 | Liga Profesional | 4 of 20 | 33 |
| Cl 11 | Liga Profesional | 7 of 20 | 28 |
| Cl 10 | Liga Profesional | 16 of 20 | 20 |
| Ap 26 | Liga Profesional | 2 of 15 | 30 |
| Ap 25 | Liga Profesional | 3 of 30 | 33 |
| Ap 10 | Liga Profesional | 12 of 20 | 25 |
| 2024 | Liga Profesional | 6 of 28 | 42 |
| 2023 | Liga Profesional | 7 of 28 | 44 |
| 2022 | Liga Profesional | 1 of 28 | 52 |
| 2021 | Liga Profesional | 4 of 26 | 41 |
| 2019/2020 | Liga Profesional | 1 of 24 | 48 |
| 2018/2019 | Liga Profesional | 3 of 26 | 51 |
| 2017/2018 | Liga Profesional | 1 of 28 | 58 |
| 2016/2017 | Liga Profesional | 1 of 30 | 63 |
| 2016 | Liga Profesional | 17 of 30 | 20 |
| 2015 | Liga Profesional | 1 of 30 | 64 |
| 2014 | Liga Profesional | 5 of 20 | 31 |
Honours0 titles
- Copa Argentina0
- Copa de la Superliga0
- Copa Libertadores0
- Copa Libertadores Play-off0
- Copa Sudamericana0
- FIFA Club World Cup0
- Inter Continental Cup0
- Liga Profesional0
- Recopa Sudamericana0
- Supercopa Argentina0
- Supercopa Internacional0
- Torneos de Verano0
- Trofeo de Campeones0
- Trofeo Joan Gamper0
In the dugout12 managers
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Claudio ÚbedaLiga Profesional | 8–6–3 | 1.76 |
| 2026 | Rodolfo ArruabarrenaLiga Profesional | 8–6–1 | 2.00 |
| 2025 | Fernando GagoLiga Profesional - Apertura | 10–2–3 | 2.13 |
| 2025 | Mariano HerrónLiga Profesional - Apertura | 0–1–0 | 1.00 |
| 2025 | Miguel RussoLiga Profesional - Clausura | 4–5–2 | 1.55 |
| 2025 | Claudio ÚbedaLiga Profesional - Clausura | 4–0–1 | 2.40 |
| 2024 | Diego MartínezLiga Profesional | 5–6–5 | 1.31 |
| 2024 | Mariano HerrónLiga Profesional | 1–0–0 | 3.00 |
| 2024 | Fernando GagoLiga Profesional | 5–3–2 | 1.80 |
| 2023 | Hugo IbarraTorneo de Verano | 0–2–0 | 1.00 |
| 2023 | Hugo IbarraLiga Profesional | 3–2–3 | 1.38 |
| 2023 | Jorge AlmirónLiga Profesional | 9–3–6 | 1.67 |
| 2023 | Mariano HerrónLiga Profesional | 1–0–0 | 3.00 |
| 2022 | Sebastián BattagliaTorneo de Verano | 2–0–0 | 3.00 |
| 2022 | Sebastián BattagliaLiga Profesional | 3–0–3 | 1.50 |
| 2022 | Hugo IbarraLiga Profesional | 13–4–4 | 2.05 |
| 2021 | Miguel RussoLiga Profesional | 0–4–2 | 0.67 |
| 2021 | Sebastián BattagliaLiga Profesional | 11–4–4 | 1.95 |
| 2019/2020 | Gustavo AlfaroLiga Profesional | 8–5–3 | 1.81 |
| 2019/2020 | Miguel RussoLiga Profesional | 6–1–0 | 2.71 |
| 2018/2019 | Guillermo Barros SchelottoLiga Profesional | 7–3–3 | 1.85 |
| 2018/2019 | Gustavo AlfaroLiga Profesional | 8–3–1 | 2.25 |
| 2017/2018 | Guillermo Barros SchelottoLiga Profesional | 18–4–5 | 2.15 |
| 2016/2017 | Guillermo Barros SchelottoLiga Profesional | 18–9–3 | 2.10 |
| 2016 | Rodolfo ArruabarrenaLiga Profesional | 2–1–2 | 1.40 |
| 2016 | Guillermo Barros SchelottoLiga Profesional | 3–4–4 | 1.18 |
| 2015 | Rodolfo ArruabarrenaLiga Profesional | 20–4–6 | 2.13 |
| 2014 | Rodolfo ArruabarrenaLiga Profesional | 8–4–3 | 1.87 |
| 2012/2013 | Julio FalcioniLiga Profesional | 9–6–4 | 1.74 |
| 2012 | Julio FalcioniLiga Profesional - Clausura | 9–6–4 | 1.74 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
The groundEstadio Alberto José Armando
Results
Recent
Fixtures
Next up
Where the chances come from39 shots
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
Show dataHide data
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.55 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.31 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.27 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.27 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.26 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.21 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.19 | head | corner | goal |
| 0.16 | left foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.14 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.14 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.10 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.09 | right foot | corner | saved |
| 0.09 | left foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.08 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.06 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.05 | left foot | corner | saved |
| 0.04 | right foot | free kick | saved |
| 0.04 | head | corner | goal |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | free kick | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.03 | right foot | free kick | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | post |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.01 | head | corner | off target |
In the table3rd on 30
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | 1st | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | +11 | 33 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, W, W, D | 57% | 0% | |
| 2 | 15 | +11 | 33 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, W, W, D | 57% | 0% | |
| 3 | 15 | +9 | 30 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, W, W, W | 4% | 0% | |
| 4 | 15 | +9 | 30 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, W, W, W | 4% | 0% | |
| 5 | 15 | +10 | 28 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, W, W, D | 0% | 0% | |
| 6 | 15 | +10 | 28 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, W, W, D | 0% | 0% | |
| 7 | 14 | +7 | 27 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, W, L, W | <1% | 0% |
Chances of finishing top of the regular season are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible. The play-offs themselves are not simulated.
