- Ignacio Isla (og) 76'
- Juan Pablo Ludueña 59'
Argentina · Primera División
Position
11
Played
15
Points
22
5W 7D 3L
Goal difference
+3
14 scored, 11 against
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
0.0%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
0.0%
Projected pointsest.
0
likely 0–0
Projected finishest.
45th
range 33–57
Power rating
1528
#17 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
70 / 90
75 is league average
19 players from 3 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 30Josué Reinatti | Argentina | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 6Martín Ortega | Argentina | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 16Lucas Carrizo | Argentina | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 28Jerónimo Russo | Argentina | 181 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 25Bruno Cabrera | Argentina | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 23Nicolás Goitea | Argentina | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 24Franco Escobar | Argentina | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 20Facundo Samuel Guch | Argentina | 223 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5Luca Regiardo | Argentina | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 19Jerónimo Gómez Mattar | Argentina | 134 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| 26Rodrigo Herrera | Argentina | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 27Lucas Gómez | Argentina | 67 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 15Alan Soñora | USA | 64 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4Alejo Montero | Argentina | 45 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 7Walter Mazzantti | Argentina | 269 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 9Matías Cóccaro | Uruguay | 257 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 32Santiago Solari | Argentina | 241 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| 99Ignacio Ramírez | Uruguay | 39 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 33Walter Núñez | Argentina | 10 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 2 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 35 of 221 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| In 13 | Liga Profesional | 4 of 20 | 31 |
| In 12 | Liga Profesional | 2 of 20 | 36 |
| Fi 14 | Liga Profesional | 12 of 20 | 25 |
| Fi 13 | Liga Profesional | 1 of 20 | 38 |
| Cl 26 | Liga Profesional | 6 of 15 | 21 |
| Cl 25 | Liga Profesional | 28 of 30 | 14 |
| Cl 12 | Liga Profesional | 6 of 20 | 32 |
| Cl 11 | Liga Profesional | 19 of 20 | 16 |
| Cl 10 | Liga Profesional | 6 of 20 | 30 |
| Ap 26 | Liga Profesional | 14 of 15 | 15 |
| Ap 25 | Liga Profesional | 16 of 30 | 19 |
| Ap 10 | Liga Profesional | 9 of 20 | 26 |
| 2024 | Liga Profesional | 25 of 28 | 28 |
| 2023 | Liga Profesional | 14 of 28 | 35 |
| 2022 | Liga Profesional | 11 of 28 | 40 |
| 2021 | Liga Profesional | 19 of 26 | 28 |
| 2019/2020 | Liga Profesional | 10 of 24 | 35 |
| 2018/2019 | Liga Profesional | 15 of 26 | 29 |
| 2017/2018 | Liga Profesional | 22 of 28 | 27 |
| 2016/2017 | Liga Profesional | 9 of 30 | 49 |
| 2016 | Liga Profesional | 24 of 30 | 16 |
| 2015 | Liga Profesional | 16 of 30 | 40 |
| 2014 | Liga Profesional | 12 of 20 | 25 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Lucas BernardiLiga Profesional | 0–0–2 | 0.00 |
| 2026 | Frank KudelkaLiga Profesional | 8–10–5 | 1.48 |
| 2025 | Mariano SosoLiga Profesional - Apertura | 1–0–5 | 0.50 |
| 2025 | Cristian FabbianiLiga Profesional - Clausura | 6–9–8 | 1.17 |
| 2025 | Lucas BernardiLiga Profesional - Clausura | 1–0–2 | 1.00 |
| 2024 | Mauricio LarrieraLiga Profesional | 2–0–2 | 1.50 |
| 2024 | Sebastián MéndezLiga Profesional | 1–4–4 | 0.78 |
| 2024 | Mariano SosoLiga Profesional | 1–1–1 | 1.33 |
| 2023 | Gabriel HeinzeLiga Profesional | 8–11–8 | 1.30 |
| 2022 | Javier SanguinettiLiga Profesional | 5–5–6 | 1.25 |
| 2022 | Gustavo TognarelliLiga Profesional | 1–0–0 | 3.00 |
| 2021 | Fernando GamboaLiga Profesional | 4–4–8 | 1.00 |
| 2019/2020 | Frank KudelkaLiga Profesional | 9–8–6 | 1.52 |
| 2018/2019 | Omar de FelippeLiga Profesional | 3–3–7 | 0.92 |
| 2017/2018 | Juan Manuel LlopLiga Profesional | 4–4–8 | 1.00 |
| 2017/2018 | Omar de FelippeLiga Profesional | 4–1–4 | 1.44 |
| 2016/2017 | Diego OsellaLiga Profesional | 14–6–7 | 1.78 |
| 2016/2017 | Juan Pablo VojvodaLiga Profesional | 0–1–2 | 0.33 |
| 2016 | Lucas BernardiLiga Profesional | 0–0–2 | 0.00 |
| 2016 | Juan Pablo VojvodaLiga Profesional | 1–0–1 | 1.50 |
| 2016 | Diego OsellaLiga Profesional | 2–7–3 | 1.08 |
| 2015 | Lucas BernardiLiga Profesional | 5–5–5 | 1.33 |
| 2014 | Gustavo RaggioLiga Profesional | 6–7–6 | 1.32 |
| 2013/2014 | Alfredo BertiLiga Profesional | 11–12–8 | 1.45 |
| 2012/2013 | Gerardo MartinoLiga Profesional | 21–11–6 | 1.95 |
| 2012 | Gerardo MartinoLiga Profesional - Clausura | 9–5–5 | 1.68 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Fixtures
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.95 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.34 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.30 | left foot | corner | saved |
| 0.16 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.15 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.14 | left foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.14 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.11 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.10 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.10 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.08 | right foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.08 | right foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.08 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | head | set piece | blocked |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | left foot | free kick | blocked |
| 0.03 | left foot | free kick | blocked |
| 0.03 | left foot | free kick | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | left foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | head | corner | saved |
| 0.02 | left foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.01 | left foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.01 | head | corner | off target |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | 1st | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 14 | +7 | 27 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, W, L, W | <1% | 0% | |
| 9 | 15 | +7 | 25 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, W, D, D | 0% | 0% | |
| 10 | 15 | +7 | 25 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, W, D, D | 0% | 0% | |
| 11 | 15 | +3 | 22 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, W, D, D | 0% | 0% | |
| 12 | 15 | +3 | 22 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, W, D, D | 0% | 0% | |
| 13 | 15 | +1 | 21 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, L, L, D | 0% | 0% | |
| 14 | 15 | +1 | 21 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, L, L, D | 0% | 0% |
Chances of finishing top of the regular season are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible. The play-offs themselves are not simulated.