Primera División · Clausura - Round 14
· Estadio 15 de Abril
Unión
UNI
3–1Full time
Estudiantes
EST
How they playPossession, press, how they create
Estudiantes will have the ball; Unión will not mind.
47%Possession67%
42%Territory41%
47%From set plays33%
0.10Chance quality0.09
9.7%Directness5.9%
Averages over the matches this snapshot has detail for — 3 for Unión, 3 for Estudiantes. Too few to lean on heavily.
Players to watchMost goal involvement per 90
Estudiantes
No regular with a goal involvement yet.
Goal involvements per 90, among players with at least 45% of the most-used player’s minutes. Drawn from the last 35 of 221 matches, not the full season.
The xG race28 shots
- Unión2.22
- Estudiantes0.57
Show dataHide data
| Min | Team | xG | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2' | Unión | 0.01 | off target |
| 3' | Unión | 0.03 | saved |
| 6' | Unión | 0.01 | off target |
| 15' | Estudiantes | 0.02 | blocked |
| 21' | Unión | 0.05 | off target |
| 21' | Unión | 0.06 | off target |
| 23' | Estudiantes | 0.04 | off target |
| 25' | Unión | 0.25 | saved |
| 32' | Estudiantes | 0.02 | blocked |
| 33' | Estudiantes | 0.08 | off target |
| 45' | Estudiantes | 0.06 | saved |
| 49' | Estudiantes | 0.02 | saved |
| 51' | Unión | 0.32 | goal |
| 57' | Unión | 0.06 | off target |
| 60' | Unión | 0.04 | blocked |
| 60' | Unión | 0.06 | off target |
| 61' | Unión | 0.21 | off target |
| 64' | Estudiantes | 0.02 | off target |
| 64' | Unión | 0.50 | goal |
| 64' | Unión | 0.04 | saved |
| 67' | Estudiantes | 0.02 | off target |
| 68' | Unión | 0.05 | off target |
| 71' | Estudiantes | 0.09 | blocked |
| 82' | Estudiantes | 0.03 | blocked |
| 85' | Estudiantes | 0.09 | off target |
| 92' | Estudiantes | 0.03 | saved |
| 93' | Estudiantes | 0.04 | saved |
| 96' | Unión | 0.52 | goal |
Shot map3 scored
- Unión (3/15)
- Estudiantes (0/13)
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; outlines are attempts that did not score.
Show dataHide data
| Min | Team | xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2' | Unión | 0.01 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 3' | Unión | 0.03 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 6' | Unión | 0.01 | head | corner | off target |
| 15' | Estudiantes | 0.02 | left foot | corner | blocked |
| 21' | Unión | 0.05 | head | open play | off target |
| 21' | Unión | 0.06 | head | open play | off target |
| 23' | Estudiantes | 0.04 | head | set piece | off target |
| 25' | Unión | 0.25 | head | open play | saved |
| 32' | Estudiantes | 0.02 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 33' | Estudiantes | 0.08 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 45' | Estudiantes | 0.06 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 49' | Estudiantes | 0.02 | right foot | corner | saved |
| 51' | Unión | 0.32 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 57' | Unión | 0.06 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 60' | Unión | 0.04 | right foot | set piece | blocked |
| 60' | Unión | 0.06 | head | open play | off target |
| 61' | Unión | 0.21 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 64' | Estudiantes | 0.02 | head | set piece | off target |
| 64' | Unión | 0.50 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 64' | Unión | 0.04 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 67' | Estudiantes | 0.02 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 68' | Unión | 0.05 | head | corner | off target |
| 71' | Estudiantes | 0.09 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 82' | Estudiantes | 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 85' | Estudiantes | 0.09 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 92' | Estudiantes | 0.03 | right foot | set piece | saved |
| 93' | Estudiantes | 0.04 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 96' | Unión | 0.52 | right foot | set piece | goal |
MomentumWho was on top, minute by minute
- Unión pressure
- Estudiantes pressure
Head to headPossession, shots, discipline
UniónEstudiantes
2.19Expected goals0.57
37Possession %63
15Shots13
6On target4
4Big chances0
6Corners5
258Passes469
69Pass accuracy %81
40.7Field tilt %est.40.1
15Fouls9
0Yellow cards2