- Adrián Balboa 20'
- Carlos Izquierdoz 62'
Argentina · Primera División
Position
25
Played
14
Points
14
3W 5D 6L
Goal difference
-5
15 scored, 20 against
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
0.0%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
0.0%
Projected pointsest.
0
likely 0–0
Projected finishest.
46th
range 34–57
Power rating
1434
#57 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
61 / 63
75 is league average
15 players from 4 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 50Diego Rodríguez | Argentina | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 4Juan Luis Alfaro | Argentina | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2Santiago Daniele | Argentina | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6Nicolás Meriano | Argentina | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 27Ignacio Abraham | Syria | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 5Santiago Esquivel | Argentina | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10Lautaro Gómez | Argentina | 90 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 20Tomás Adoryán | Armenia | 61 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11Favio Álvarez | Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 24Santiago López | Argentina | 1 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 9Adrián Balboa | Uruguay | 89 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| 18Federico Medina | Argentina | 84 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 40David Zalazar | Argentina | 61 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 22Alexander Machado | Uruguay | 29 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7Lisandro Piñero | Argentina | 6 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 1 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 35 of 221 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cl 26 | Liga Profesional | 13 of 15 | 14 |
| Cl 25 | Liga Profesional | 17 of 30 | 21 |
| Cl 12 | Liga Profesional | 20 of 20 | 11 |
| Cl 11 | Liga Profesional | 8 of 20 | 27 |
| Cl 10 | Liga Profesional | 5 of 20 | 32 |
| Ap 26 | Liga Profesional | 12 of 15 | 18 |
| Ap 25 | Liga Profesional | 26 of 30 | 14 |
| Ap 10 | Liga Profesional | 15 of 20 | 20 |
| 2024 | Liga Profesional | 27 of 28 | 24 |
| 2023 | Liga Profesional | 21 of 28 | 30 |
| 2022 | Liga Profesional | 24 of 28 | 30 |
| 2021 | Liga Profesional | 20 of 26 | 27 |
| 2019/2020 | Liga Profesional | 17 of 24 | 26 |
| 2018/2019 | Liga Profesional | 16 of 26 | 29 |
| 2017/2018 | Liga Profesional | 17 of 28 | 35 |
| 2016/2017 | Liga Profesional | 5 of 30 | 54 |
| 2016 | Liga Profesional | 26 of 30 | 15 |
| 2015 | Liga Profesional | 8 of 30 | 50 |
| 2014 | Liga Profesional | 17 of 20 | 20 |
| 2013/2014 | Primera B Nacional | 1 of 22 | 78 |
| 2012/2013 | Primera B Nacional | 4 of 20 | 58 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Pedro TroglioLiga Profesional | 8–8–14 | 1.07 |
| 2025 | Ariel BroggiLiga Profesional - Apertura | 2–5–8 | 0.73 |
| 2025 | Pedro TroglioLiga Profesional - Clausura | 7–3–7 | 1.41 |
| 2024 | Julio FalcioniLiga Profesional | 1–1–3 | 0.80 |
| 2024 | Gustavo MunúaLiga Profesional | 4–6–7 | 1.06 |
| 2024 | Miguel HernándezLiga Profesional | 0–2–3 | 0.40 |
| 2023 | Javier SanguinettiLiga Profesional | 3–6–6 | 1.00 |
| 2023 | Julio FalcioniLiga Profesional | 4–3–5 | 1.25 |
| 2022 | Claudio VivasLiga Profesional | 6–8–9 | 1.13 |
| 2022 | Cristian VellaLiga Profesional | 0–0–1 | 0.00 |
| 2022 | Javier SanguinettiLiga Profesional | 1–1–1 | 1.33 |
| 2021 | Javier SanguinettiLiga Profesional | 2–9–6 | 0.88 |
| 2021 | Diego DaboveLiga Profesional | 3–3–1 | 1.71 |
| 2019/2020 | Hernán CrespoLiga Profesional | 1–1–3 | 0.80 |
| 2019/2020 | Julio FalcioniLiga Profesional | 5–7–6 | 1.22 |
| 2018/2019 | Julio FalcioniLiga Profesional | 5–6–4 | 1.40 |
| 2018/2019 | Hernán CrespoLiga Profesional | 1–5–4 | 0.80 |
| 2017/2018 | Julio FalcioniLiga Profesional | 9–8–10 | 1.30 |
| 2016/2017 | Julio FalcioniLiga Profesional | 17–3–10 | 1.80 |
| 2016 | Claudio VivasLiga Profesional | 1–4–3 | 0.88 |
| 2016 | Julio FalcioniLiga Profesional | 1–5–2 | 1.00 |
| 2015 | Matías AlmeydaLiga Profesional | 8–5–6 | 1.53 |
| 2015 | Claudio VivasLiga Profesional | 6–3–2 | 1.91 |
| 2014 | Matías AlmeydaLiga Profesional | 5–5–9 | 1.05 |
| 2013/2014 | Matías AlmeydaPrimera B Nacional | 22–12–8 | 1.86 |
| 2012/2013 | Daniel GarneroPrimera B Nacional | 11–6–8 | 1.56 |
| 2012/2013 | Matías AlmeydaPrimera B Nacional | 5–4–3 | 1.58 |
| 2012 | Jorge da SilvaLiga Profesional - Clausura | 1–0–2 | 1.00 |
| 2012 | Eduardo AcevedoLiga Profesional - Clausura | 1–4–9 | 0.50 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Fixtures
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.14 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.12 | right foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.11 | left foot | open play | post |
| 0.11 | right foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.08 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | left foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.07 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.05 | left foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | left foot | free kick | off target |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | free kick | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.02 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | 1st | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 | 15 | -1 | 15 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, L, L, D | 0% | 0% | |
| 23 | 14 | -6 | 14 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, D, L, W | 0% | <1% | |
| 24 | 14 | -6 | 14 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, D, L, W | 0% | <1% | |
| 25 | 15 | -6 | 12 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, L, L, W | 0% | 3% | |
| 26 | 15 | -6 | 12 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, L, L, W | 0% | 3% | |
| 27 | 15 | -7 | 12 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, D, L, L | 0% | 9% | |
| 28 | 15 | -7 | 12 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, D, L, L | 0% | 9% |
Chances of finishing top of the regular season are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible. The play-offs themselves are not simulated.