- Valentín Fascendini 25'
- Mateo Cáceres 68'
- Agustín Álvarez 73'
Argentina · Primera División
Deportivo Riestra
Position
27
Played
15
Points
12
2W 6D 7L
Goal difference
-7
10 scored, 17 against
Form
Where the season ends0%to win it
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
0.0%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
0.0%
Projected pointsest.
0
likely 0–0
Projected finishest.
46th
range 34–58
Power rating
1463
#47 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
56 / 80
75 is league average
Squad21Cristian Paz most used
21 players from 3 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 23Marino Arzamendia | Paraguay | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 1Ignacio Arce | Argentina | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 22Cristian Paz | Argentina | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 24Facundo Miño | Argentina | 252 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2Carlos Quintana | Argentina | 156 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 19Juan Cruz Randazzo | Argentina | 94 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| 15Nicolás Sansotre | Argentina | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 27Yonatan Goitía | Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6Ignacio Gariglio | Argentina | 20 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 8Milton Céliz | Argentina | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 36Mariano Bracamonte | Argentina | 270 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 16Nicólas Watson | Argentina | 249 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5Pedro Ramírez | Argentina | 162 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11Alexander Díaz | Argentina | 131 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10Braian Sánchez | Argentina | 127 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 40Gabriel Obredor | Argentina | 106 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20Thiago Lauro | Argentina | 18 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 7Antony Alonso | Uruguay | 165 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 9Nicolás Benegas | Argentina | 139 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 29Agustín Graneros | Argentina | 111 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 21Tomás González | Argentina | 49 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 1 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 35 of 221 matches.
Season by season11 seasons
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
Show dataHide data
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cl 26 | Liga Profesional | 14 of 15 | 12 |
| Cl 25 | Liga Profesional | 4 of 30 | 28 |
| Ap 26 | Liga Profesional | 15 of 15 | 11 |
| Ap 25 | Liga Profesional | 12 of 30 | 24 |
| 2024 | Liga Profesional | 17 of 28 | 35 |
| 2023 | Primera B Nacional | 7 of 18 | 50 |
| 2022 | Primera B Nacional | 11 of 37 | 54 |
| 2021 | Primera B Nacional | 15 of 17 | 34 |
| 2020/2021 | Primera B Nacional | 6 of 8 | 6 |
| 2019/2020 | Primera B Nacional | 4 of 16 | 33 |
| 2017/2018 | Primera B Nacional | 19 of 25 | 25 |
Honours0 titles
- Prim B Metro0
- Primera D0
In the dugout7 managers
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Guillermo DuróLiga Profesional | 3–7–8 | 0.89 |
| 2026 | Gustavo BenítezLiga Profesional | 0–7–6 | 0.54 |
| 2025 | Cristian FabbianiLiga Profesional - Apertura | 2–3–1 | 1.50 |
| 2025 | Gustavo BenítezLiga Profesional - Clausura | 11–10–5 | 1.65 |
| 2024 | Cristian FabbianiLiga Profesional | 8–11–8 | 1.30 |
| 2023 | Cristian FabbianiPrimera B Nacional | 3–3–5 | 1.09 |
| 2023 | Walter MarchesiPrimera B Nacional | 7–10–3 | 1.55 |
| 2023 | Matías MódoloPrimera B Nacional | 2–1–0 | 2.33 |
| 2022 | Guillermo DuróPrimera B Nacional | 4–10–4 | 1.22 |
| 2022 | Cristian FabbianiPrimera B Nacional | 8–8–2 | 1.78 |
| 2021 | Guillermo SzeszurakPrimera B Nacional | 5–3–11 | 0.95 |
| 2021 | Guillermo DuróPrimera B Nacional | 4–4–5 | 1.23 |
| 2020/2021 | Guillermo SzeszurakPrimera B Nacional | 1–0–0 | 3.00 |
| 2019/2020 | Guillermo DuróPrimera B Nacional | 8–9–4 | 1.57 |
| 2018/2019 | Guillermo DuróPrimera B Metropolitana & Torneo Federal A | 12–9–4 | 1.80 |
| 2016 | Fabián NardozzaPrimera B Metropolitana & Torneo Federal A | 5–3–4 | 1.50 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
The groundEstadio Guillermo Laza
Results
Recent
- Jeremías Lázaro (pen) 84'
- Juan Cruz Randazzo 50'
- Tobías Rubio 57'
Fixtures
Next up
Where the chances come from34 shots
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
Show dataHide data
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.64 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.18 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.11 | right foot | free kick | blocked |
| 0.10 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.10 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.09 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.08 | right foot | set piece | saved |
| 0.08 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.07 | head | corner | goal |
| 0.06 | left foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | free kick | saved |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.03 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.03 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.01 | head | corner | blocked |
| 0.01 | right foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.01 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.01 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.01 | right foot | set piece | saved |
In the table27th on 12
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | 1st | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 | 14 | -6 | 14 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, D, L, W | 0% | <1% | |
| 25 | 15 | -6 | 12 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, L, L, W | 0% | 3% | |
| 26 | 15 | -6 | 12 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, L, L, W | 0% | 3% | |
| 27 | 15 | -7 | 12 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, D, L, L | 0% | 9% | |
| 28 | 15 | -7 | 12 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, D, L, L | 0% | 9% | |
| 29 | 14 | -12 | 10 | Recent form, oldest first: D, D, D, L, L | 0% | 74% | |
| 30 | 14 | -12 | 10 | Recent form, oldest first: D, D, D, L, L | 0% | 74% |
Chances of finishing top of the regular season are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible. The play-offs themselves are not simulated.
