- Iván Azon 2'
- Borja Mayoral 74'
- Albian Ajeti 3'
- Yanis Cimignani 7'
- Albian Ajeti 26'
- Uran Bislimi 50'
- Kevin Behrens 90'
Europe · Conference League
Position
30
OUTPlayed
2
Points
1
0W 1D 1L
Goal difference
-3
3 scored, 6 against
Expected goals
4.2
3.0 against
Points vs expectedest.
-2.7
3.7 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
<1%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
0.0%
Projected pointsest.
7
likely 3–10
Projected finishest.
24th
range 12–34
Power rating
1484
#22 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
68 / 59
75 is league average
18 players from 8 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 13David Soria | Spain | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 26Jean Ives Valou | Ivory Coast | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2Djené | Togo | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8Nemanja Gudelj | Serbia | 135 | 1 | 0 | 33% |
| 3Davinchi | Spain | 104 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17Kiko | Spain | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 22Johan Mojica | Colombia | 76 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5Abdelkabir Abqar | Morocco | 45 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 15Sebastián Boselli | Uruguay | 8 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 16Francho Serrano | Spain | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 21Andrés García | Spain | 135 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11Ramón Terrats | Spain | 127 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6Mario Martín | Spain | 69 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 28Alberto Risco | Spain | 66 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 9Borja Mayoral | Spain | 180 | 1 | 0 | 33% |
| 10Martín Satriano | Uruguay | 135 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20Iván Azon | Spain | 66 | 1 | 0 | 33% |
| 19Enes Ünal | Turkiye | 24 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 3 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 33 of 36 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | LaLiga | 18 of 20 | 9 |
| 2025/2026 | LaLiga | 7 of 20 | 51 |
| 2024/2025 | LaLiga | 13 of 20 | 42 |
| 2023/2024 | LaLiga | 12 of 20 | 43 |
| 2022/2023 | LaLiga | 15 of 20 | 42 |
| 2021/2022 | LaLiga | 15 of 20 | 39 |
| 2020/2021 | LaLiga | 15 of 20 | 38 |
| 2019/2020 | LaLiga | 8 of 20 | 54 |
| 2018/2019 | LaLiga | 5 of 20 | 59 |
| 2017/2018 | LaLiga | 8 of 20 | 55 |
| 2016/2017 | LaLiga2 | 3 of 22 | 68 |
| 2015/2016 | LaLiga | 19 of 20 | 36 |
| 2014/2015 | LaLiga | 15 of 20 | 37 |
| 2013/2014 | LaLiga | 13 of 20 | 42 |
| 2012/2013 | LaLiga | 10 of 20 | 47 |
| 2011/2012 | LaLiga | 11 of 20 | 47 |
| 2010/2011 | LaLiga | 16 of 20 | 44 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | José BordalásLaLiga | 2–3–5 | 0.90 |
| 2025/2026 | José BordalásLaLiga | 15–6–17 | 1.34 |
| 2024/2025 | José BordalásLaLiga | 11–9–18 | 1.11 |
| 2023/2024 | José BordalásLaLiga | 10–13–15 | 1.13 |
| 2022/2023 | Quique Sánchez FloresLaLiga | 7–10–14 | 1.00 |
| 2022/2023 | José BordalásLaLiga | 3–2–2 | 1.57 |
| 2021/2022 | Quique Sánchez FloresLaLiga | 8–14–8 | 1.27 |
| 2020/2021 | José BordalásLaLiga | 9–11–18 | 1.00 |
| 2019/2020 | José BordalásLaLiga | 14–12–12 | 1.42 |
| 2018/2019 | José BordalásLaLiga | 15–14–9 | 1.55 |
| 2017/2018 | José BordalásLaLiga | 15–10–13 | 1.45 |
| 2016/2017 | Juan EsnáiderLaLiga2 | 1–3–3 | 0.86 |
| 2016/2017 | José BordalásLaLiga2 | 17–11–7 | 1.77 |
| 2015/2016 | Fran EscribáLaLiga | 7–7–18 | 0.88 |
| 2015/2016 | Juan EsnáiderLaLiga | 2–2–2 | 1.33 |
| 2014/2015 | Cosmin ContraLaLiga | 4–5–8 | 1.00 |
| 2014/2015 | Quique Sánchez FloresLaLiga | 3–0–4 | 1.29 |
| 2013/2014 | Luis GarcíaLaLiga | 7–6–14 | 1.00 |
| 2013/2014 | Cosmin ContraLaLiga | 4–3–4 | 1.36 |
| 2012/2013 | Luis GarcíaLaLiga | 13–8–17 | 1.24 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.95 | right foot | set piece | goal |
| 0.71 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.51 | left foot | corner | saved |
| 0.38 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.16 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.12 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.12 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.11 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.11 | head | set piece | saved |
| 0.09 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.08 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.07 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | right foot | corner | saved |
| 0.07 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.06 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.04 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | corner | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | corner | saved |
| 0.02 | left foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.01 | right foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.01 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.01 | left foot | open play | saved |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 | 2 | -2 | 1 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D | <1% | |
| 28 | 2 | -2 | 1 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D | <1% | |
| 29 | 2 | -2 | 1 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L | 0% | |
| 30 | 2 | -3 | 1 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L | 0% | |
| 31 | 2 | -4 | 1 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L | 0% | |
| 32 | 2 | -2 | 0 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L | 0% | |
| 33 | 2 | -4 | 0 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L | 0% |
* Level on points — separated by the tiebreaker shown on hover.
Title chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.