- Sergio Vasquez 90'
- Joaquín Pereyra 29'
- Cherrion Valerius 34'
- Joaquín Pereyra 81'
United States · Major League Soccer
Position
12
Played
33
Points
41
10W 11D 12L
Goal difference
-4
53 scored, 57 against
Expected goals
56.1
50.2 against
Points vs expectedest.
-9.3
50.3 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
0.0%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
0.0%
Projected pointsest.
42
likely 41–44
Projected finishest.
20th
range 17–23
Power rating
1536
#11 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
67 / 94
75 is league average
16 players from 12 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 12Drake Callender | USA | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 52Cherrion Valerius | Netherlands | 270 | 1 | 0 | 17% |
| 23Morris Duggan | Germany | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 13Anthony Markanich | Philippines | 269 | 1 | 0 | 17% |
| 28Jefferson Díaz | Colombia | 253 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 15Michael Boxall | New Zealand | 18 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 25Nectarios Triantis | Greece | 270 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 30Owen Gene | France | 262 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 21Bongokuhle Hlongwane | South Africa | 150 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 26Joaquín Pereyra | Argentina | 137 | 2 | 1 | 33% |
| 8Tomás Chancalay | Argentina | 120 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 6Peter Stroud | USA | 8 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 9Kelvin Yeboah | Italy | 251 | 1 | 1 | 17% |
| 18Mauricio González | Colombia | 244 | 1 | 1 | 17% |
| 16Aziel Jackson | USA | 134 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 22Marcus Caldeira | Canada | 44 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 6 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 40 of 495 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MLS | 25 of 30 | 38 |
| 2025 | MLS | 8 of 30 | 58 |
| 2024 | MLS | 10 of 29 | 52 |
| 2023 | MLS | 21 of 29 | 41 |
| 2022 | MLS | 11 of 28 | 48 |
| 2021 | MLS | 11 of 27 | 49 |
| 2020 | MLS | 9 of 26 | 34 |
| 2019 | MLS | 7 of 24 | 53 |
| 2018 | MLS | 18 of 23 | 36 |
| 2017 | MLS | 19 of 22 | 36 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Cameron KnowlesMLS | 9–11–12 | 1.19 |
| 2025 | Eric RamsayMLS | 16–10–8 | 1.71 |
| 2024 | Cameron KnowlesMLS | 2–1–0 | 2.33 |
| 2024 | Eric RamsayMLS | 13–6–12 | 1.45 |
| 2023 | Adrian HeathMLS | 6–6–7 | 1.26 |
| 2023 | Sean McAuleyMLS | 4–5–6 | 1.13 |
| 2022 | Adrian HeathMLS | 14–6–14 | 1.41 |
| 2021 | Adrian HeathMLS | 13–10–11 | 1.44 |
| 2020 | Adrian HeathMLS | 9–7–5 | 1.62 |
| 2019 | Adrian HeathMLS | 15–8–11 | 1.56 |
| 2018 | Adrian HeathMLS | 11–3–20 | 1.06 |
| 2017 | Adrian HeathMLS | 10–6–18 | 1.06 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Fixtures
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.54 | right foot | open play | post |
| 0.29 | head | corner | saved |
| 0.26 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.25 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.20 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.19 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.15 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.14 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.14 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.13 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.13 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.11 | left foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.11 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.09 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.09 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.09 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.09 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.08 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.05 | left foot | free kick | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | head | corner | saved |
| 0.05 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | set piece | saved |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.02 | head | corner | goal |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.01 | other | corner | off target |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | off target |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | 1st | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 33 | -16 | 43 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, D, D, L | 0% | |
| 10 | 33 | -17 | 39 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, W, L, L | 0% | |
| 11 | 33 | +3 | 39 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, D, W, D | 0% | |
| 12 | 33 | -12 | 39 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, L, W, L | 0% | |
| 13 | 33 | -14 | 33 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, L, L, W | 0% | |
| 14 | 33 | -21 | 33 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, L, L, L | 0% | |
| 15 | 33 | -30 | 26 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, L, L, D | 0% |
* Level on points — separated by the tiebreaker shown on hover.
Chances of finishing top of the regular season are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible. The play-offs themselves are not simulated.